2018 Indian Open Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Men 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Corzan, Braden SR Chesterton 6.97 -
2 2 Williams, Cameron JR Andrean 7.09 -
3 3 Love, Jaelen SR Portage 7.10 -
4 4 Thomas, Tyler JR Andrean 7.12 -
5 5 Glass, Armani FR Merrillville 7.14 -
6 6 Sanchez, Angel SR Portage 7.15 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Gray, Daijon JR Merrillville 7.38  
2 20 Hamilton, Eric JR Andrean 7.40  
3 36 Ramirez, Robert SO Hammond Morton 7.63  
4 47 Bradford, Michael FR Michigan City 7.83  
5 49 hill, terence SO East Chicago Central 7.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Griffin, Xavier SR Merrillville 7.25  
2 17 Williams, Chaqwan SO Crown Point 7.34  
3 21 Sarbieski, Gehrig JR Lake Central 7.40  
4 23 Sisco, Myles FR Portage 7.45  
5 37 lopez, jacob SR East Chicago Central 7.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Kurth, Jackson JR Valparaiso 7.25  
2 12 Medina, Reggie SO Lake Central 7.28  
3 16 Felton, Payton SR Merrillville 7.32  
4 26 Razo, Louie SR Chesterton 7.52  
5 39 yeargin, Quavion JR East Chicago Central 7.67  
6 47 Baylock, John SO Michigan City 7.83  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Kelley, Lee'Vonte SR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.28  
2 18 Issa, Murad SO Lake Central 7.35  
3 22 Walsh, Ryan FR Andrean 7.43  
4 32 Smith, Joshua JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.57  
5 41 Ortiz, Chris FR Portage 7.68  
6 54 Bridges, Michael JR Chesterton 8.23  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Corzan, Braden SR Chesterton 7.04  
2 24 Celestin, Ethan JR Highland 7.49  
3 29 Collins, Caleb FR Calumet 7.54  
4 29 Walters, Matthew FR Crown Point 7.54  
5 35 Rufus, Kejuan SO Michigan City 7.62  
6 52 Wilson, Jeremiah SR Hammond Morton 8.09  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Sanchez, Angel SR Portage 7.19  
2 7 O'Toole, David SO Crown Point 7.24  
3 10 Murphy, Jayson SR Michigan City 7.26  
4 25 Stephan, Bryce SR Chesterton 7.51  
5 43 Cantu, Gavin SR Lake Central 7.71  
6 50 Rodriguez, Audiel FR Knox 8.02  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Thomas, Tyler JR Andrean 7.15  
2 34 Lee, Charles JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.59  
3 40 Smolar, Kaiden JR Highland 7.67  
4 42 Marshall, Kyron SR Lake Central 7.69  
5 46 Taylor, Kody SO Portage 7.82  
6 53 Murray, Kendall SO Calumet 8.12  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Williams, Cameron JR Andrean 7.18  
2 11 Davis, Devon FR Merrillville 7.28  
3 15 Collins, Phillip SO Calumet 7.31  
4 27 McLaughlin, Eric JR Chesterton 7.53  
5 38 Ruff, Marquis SO Hammond Morton 7.66  
6 45 Nash, Jaron JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.80  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Love, Jaelen SR Portage 7.18  
2 28 jackson, brandon FR East Chicago Central 7.53  
3 33 Smith, Julian JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.58  
4 43 Rhyne, Teely SR Andrean 7.71  
5 55 Pennigton, Cordell SO Calumet 8.47  
6 56 Hope-Browder, Dorian FR Hammond Morton 8.60  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Glass, Armani FR Merrillville 7.21  
2 14 Rios, Rafael JR Highland 7.31  
3 31 Higginbotham, Micah SO Michigan City 7.56  
4 51 Poindexter, Michael SR Knox 8.03