Beach Invitational Date: 04/20-04/21/18   Venue: Long Beach State - Long Beach, CA
Men 200 M Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: -1.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 COLE, James JR-3 North Texas 21.65 5
2 7 Turner, Gregory SR AUC 21.72 2
3 12 Lucas, Brandon JR-3 UC Irvine 21.91 -
4 19 Russell, Hornsby   Unattached 22.08 -
5 20 Gardner, Malcom SO-2 Fort Hays St. 22.08 -
6 25 Parish, Miles   Unattached 22.19 -
7 34 Butler, JT JR-3 North Dakota State 22.41 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 0.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Coleman, Lawrence SO-2 Sam Houston St. 21.42 10
2 3 Harris, Kent JR-3 Long Beach St. 21.48 6
3 8 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 21.72 1
4 15 Packard, Tjari SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 21.99 -
5 17 Horning, Mitchell SR-4 Montana State 22.07 -
6 28 Mullanix, Cory SO-2 Idaho State 22.23 -
7 36 Liddiard, Tyler JR-3 Utah Valley 22.44 -
8 51 Gilbert, Elijah SR-4 Western State 22.81 -
9 57 Tovar, Junior SO-2 Utah State 22.87 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: -1.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 King, Michael SR-4 Tiffin 21.69 3
2 9 Carder, Jordan JR-3 Utah Valley 21.82 -
3 21 Gish, Nathan JR-3 Colorado St. 22.09 -
4 22 Elmore, Tyler FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 22.10 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: -1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 TRIBBLE, Alford SR-4 North Texas 21.48 8
2 5 PORTER, Darien FR-1 North Texas 21.68 4
3 10 Nance, Justes FR-1 Georgia 21.84 -
4 13 Allen, Asa JR-3 UC Irvine 21.92 -
5 14 Spellman, Clinton FR-1 Sacramento St. 21.93 -
6 27 Burnett, Nigel JR-3 UC Davis 22.22 -
7 29 Berner, Corey SR-4 Humboldt State 22.29 -
8 41 Boyd, Duane SR-4 Tiffin 22.51 -
9 54 Earley, Garen SO-2 Utah State 22.84 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Kammler, Fabio JR-3 UC Davis 21.84 -
2 16 Fourie, Bernhardt SR-4 UC Davis 22.03 -
3 30 Hibbert, Ben SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 22.30 -
4 36 Long, Evan JR-3 Northern Iowa 22.44 -
5 46 Hamill, Michael SR-4 UC Irvine 22.70 -
6 67 Aguda, Oluwaseyi FR-1 North Dakota 23.27 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: -0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Cisneros, Erik JR-3 UC Riverside 22.19 -
2 24 McKay, Garrett   Evo Track Club 22.19 -
3 31 Van Den Bergh , Sven FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.32 -
4 32 Koenig, Cooper FR-1 Iowa 22.34 -
5 33 Toenies, Shandon FR-1 North Dakota 22.37 -
6 35 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 22.43 -
7 38 Warren, Chazz SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 22.46 -
8 40 Scott, Clifford SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.51 -
9 42 Liechty, Justin JR-3 Vermont 22.56 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: -0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Brosseau, Alex FR-1 North Dakota State 22.07 -
2 26 CAMPBELL, Abdon FR-1 North Texas 22.21 -
3 43 Papper, Michael SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 22.60 -
4 45 Winiarz, Adam JR-3 Bryant 22.63 -
5 50 Dicken, Zach SO-2 Air Force 22.80 -
6 55 Kram, Braden FR-1 Utah State 22.86 -
7 60 Spellman, Calvin FR-1 Sacramento St. 23.16 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: -1.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Harper, Nicholas FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 22.62 -
2 48 Reynolds II, Jabari FR-1 Sacramento St. 22.73 -
3 49 Regnier, Sebastien   Stride Ahead Tough Track 22.78 -
4 53 Orsini, Daniel   York University T& F Club 22.82 -
5 58 Angers, Kagan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 22.99 -
6 63 Yeager, Sola SO-2 Montana State 23.24 -
7 65 Howard, Marcus FR-1 Arizona State 23.26 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: -1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Fong, Justin JR Unattached 22.47 -
2 47 Noble, Nathan JR-3 UC Riverside 22.73 -
3 56 Harriott, Tyree JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 22.87 -
4 59 Skidmore, James JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.14 -
5 66 Juniper, William FR-1 Vermont 23.27 -
6 68 Harness, Tariq FR-1 UC Irvine 23.29 -
7 73 Walker, Brandon SO-2 Utah Valley 23.47 -
Finals: Heat #10
Wind: -1.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 61 Reyes, Matthew JR-3 UC Riverside 23.19 -
2 62 Shokour, Brandon   York University T& F Club 23.21 -
3 64 Mueller, Chris SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.24 -
4 69 Challenger, Mathew FR Chabot 23.29 -
5 70 Ayale, Ryan FR-1 UC Riverside 23.39 -
6 71 Jovin, Marceau JR-3 U-Mary 23.43 -
7 74 Lu, Jason JR-3 UC Riverside 23.48 -
8 75 Sparks, Tallon   Stride Ahead Tough Track 23.86 -
9 79 Harbeck, Colin   Stride Ahead Tough Track 24.56 -
Finals: Heat #11
Wind: -0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 52 Wilson, Jaquez SO-2 Minnesota State 22.81 -
2 72 Hawkins, Benjamin FR Compton 23.46 -
3 76 Gray, Anthony FR Compton 23.97 -
4 77 Battle, Darrell FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 24.31 -
5 78 Winston, Travion FR Compton 24.47 -
6 80 Cutler, Jered SO Unattached 25.59 -
7 81 Zavala, Gabian FR Compton 25.73 -
8 82 Robinson, Nicholas FR Compton 26.34 -
9 83 Marquez Jr, Pedro SR Aldebaran T&F Mexico 31.56 -