University High School Invitational Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Illinois, IL
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Warrick, Alex JR Morris 5:37.25 -
2 50 Purvis, Drew FR Fisher 5:44.98 -
3 51 Preuss, Kevin SO Morris 5:45.15 -
4 54 Crespo, Michael SO Bolingbrook 5:49.41 -
5 55 Downen, Lucas FR Dwight 5:55.52 -
6 56 Ruiz, Adrien JR Prairie Central 5:57.95 -
7 59 Trembley, Joey SO Prairie Central 6:42.82 -
8 60 Crawford, Shannon JR Perspectives MSA 7:03.44 -
9 61 Gonzalez, Angel SO Bolingbrook 7:06.76 -
10 62 Tarnowski, Jaxson SO Dwight 7:13.09 -
  Gochanour, Connor SO Fieldcrest DNS -
  Lucus, Bryce FR Dwight NT -
  Ator, James FR Morris NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Chittick, Lucas JR Fisher 4:49.87 -
2 32 Wiesenhofer, Andy SO Fieldcrest 5:11.53 -
3 41 Petty, Ross FR Shiloh 5:26.10 -
4 43 Kistner, Charlie FR Olympia 5:27.27 -
5 46 Wolfe, Brennen FR Clinton 5:30.92 -
6 47 Reed, JaShawn FR Thornwood 5:34.67 -
7 48 Ragle, Calen SO Fisher 5:35.53 -
8 52 Hunt, Joshua SO Shiloh 5:47.23 -
9 53 Kanitz, River SO Shiloh 5:48.38 -
10 57 Gordon, Jaden SR Thornwood 6:13.59 -
11 58 Chaplin, Drew JR Prairie Central 6:24.44 -
  Ladehoff, Christian FR Clifton Central DNS -
  Whitney , Camryn FR Kenwood DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Nelson, Emmanuel SR Kenwood 4:58.34 -
2 22 Lodico, Ryan SR Moline 5:00.24 -
3 24 Huffman-Gottschling, Simon SO Payton Prep 5:00.89 -
4 27 Vandel, Keaton FR East Peoria 5:06.29 -
5 28 Swanson, Trevor SO Clifton Central 5:06.48 -
6 30 Thomas, Reid JR Clinton 5:09.00 -
7 34 Gaddis, Isaac FR Riverton 5:12.65 -
8 35 Balas, Matt FR Bolingbrook 5:14.73 -
9 36 Black, Ethan FR Clinton 5:15.12 -
10 38 Aumuller, MIchael JR Moline 5:20.09 -
11 39 Salinas, Manuel JR Thornton Fractional North 5:21.67 -
12 40 Gochanour, Andrew SO Fieldcrest 5:25.38 -
13 42 Cruz, Cesar JR Thornton Fractional North 5:26.78 -
14 44 Guntupalli, Chitrankeith SO Springfield 5:27.93 -
15 45 Gamez, Dominic SO Thornwood 5:28.42 -
  Miller, Kolby SO East Peoria NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Wilken, Cooper JR University (Normal) 4:47.63 -
2 7 Davidson, Avery JR Washington 4:49.64 -
3 9 Forness, Sam SO Springfield 4:50.25 -
4 11 Ditta, Isaiah SO Clifton Central 4:51.36 -
5 12 Bozarth, Nick SO Oswego East 4:51.40 -
6 13 Kamatar, Rohan SR University (Normal) 4:51.91 -
7 15 Clarke, Criddell SR Thornton Fractional North 4:52.60 -
8 16 Skaggs, Mark SR East Peoria 4:54.64 -
9 17 Ellison, Andrew SR Moline 4:55.32 -
10 18 McCune, Isiah JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:55.65 -
11 19 Kinison, Zach SO Springfield 4:56.36 -
12 23 Neville, Jon SO Olympia 5:00.55 -
13 25 Mayer, Max SR Kenwood 5:00.96 -
14 31 Beaver, D' Artagnon FR Rockford Christian 5:09.18 -
15 33 Sutherland, Blake SO Cumberland 5:12.01 -
16 37 Mraz, Jack SR Riverton 5:16.96 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wells, Riley JR Rockford Christian 4:26.95 -
2 2 Blanco, Matt SR Oswego East 4:27.05 -
3 3 Jones , Blake SR Lincoln 4:31.32 -
4 4 Brunner, Brent JR Rockford Christian 4:36.98 -
5 6 Wolf, Lukas JR Oswego East 4:48.80 -
6 10 Sullivan, Matthew SO Payton Prep 4:50.63 -
7 14 Rose, Zachary SO Payton Prep 4:52.39 -
8 21 Pridemore, Braden SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:58.34 -
9 26 Snider, David JR Havana 5:05.63 -
10 29 Rodriguez, Danny SR Streator Township 5:06.71 -