East Central Indoor Invitational Date: 03-03-18   Venue: East Central - St. Leon, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Orschell, Mitchell SR Franklin County 6.87 -
2 2 Carr, Bret JR Lawrenceburg 7.08 -
3 3 Storie, Logan SR East Central 7.09 -
4 5 Cruse, Jake SO Batesville 7.19 -
5 6 Caldwell, Peyton SR Connersville 7.20 -
6 15 Woods, Joey JR Greensburg 7.38 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Welch, Luke SR South Ripley 7.34 -
2 17 Reed, Cameron SR South Dearborn 7.44 -
3 24 Ricke, Sidney SR North Decatur 7.57 -
4 49 Gilb, Zander SR Rising Sun 7.91 -
5 50 Scott, Jake SR Rising Sun 8.02 -
6 62 Gearhart, Brandon FR North Decatur 8.34 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Hentz, Skylar SR Connersville 7.22 -
2 10 Perkins, Erik FR East Central 7.31 -
3 16 Austin, Damian SO Greensburg 7.38 -
4 18 Thomas, CJ SR Batesville 7.47 -
5 19 Craig, Dawson SR Lawrenceburg 7.49 -
6 48 Peetz, Drake FR South Dearborn 7.90 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Tschaenn, Hunter FR Franklin County 7.28 -
2 11 Pavy, Vincent JR Greensburg 7.31 -
3 27 Steuer, Noah SR Lawrenceburg 7.61 -
4 30 Mohr, Adam JR Franklin County 7.64 -
5 32 Zapfe, Nicholas JR Greensburg 7.68 -
6 63 Cutter, Dalton FR Rising Sun 8.40 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Cox, Dylan JR Connersville 7.29 -
2 14 Gouldner, Keiton JR East Central 7.36 -
3 26 Lipperd, Dawson SO Batesville 7.59 -
4 42 Brooks, Devon SO South Dearborn 7.81 -
5 55 Johannigman, Colton FR South Decatur 8.13 -
6 58 Chase, Ethan SR South Dearborn 8.18 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Hornbach, Alex JR East Central 7.12 -
2 13 Mozena, Travis SR Franklin County 7.35 -
3 34 Laymon, Charlie SO Batesville 7.71 -
4 35 Hamilton, Adam FR Greensburg 7.72 -
5 44 Taylor, Cameron SR Connersville 7.82 -
6 60 Cunningham, Leo FR Lawrenceburg 8.20 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Wheat, Noah SO East Central 7.49 -
2 33 Marshall, Harvey SO Franklin County 7.68 -
3 36 Kaler, Will SO Connersville 7.73 -
4 54 Wilson, Blake FR South Dearborn 8.11 -
5 65 Grace, Nick FR Lawrenceburg 9.06 -
6 66 Anglin, Andrew SO Rising Sun 9.22 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 McKinney, Evan SO Franklin County 7.56 -
2 37 Woods, Jalyn FR Greensburg 7.74 -
3 39 White, Trevan SR Greensburg 7.76 -
4 47 Eppens, Charles SR South Dearborn 7.90 -
5 53 Pohlman, Austin FR Batesville 8.07 -
6 64 Shook, Jacobi SO South Decatur 8.65 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Howard, Tyler JR Franklin County 7.63 -
2 29 Hammond, Noah SR Franklin County 7.63 -
3 43 Partlow, Shawn SR Greensburg 7.81 -
4 52 Huseman, Ryan SR South Dearborn 8.05 -
5 57 Bedel, Samuel SR Batesville 8.15 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Donawerth, Devon SO East Central 7.55 -
2 22 Burgin, Noah SO Franklin County 7.56 -
3 41 Hornberger, Zak SO East Central 7.79 -
4 51 Badinghaus, Matthew FR East Central 8.03 -
5 56 Schebler, Benjamin FR Batesville 8.15 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Chipps, Anthony JR East Central 7.59 -
2 40 Toney, Isaac JR East Central 7.77 -
3 45 Toney, Andrew FR East Central 7.88 -
4 61 Murray, Brady FR Franklin County 8.27 -
5 67 Copeland, Sam FR Rising Sun 9.36 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Cole, Adam JR East Central 7.67 -
2 38 Bauman, Josh 9 Franklin County 7.74 -
3 46 Enneking, Mason SO Batesville 7.89 -
4 59 Kraus, Chris SR East Central 8.19 -