Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 Date: 03-02-18   Venue: University of Indianapolis ARC, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Evans, Pierce SR Bloomington South 7.22 -
2 2 Jacobs, Gage JR Plainfield 7.29 -
3 3 Bright, Lashon JR Lawrence Central 7.30 -
4 4 Thiery, Maveric SO Bloomington South 7.36 -
5 5 Boyd, Isaiah SO Lawrence Central 7.38 -
6 6 Greiwe, Lance SO Columbus East 7.40 -
7 6 Evans, Brayden SO Mooresville 7.40 -
8 8 Nickolson, Kyle SR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.47 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Bright, Lashon JR Lawrence Central 7.36  
2 12 Woods, Tyishaun SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.48  
3 20 Parson, Lance SR Whiteland Community 7.60  
4 24 Moreno, Michael JR New Palestine 7.73  
5 30 Howard, Curtis JR Bloomington North 7.88  
6 31 Hogan, Brayon SO Southport 7.94  
  Durrett, Antwon FR Warren Central FS  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Thiery, Maveric SO Bloomington South 7.40  
2 7 Boyd, Isaiah SO Lawrence Central 7.44  
3 8 Nickolson, Kyle SR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.44  
4 17 Peters, Chris SO Ben Davis 7.58  
5 26 Caldwell, Jalen JR Southport 7.75  
6 32 Jones, Max SO New Palestine 7.95  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Evans, Pierce SR Bloomington South 7.24  
2 11 Hamilton, Zach JR Martinsville 7.47  
3 19 Alejandro, Giovani SO Columbus North 7.60  
4 21 Denbrook, Brandon JR Plainfield 7.60  
5 25 King, Joel JR Whiteland Community 7.75  
6 28 Haessig, Ethan FR Greenwood Community 7.81  
7 29 Heitink, Ben SO Bloomington North 7.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Evans, Brayden SO Mooresville 7.38  
2 6 Greiwe, Lance SO Columbus East 7.40  
3 10 Phillips, Preston SR Whiteland Community 7.46  
4 14 Haston, Tanner SR Mooresville 7.50  
5 16 Aaron, Mark SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.57  
6 18 Hall, Derrick SR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.59  
7 22 Buis, Billy SO Martinsville 7.63  
  Carruthers, Calum JR Warren Central NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Jacobs, Gage JR Plainfield 7.33  
2 9 Jackson, Joe SR Warren Central 7.45  
3 13 Perry, Jake JR Whiteland Community 7.50  
4 15 Horner, Cody JR Columbus East 7.55  
5 23 Hoskins, Anthony JR Ben Davis 7.67  
6 27 Middlebrook, Tavon JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.76  
7 33 Bailey, Patric JR Mooresville 8.15  
8 34 Loper, Michael FR Greenwood Community 8.16