Tom Farrell Classic Date: 05-05-18   Venue: St. John's - Jamaica, NY
Men 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Reyes, Tayron   Leonia track club 1:52.83 -
2 2 Oliver, Kasique SO-2 Monroe College 1:53.80 -
3 3 Brown, Nathan SO-2 Essex CC 1:55.90 -
4 4 Majenge, James SO-2 Monroe College 1:57.35 -
5 5 Derringer, Garrett SR GSTC New Balance 1:57.55 -
6 6 Day, Jules FR-1 CCNY 1:57.70 -
7 7 Wijtenburg, Olivier   Dwrt 1:58.79 -
8 8 Cronin, Byrne SR Unattached 1:59.42 -
9 10 Saddler, Neil SR-4 NYU 2:03.73 -
10 14 Barzey, Shaquille FR-1 Monroe College 2:04.74 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Moran, Mike FR-1 SUNY Delhi 2:01.51 -
2 11 Desisto, Robert JR-3 NYU 2:03.79 -
3 13 Reyes, Jordan SR-4 NYU 2:04.12 -
4 15 Geye, Jamil SR CPTC New Balance 2:04.92 -
5 17 Mazzei, Mike SO-2 Middlesex CC 2:05.35 -
6 18 Qadri, Muhammed FR-1 CCNY 2:05.46 -
7 19 Rampergas, Andre FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:05.85 -
8 20 Wilson, Ilya SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:06.08 -
9 21 Wallace, Humberto FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:06.31 -
10 22 Pouncy, Derrick FR-1 Nassau CC 2:06.44 -
11 24 Brown, Michael SR Zenith velocity 2:07.27 -
12 25 Baker, Michael SO-2 Monroe College 2:09.78 -
13 34 Oliveira, David JR Leonia Track Club 2:23.01 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Feldman, Benjamin FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:03.97 -
2 16 Oster, Ted FR-1 SUNY Delhi 2:04.98 -
3 23 Simpson, Sachin SO-2 Union CC 2:07.27 -
4 26 Roman, Joshua JR-3 Lehman 2:11.95 -
5 27 Noesi, Camilo SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:13.01 -
6 29 Cotto, Brandon SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:13.52 -
7 30 Phiri, Yamikani SR-4 Medgar Evers 2:15.75 -
8 32 Raymond, Godson SO-2 Union CC 2:18.08 -
9 41 Davis, Justin FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:33.90 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Chianese, Joseph FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:13.51 -
2 31 Ross, Keshawn FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:17.53 -
3 33 Ricca, Jonathan FR-1 Nassau CC 2:18.31 -
4 35 Guerrero, Andres SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:25.61 -
5 36 Suraj, Bilal SO-2 Lehman 2:25.71 -
6 37 Saunders, Dorian FR-1 Sullivan County CC 2:28.76 -
7 38 Sostre, Aaron SO-2 Sullivan County CC 2:29.25 -
8 39 Mengesha, Yonathan   SJU Track Club 2:29.29 -
9 40 Lehtonen, Pierce   SJU Track Club 2:29.51 -
10 42 Lara, Jorge SO-2 Lehman 2:35.17 -
11 43 Naulaguari, Mark FR UNAT-Westchester CC 2:43.15 -
12 44 Glavatovic, Fatmir FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:54.63 -