2018 NWI Championships Date: 03-10-18   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Men 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McGill, Keyshawn SR Michigan City 7.06 -
2 2 Milledge, Greg SR Portage 7.08 -
3 3 Glass, Armani FR Merrillville 7.15 -
4 4 Ortiz, Chris FR Portage 7.21 -
5 5 Kurth, Jackson JR Valparaiso 7.23 -
6 6 Jones, Demarge JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.33 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Milledge, Greg SR Portage 7.13  
2 23 Smith, Julian JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.58  
3 26 Higginbotham, Micah SO Michigan City 7.63  
4 34 Harvey, Trevor JR Portage 7.84  
5 38 Niaves, Tomas FR Wheeler 8.08  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Jackson, Peter SO Hammond Morton 7.47  
2 37 Hodges, Anthony JR Portage 7.97  
3 47 Anda, Roger FR Boone Grove 9.24  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Glass, Armani FR Merrillville 7.25  
2 29 yeargin, Quavion JR East Chicago Central 7.64  
3 30 Williams, Jauquez SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.76  
4 36 Poindexter, Michael SR Knox 7.93  
5 42 Reddix, Daijon SO Michigan City 8.36  
6 44 Richmond, Dillon SR Boone Grove 8.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Wilson, Jeremiah SR Hammond Morton 7.29  
2 13 Kelley, Lee'Vonte SR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.38  
3 25 Ziemniak, Chris SO Boone Grove 7.61  
4 40 Lesko, Ethan FR Morgan Township 8.25  
5 41 Rodriguez, Audiel FR Knox 8.35  
6 46 Kubacki, Wiley JR Wheeler 9.13  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Moncreace, Tylum SR Merrillville 7.31  
2 14 Simpson, Zavier FR Pike 7.39  
3 15 Piazza, Taylor SR Boone Grove 7.41  
4 20 Carr, Gabriel FR Pike 7.52  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Jones, Demarge JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.20  
2 9 Felton, Payton SR Merrillville 7.30  
3 19 Echols, Lamar FR Pike 7.52  
4 39 Rosenbaum , Colton SR Morgan Township 8.22  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Ortiz, Chris FR Portage 7.18  
2 7 Collins, Phillip SO Calumet 7.26  
3 18 jackson, brandon FR East Chicago Central 7.51  
4 33 DeRolf , Jordan SO Wheeler 7.81  
5 43 Mason, Aireon JR Gary Roosevelt 8.40  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 McGill, Keyshawn SR Michigan City 7.14  
2 12 Davis, Devon FR Merrillville 7.34  
3 24 Hearns, Julius FR Portage 7.58  
4 31 Tank, Ryan SO Pike 7.76  
5 45 Howe, Jacob SO Morgan Township 8.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Griffin, Xavier SR Merrillville 7.31  
2 21 Neal, Cleveland SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.56  
3 27 Couzan, Jahsun SO Calumet 7.64  
4 27 Rufus, Kejuan SO Michigan City 7.64  
5 32 Lemmons, Brock FR Morgan Township 7.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Kurth, Jackson JR Valparaiso 7.24  
2 16 Sisco, Myles FR Portage 7.46  
3 22 Bradford, Michael FR Michigan City 7.56  
4 35 Jones, Jermane SR Gary Roosevelt 7.88