University High School Invitational Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Illinois, IL
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Chamness, Caden SO Clifton Central 2:20.96 -
2 37 Walker, Aireus FR Bolingbrook 2:23.10 -
3 39 Vinson, Daeshawn SO Kenwood 2:23.15 -
4 47 Lawless, Lucas FR Olympia 2:27.62 -
5 50 Spalliero, Kyle FR Dwight 2:31.22 -
6 52 Preuss, Kevin SO Morris 2:36.48 -
7 57 Ruiz, Adrien JR Prairie Central 2:42.09 -
8 58 McClay, Jalen JR Perspectives Charter 2:48.53 -
9 59 Tolentino, Marc SR St. Laurence 2:49.82 -
10 60 Trembley, Joey SO Prairie Central 2:54.46 -
11 61 Bell, Tavares JR Perspectives Charter 2:56.86 -
  Evans, Adrian FR Perspectives Charter DNS -
  Lucus, Bryce FR Dwight DNS -
  Weber, Cody SO Shiloh DNS -
  Turner, Jareec SO Perspectives MSA DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Chittick, Lucas JR Fisher 2:14.12 -
2 31 Cole, Jase JR Morris 2:20.86 -
3 32 Williams, Darnell SO DRW Trading College Prep 2:20.90 -
4 36 Bedoya, Victor SR Bolingbrook 2:21.76 -
5 41 Gochanour, Ryan SO Fieldcrest 2:23.37 -
6 42 Mattsey, Brandon FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:24.13 -
7 43 Somerville, Michael FR Thornwood 2:24.49 -
8 48 Kent, Caleb JR Clifton Central 2:28.64 -
9 51 Miller, Dante SO Thornwood 2:33.11 -
10 53 Booth, Micah FR Bolingbrook 2:38.57 -
11 54 O'Daniell, Ethan SO Clinton 2:38.65 -
12 55 Phillips, Jacob SO Clinton 2:39.15 -
13 56 Alvarez, Brandon JR Thornton Fractional North 2:40.80 -
  Carr, Adrian SO Fisher DNS -
  Libenson, Sam FR Kenwood DNS -
  Schmillen, Logan JR Fieldcrest DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Kopinski, Johnny FR Washington 2:14.40 -
2 22 Clark, Dejaune JR DRW Trading College Prep 2:17.08 -
3 23 Aguirre, Jeffrey SR Payton Prep 2:17.22 -
4 24 White, Christian SO St. Laurence 2:18.11 -
5 26 Noon, Adam SO Oswego East 2:19.49 -
6 27 Pantoja, Rafael SO Streator Township 2:19.87 -
7 29 Floes, Axel JR Thornton Fractional North 2:19.94 -
8 35 Kistner, Parker SO Olympia 2:21.57 -
9 38 Hale, Ian SO Clinton 2:23.10 -
10 40 Mills, Jamal SR Thornwood 2:23.16 -
11 44 Arndt, Blayze JR Fieldcrest 2:26.18 -
12 45 Tolentino, Martin SO St. Laurence 2:26.72 -
13 49 Snejberg, Jarod SO Clifton Central 2:29.59 -
  Jones-Watkins, Jaden SR Fisher DNS -
  Shanko, Yehor SR Riverton DNS -
  Poe, Eric SO St. Joseph-Ogden DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Yamco, Shane JR Riverton 2:00.16 -
2 7 Thomas, Stephen FR Rockford Christian 2:06.71 -
3 8 Clay, Nathan SR University (Normal) 2:07.88 -
4 10 Luz, Chris SR Oswego East 2:09.70 -
5 11 Santos, J.C. JR Dwight 2:11.10 -
6 12 Johnson, Nikolas JR Moline 2:11.65 -
7 13 Fortson, Daylen SO Cahokia 2:11.95 -
8 14 Capriola, Nicolas JR Rockford Christian 2:12.57 -
9 15 Snider, David JR Havana 2:12.99 -
10 19 Waldinger, Ryan JR Springfield 2:14.43 -
11 20 Granite, Cal JR Rockford Christian 2:14.44 -
12 21 Flesner, Jack JR Springfield 2:16.76 -
13 25 Wolf, Tim SO Moline 2:18.35 -
14 28 Huge, Jameson FR Payton Prep 2:19.87 -
15 30 Johnson, Bryce JR Moline 2:20.06 -
16 46 Clem, Owen SO East Peoria 2:26.75 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Marchbanks, Matthew SR Payton Prep 2:02.02 -
2 3 Nimee, Chase SR Oswego East 2:04.75 -
3 4 Formea, Will JR Springfield 2:05.72 -
4 5 McClure, Jackson JR University (Normal) 2:06.03 -
5 6 Stephenson, Jevon SR Thornton Fractional North 2:06.58 -
6 9 Hunt, Brendan SR Kenwood 2:09.28 -
7 16 Jones, Adrian SR Streator Township 2:13.79 -
8 34 Maquet, Jacob SR Prairie Central 2:21.48 -
  Jones , Blake SR Lincoln DNS -
  Buckley, Savieon SO Cahokia DNS -