2018 Pomona-Pitzer Collegiate All Comers Date: 02-17-18   Venue: Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA
Men 3000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jakowec, Nicolaus JR Unattached 8:37.66 -
2 2 Joerger, Brian JR-3 Loyola Marymount 8:39.25 -
3 3 Loasby, Harry SR-4 Loyola Marymount 8:40.38 -
4 4 Sandoval, Julian JR-3 Whittier 8:40.84 -
5 5 Garcia, Joseph FR-1 Loyola Marymount 8:41.61 -
6 6 Pederson, Koby JR-3 Loyola Marymount 8:41.66 -
7 7 Estrada, Branden JR-3 Loyola Marymount 8:44.35 -
8 8 Davis, Ben SO-2 Loyola Marymount 8:45.81 -
9 9 Palazzo, Anthony   Cal Poly DC 8:46.34 -
10 10 Hicks, Brian   Cal Poly DC 8:46.50 -
11 11 Friedler, Kyle FR-1 Loyola Marymount 8:46.56 -
12 12 Estrada, Quinn FR Unattached 8:49.23 -
13 13 Peralta, Hector JR Unattached 8:50.71 -
14 14 Ricci, Simon SO-2 Caltech 8:52.27 -
15 15 Arteaga, Hector FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 8:52.87 -
16 16 Chow, Hon Nip Hanniel JR Unattached 8:53.07 -
17 18 Hill, Daniel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:54.15 -
18 19 Guzman, Humberto FR San Bernardino Valley 8:55.31 -
19 21 Duncan, Michael   ARC RACING PROJECT 8:56.68 -
20 23 Herrera, Kevin SO Unattached 8:57.48 -
21 24 Arnold, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 8:58.12 -
22 25 Best, William SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 8:58.14 -
23 26 DeLaTorre, Carlos FR San Bernardino Valley 9:00.22 -
24 28 Bautista, Samuel JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 9:04.81 -
25 29 Nishi, Sam   Cal Poly DC 9:07.44 -
26 30 Moore, Tanner SO-2 Caltech 9:08.30 -
27 34 Choudhury, Rohan JR-3 Caltech 9:14.52 -
28 36 Medina, Nicholas SO Unattached 9:16.05 -
29 56 Galasso, Terence   ARC 9:39.08 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Singh, Dilpreet SO Unattached 8:53.63 -
2 20 Esparza, Joseph JR-3 Redlands 8:56.48 -
3 22 Ragsdale, Daniel SO UCLA Bruinrunners 8:57.46 -
4 27 White, Benjamin FR-1 Whittier 9:02.91 -
5 31 Earney, Matthew FR-1 Caltech 9:09.15 -
6 32 Sasser, Alex JR-3 Loyola Marymount 9:10.36 -
7 33 Avila, Marcus SO-2 Loyola Marymount 9:10.62 -
8 35 Del Carmen, David FR-1 Whittier 9:15.64 -
9 37 Stein, Matthew SO-2 Loyola Marymount 9:19.12 -
10 38 Marquez, Moises FR Long Beach 9:19.57 -
11 39 Morgenfeld, Spencer FR-1 Caltech 9:20.17 -
12 40 Rider, Christian SR-4 Cal Lutheran 9:21.39 -
13 41 Noble, Anthony FR-1 Redlands 9:24.14 -
14 42 Trejo, Shawn JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 9:25.77 -
15 46 Arcos, Marcelo JR-3 La Verne 9:30.67 -
16 49 Horton, Todd SR Cal Coast 9:32.83 -
17 50 Ramos, Mauricio FR San Bernardino Valley 9:32.87 -
18 51 Galindo, David SR-4 Redlands 9:33.95 -
19 52 RAMIREZ, JUAN   Snailís Pace 9:35.38 -
20 53 Miller, Michael JR-3 Cal Lutheran 9:36.43 -
21 55 Yano, Kyle JR-3 Redlands 9:38.60 -
22 58 Wells, Nicolas SR-4 Loyola Marymount 9:40.68 -
23 63 Olive-Larson, Quentin FR-1 Redlands 9:47.79 -
24 64 Brouelette, Trevor FR-1 Redlands 9:52.22 -
25 73 Kliegl, Nathan   Unattached 10:17.71 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Perry, KamRon SR-4 Whittier 9:26.99 -
2 44 Gutzmann, Brandon SR Cal Coast 9:27.14 -
3 45 Atkinson, Ryan   Top Speed Running 9:30.00 -
4 47 Khromets, Nikita FR-1 Cal Lutheran 9:31.91 -
5 48 Hong, Joey JR-3 Caltech 9:32.18 -
6 54 LaMar, Anthony   Top Speed Running 9:37.39 -
7 57 Camacho, Juan FR Unattached 9:40.13 -
8 59 Sergey, Zachary SR-4 Cal Lutheran 9:41.03 -
9 60 Casey, Matt FR-1 Redlands 9:41.67 -
10 61 Kargol, Andrew JR-3 Redlands 9:42.50 -
11 62 Popov, Alex FR-1 Caltech 9:44.76 -
12 65 Arrendondo, Benjamin FR-1 Whittier 9:54.72 -
13 66 Barron, Cole   Top Speed Running 9:58.02 -
14 67 Oravets, Andrew   Top Speed Running 9:58.96 -
15 68 Fager, David SO-2 Caltech 10:00.87 -
16 69 Elsinger, Bobby   A Runners Circle RP 10:05.21 -
17 70 Felix, Oswaldo FR Southwestern 10:14.80 -
18 71 LaMar, Michael   Top Speed Running 10:15.98 -
19 72 Lopez, Gerardo   Top Speed Running 10:16.56 -
20 74 Orton, Ryan FR-1 Whittier 10:28.99 -
21 75 Rentner, Karsten JR-3 Redlands 10:33.56 -
22 76 Nichols, John SR-4 Redlands 10:49.49 -
23 77 Galvan, Jonathan FR Southwestern 11:30.39 -
24 78 Estrada, Dizhan   Southwestern 12:42.87 -
  Galvan, Victor SO Long Beach DNF -