Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2 Date: 03-09-18   Venue: University of Indianapolis ARC, IN
Men's 60m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Warbington, Leo SR Lawrence Central 8.40 -
2 2 Patton, Nick JR Greenwood Community 8.57 -
3 3 Gipson, Trent SO Ben Davis 8.60 -
4 4 Hohlt, Sam JR Center Grove 8.61 -
5 5 Fagnon, Dona SO Ben Davis 8.75 -
6 6 Quarles, Malachi JR Franklin Central 8.77 -
7 7 Riggles, Nick SR Franklin Community 8.85 -
8 8 Goines, Jalen SO Center Grove 8.94 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Allen, Stenoree JR Lawrence Central 9.01  
2 13 Sledge, Devon JR Southport 9.31  
3 14 Leistner, Joseph SR Whiteland Community 9.38  
4 20 Dekeyser, Grant SR Greenfield-Central 9.53  
5 29 Newkirk, Augie JR Mooresville 10.80  
6 32 Forrester, Nathan SO Monrovia 11.19  
7 34 Martin, Dalton JR Indianapolis Cathedral 11.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Hohlt, Sam JR Center Grove 8.84  
2 10 Smith, Luke SR Plainfield 9.10  
3 15 Reed, Jared SR New Palestine 9.43  
4 18 Johnson, Jared JR Warren Central 9.50  
5 30 Cook, Darius SO Martinsville 10.91  
6 31 Caudle, Evan SO Franklin Community 11.09  
7 33 Robben, Samuel FR Batesville 11.35  
8 36 Kitterman, Wyatt JR Mooresville 11.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Patton, Nick JR Greenwood Community 8.61  
2 7 Goines, Jalen SO Center Grove 8.93  
3 8 Gipson, Trent SO Ben Davis 8.95  
4 11 Strickland, Tyler SR Edgewood 9.10  
5 16 Newett, Ethan SR Roncalli 9.46  
6 17 Grytza, Ben SR Plainfield 9.47  
7 24 Hollis, Tyson SO Warren Central 9.68  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Warbington, Leo SR Lawrence Central 8.47  
2 4 Fagnon, Dona SO Ben Davis 8.80  
3 12 Brock, Joey JR Whiteland Community 9.16  
4 21 Warren, Landon FR Greenfield-Central 9.60  
5 23 Talhelm, Nate SO Franklin Central 9.67  
6 27 Ertel, Isaiah SR Jennings County 10.27  
7 28 Harsin, Dylan FR New Palestine 10.41  
8 35 Mantun, Ahron FR Southport 11.63  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Quarles, Malachi JR Franklin Central 8.46  
2 6 Riggles, Nick SR Franklin Community 8.92  
3 19 Plahitko, Nick SR Roncalli 9.52  
4 22 Stephens, Spencer SO Martinsville 9.66  
5 25 Wathen, Brooks JR Jennings County 9.97  
6 26 Langdon, Jake FR Indianapolis Cathedral 9.98  
  Moody, Aaron SO Ben Davis NT