MIAA C/W Division 2 TF Championship Date: 05-26-18   Venue: Fitchburg State - Fitchburg, MA
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
110m H | LJ | SP | HJ |1,500m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Mott, Ryan SR Tahanto 3045 9
2 1 Jepsen, Joe SR Sutton 3045 9
3 3 Spencer, Darian SR Uxbridge 2955 6
4 4 Donati, Ric SR Mount Greylock 2825 5
5 5 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 2757 4
6 6 Kaeller, Scott SR Uxbridge 2661 3
7 7 deRuijter, Ryell SR Bromfield School 2587 2
8 8 Rosales, Leonardo JR Ayer Shirley 2520 1
9 9 Confer, Craigon SR Auburn 2448 -
10 10 Schrieber, Jack SR Uxbridge 2400 -
11 11 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 2382 -
Men's 110m Hurdles

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Mott, Ryan SR Tahanto 16.18 713
2 5 Kaeller, Scott SR Uxbridge 17.25 598
3 7 Donati, Ric SR Mount Greylock 17.72 551
4 11 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 21.63 232
Heat #2
Wind: 0.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Spencer, Darian SR Uxbridge 16.21 709
2 4 Jepsen, Joe SR Sutton 16.33 696
3 6 Schrieber, Jack SR Uxbridge 17.52 571
4 8 Rosales, Leonardo JR Ayer Shirley 17.77 546
Heat #3
Wind: 0.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 3 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 16.31 698
2 9 Confer, Craigon SR Auburn 18.92 439
3 10 deRuijter, Ryell SR Bromfield School 19.65 377
Men's Long Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Spencer, Darian SR Uxbridge 6.11m 610
2 2 Rosales, Leonardo JR Ayer Shirley 6.05m 597
3 3 Mott, Ryan SR Tahanto 6.00m 587
4 4 deRuijter, Ryell SR Bromfield School 5.67m 516
5 5 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 5.66m 514
6 6 Jepsen, Joe SR Sutton 5.64m 510
7 7 Donati, Ric SR Mount Greylock 5.58m 498
8 8 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 5.54m 490
9 9 Schrieber, Jack SR Uxbridge 5.53m 487
10 10 Kaeller, Scott SR Uxbridge 5.35m 451
11 11 Confer, Craigon SR Auburn 5.33m 447
Men's Shot Put
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 11.89m 600
2 2 Spencer, Darian SR Uxbridge 11.23m 560
3 3 Jepsen, Joe SR Sutton 11.15m 555
4 4 Kaeller, Scott SR Uxbridge 11.12m 553
5 5 Confer, Craigon SR Auburn 11.01m 546
6 6 Donati, Ric SR Mount Greylock 10.88m 539
7 7 Mott, Ryan SR Tahanto 10.64m 524
8 8 Schrieber, Jack SR Uxbridge 9.21m 438
9 9 deRuijter, Ryell SR Bromfield School 9.06m 429
10 10 Rosales, Leonardo JR Ayer Shirley 8.82m 415
11 11 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 8.69m 407
Men's High Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Points
1 1 Jepsen, Joe SR Sutton 1.87m 687
2 2 deRuijter, Ryell SR Bromfield School 1.82m 644
3 3 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 1.72m 560
4 3 Donati, Ric SR Mount Greylock 1.72m 560
5 5 Kaeller, Scott SR Uxbridge 1.67m 520
6 5 Mott, Ryan SR Tahanto 1.67m 520
7 7 Confer, Craigon SR Auburn 1.62m 480
8 7 Rosales, Leonardo JR Ayer Shirley 1.62m 480
9 9 Spencer, Darian SR Uxbridge 1.52m 404
10 10 Schrieber, Jack SR Uxbridge 1.47m 367
11 10 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 1.47m 367
Men's 1,500m Run
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Mott, Ryan SR Tahanto 4:36.75 701
2 2 Donati, Ric SR Mount Greylock 4:40.45 677
3 3 Spencer, Darian SR Uxbridge 4:41.37 672
4 4 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 4:41.80 669
5 5 deRuijter, Ryell SR Bromfield School 4:49.57 621
6 6 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 4:52.70 602
7 7 Jepsen, Joe SR Sutton 4:53.67 597
8 8 Kaeller, Scott SR Uxbridge 5:03.68 539
9 9 Schrieber, Jack SR Uxbridge 5:04.03 537
10 10 Confer, Craigon SR Auburn 5:04.10 536
11 11 Rosales, Leonardo JR Ayer Shirley 5:14.00 482