Maverick HSR Qualifier Date: 03-10-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Men 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thomas, Tyler JR Andrean 6.66 10
2 2 Gill, Jaeger SR Lowell 6.69 8
3 3 O'Toole, David SO Crown Point 6.82 6
4 4 Bradford, Sam JR Crown Point 6.89 5
5 8 Hamilton, Eric JR Andrean 6.98 0.5
6 10 Walsh, Ryan FR Andrean 7.00 -
7 17 Banks, Cameron SR Andrean 7.14 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Medina, Reggie SO Lake Central 6.93 4
2 8 Ball, Derrick JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6.98 0.5
3 11 Gardner, Montell JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.01 -
4 13 Wright, Donovan JR Lawrence Central 7.02 -
5 17 Urnik, Nick SO Kankakee Valley 7.14 -
6 23 Gordon, Quiintin JR South Bend Clay 7.20 -
7 34 Betts, Tommy FR South Bend Clay 7.36 -
8 42 Aladekugbe, Collins FR Hanover Central 7.52 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Cheeseborough, Jaren SR Lawrence Central 6.94 3
2 14 Mitchell, Nick SR Monroe Central 7.06 -
3 16 Rhyne, Teely SR Andrean 7.13 -
4 19 Stefanek, Grant JR South Bend St. Joseph 7.17 -
5 22 Yeomans, Christian SR Andrean 7.19 -
6 23 Issa, Murad SO Lake Central 7.20 -
7 29 Capps, Cole JR Kankakee Valley 7.27 -
8 30 Nannenga, Donald JR Kankakee Valley 7.31 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Staib, Austin SR Evansville Bosse 6.96 2
2 11 Miller, Jamon SO South Bend Clay 7.01 -
3 27 Jusevitch, Jordan SR Lowell 7.24 -
4 30 Koehne, Logan FR North Decatur 7.31 -
5 36 Hamm, Declan SR Christian Academy of Indiana 7.38 -
6 41 Mielke, Devin JR Christian Academy of Indiana 7.49 -
7 42 James, Thomas SR Christian Academy of Indiana 7.52 -
8 46 Baker, Chai SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.56 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Robertson , Justin JR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.35 -
2 39 Mays, Timothy JR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.44 -
3 44 Holloway, Gunner SO Tippecanoe Valley 7.53 -
4 52 Taylor, Kade FR Christian Academy of Indiana 8.09 -
5 55 Xie, Hosea SR Christian Academy of Indiana 8.54 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Bradley, Eric FR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.06 -
2 19 Woodland , William SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.17 -
3 25 McLain , Jaquan SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.21 -
4 26 Anglin, Asante FR South Bend St. Joseph 7.23 -
5 27 Davis , Tywan SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 7.24 -
6 40 McCollum, Noah SR Monroe Central 7.47 -
7 45 Brown, Kobe SR Monroe Central 7.55 -
8 53 Gearhart, Brandon   North Decatur 8.40 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Merchand, Mason JR Monroe Central 7.32 -
2 35 Armour, Malcolm SO Monroe Central 7.37 -
3 37 Patino, Alan SR South Bend St. Joseph 7.39 -
4 38 Driscoll, Brett SO Hanover Central 7.41 -
5 47 Lowe, Trenton FR Monroe Central 7.73 -
6 50 Childress, Noel SO Monroe Central 8.02 -
7 50 Franklin, Jackson JR Monroe Central 8.02 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Martin, Walter SR Clinton Prairie 7.17 -
2 48 Keith, Jacob FR Monroe Central 7.87 -
3 49 Hoyt, Justin SO Monroe Central 7.91 -
4 54 Moore, Ethan FR Union (Modoc) 8.53 -