New Haven Invite Date: 03-02-19   Venue: IPFW-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 3200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Cassell, Laterrius SO New Haven 11:20.38 -
2 27 Garcia, John SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11:33.29 -
3 28 Macke, Zach SO Bellmont 11:37.67 -
4 29 Marshall, Jeffrey SR Leo 11:37.74 -
5 30 Oliver, Corey SR Adams Central 11:40.50 -
6 32 Francis, Colin SO Ft. Wayne North Side 11:49.84 -
7 33 Smith, Mitch JR Tippecanoe Valley 11:51.46 -
8 34 Derloshon, Simon SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 11:53.43 -
9 35 Peterson, Jakob FR Norwell 11:55.60 -
10 36 Evans, Gabe SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 11:56.26 -
11 38 Carr, Chris JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 12:19.47 -
12 39 Felger, Riley SO New Haven 12:20.37 -
13 40 Hoffman, Ethan   Heritage 12:26.75 -
14 41 Vargas, Gabriel FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 12:55.14 -
15 42 James, Carson SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 13:13.58 -
  Wood, Dylan SR Tippecanoe Valley DQ -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Lohman, Robert FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:20.34 -
2 12 Slater, Julian SO Ft. Wayne Snider 10:33.41 -
3 13 Mullett, Hayden JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:34.49 -
4 14 Clampitt, Isaiah JR Huntington North 10:42.91 -
5 15 Jackson, Connor SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:45.08 -
6 16 Niswander, Harrison FR Huntington North 10:45.52 -
7 17 Busch, Stephen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 10:46.93 -
8 19 Franczek, Stevie JR Wheeler 10:51.30 -
9 21 Cruz, Luis SO Elkhart Memorial 10:56.12 -
10 22 Johnson, Blaine JR Bellmont 10:56.61 -
11 23 Lemmon, Jonah SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 11:02.18 -
12 24 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen JR Ft. Wayne North Side 11:03.28 -
13 25 Demuth, Jacob SR Wheeler 11:07.62 -
14 31 Fowerbaugh, Joel JR Leo 11:40.73 -
15 37 Lefever, Alex SO Elkhart Memorial 12:16.45 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hamlin, Jesse SR Ft. Wayne Snider 9:39.69 10
2 2 Carpenter, Spencer SO Westview 9:46.14 8
3 3 Gibson, Reese JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:50.48 6
4 4 Hall, Hudson JR Wheeler 9:51.13 5
5 5 Whicker, Wilson JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:53.06 4
6 6 Kropf, Drake JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:55.65 3
7 7 Walda, Evan JR Ft. Wayne South Side 9:55.82 2
8 8 Yoder, Kent SR Westview 9:57.63 1
9 10 Carpenter, Remington SO Westview 10:20.46 -
10 11 Saleh, Husam SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:32.12 -
11 18 Wust, Jacob SR Huntington North 10:48.53 -
12 20 Brown, Daniel JR Elkhart Memorial 10:55.19 -