NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Date: 02/02-02/03/18   Venue: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
Women 60m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jonathas, Wadeline SO-2 UMass Boston 7.43 10
2 2 Pernell, Michaela JR-3 Merrimack 7.54 8
3 3 Scott, Jessica SR-4 Northeastern 7.71 6
4 4 Lazare, Calene FR-1 Merrimack 7.75 5
5 5 Curtin, Alexandra JR-3 Holy Cross 7.77 4
6 6 Saucier, Chaslynn SR-4 So. Conn. St. 7.79 3
7 7 Deblasio, Nicole JR-3 Dartmouth 7.82 2
8 8 Dexter, Olivia JR-3 Stonehill 7.83 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Scott, Jessica SR-4 Northeastern 7.66  
2 5 Lazare, Calene FR-1 Merrimack 7.72  
3 9 Robinson, Tiandra FR-1 American Int'l 7.87  
4 11 Twombley, Dominique SO-2 Rhode Island 7.88  
5 14 Forcucci, Adriana SO-2 Sacred Heart 7.94  
6 17 Smiley, Allison SO-2 Holy Cross 7.96  
7 25 DiTraglia, Stephanie JR-3 New Hampshire 8.20  
8 26 Harris, Alyssa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8.23  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jonathas, Wadeline SO-2 UMass Boston 7.59  
2 6 Saucier, Chaslynn SR-4 So. Conn. St. 7.78  
3 10 Witt, Lindsay SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.88  
4 13 Friess, Sarah JR-3 Holy Cross 7.94  
5 20 Santee, Emma FR-1 Assumption 8.05  
6 23 Johnson, Abigail FR-1 Sacred Heart 8.12  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Pernell, Michaela JR-3 Merrimack 7.61  
2 7 Dexter, Olivia JR-3 Stonehill 7.83  
3 8 Curtin, Alexandra JR-3 Holy Cross 7.86  
4 19 Williams, Oceana SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8.04  
5 22 Gausland, Briana SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.10  
6 27 Driggers, Taylor SR-4 UMass Boston 8.29  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Deblasio, Nicole JR-3 Dartmouth 7.81  
2 12 Burt, Briana SR-4 So. Conn. St. 7.88  
3 15 Magnuson, Lauren JR-3 Maine 7.95  
4 16 Collins, Abigail FR-1 UMass Amherst 7.96  
5 18 Frank, Abby FR-1 Quinnipiac 7.99  
6 21 Felix, Kiara FR-1 American Int'l 8.06  
7 24 Douglas, Patricia FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.15  
Women 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Scott, Greta JR-3 Rhode Island 24.90 6
2 4 Deblasio, Nicole JR-3 Dartmouth 25.03 5
3 6 Laroche, Begotty FR-1 So. Conn. St. 25.44 3
4 7 Twombley, Dominique SO-2 Rhode Island 25.97 2
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO-2 Dartmouth 24.20 10
2 2 Williams, Patrice JR-3 Northeastern 24.74 8
3 5 Magnuson, Lauren JR-3 Maine 25.34 4
4 8 Lazare, Calene FR-1 Merrimack 26.07 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 MacDonnell, Kelly SO-2 Rhode Island 26.04  
2 16 Polvere, Emily SR-4 Stonehill 26.07  
3 26 Williams, Oceana SO-2 So. Conn. St. 26.69  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Laroche, Begotty FR-1 So. Conn. St. 25.44  
2 17 Griffin, Khailah FR-1 Northeastern 26.25  
3 18 DeLoof, Bethany FR-1 Rhode Island 26.35  
4 22 Collins, Abigail FR-1 UMass Amherst 26.45  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Carrasco, Adriana SR-4 So. Conn. St. 25.49  
2 10 Dexter, Olivia JR-3 Stonehill 25.55  
3 19 Solomon, Melissa SO-2 Quinnipiac 26.37  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Scott, Greta JR-3 Rhode Island 25.37  
2 14 Nova, Keilan JR-3 Rhode Island 25.95  
3 25 Hernandez, Ashley SO-2 UMass Boston 26.50  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Magnuson, Lauren JR-3 Maine 25.43  
2 7 Lazare, Calene FR-1 Merrimack 25.45  
3 20 Dunning, Courtney JR-3 Hartford 26.43  
4 23 Friess, Sarah JR-3 Holy Cross 26.50  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Williams, Patrice JR-3 Northeastern 25.13  
2 12 Scott, Jessica SR-4 Northeastern 25.76  
3 28 Scullin, Meghan SO-2 Quinnipiac 26.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Deblasio, Nicole JR-3 Dartmouth 25.18  
2 8 Twombley, Dominique SO-2 Rhode Island 25.49  
3 24 Felix, Kiara FR-1 American Int'l 26.50  
4 27 Harris, Alyssa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 26.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO-2 Dartmouth 24.43  
2 11 Knebes, Riley SR-4 New Haven 25.59  
3 13 Curtin, Alexandra JR-3 Holy Cross 25.94  
4 21 Marlow-Benedick, Katherine SO-2 Trinity 26.45  
Women 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Cluck, Emily SO-2 Bryant 56.84 6
2 5 Celli, Johanna SR-4 Boston College 57.47 4
3 6 Mattson, Steph JR-3 Bentley 58.06 3
4 8 Andrews, Jayci JR-3 Bridgewater St. 58.85 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, Patrice JR-3 Northeastern 54.96 10
2 2 Stern, May SO-2 Brown 55.89 8
3 4 Waldman, Mikela SR-4 Brown 57.08 5
4 7 Carrasco, Adriana SR-4 So. Conn. St. 58.50 2
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Frey, Caroline SO-2 Holy Cross 59.19  
2 21 Jordan, Fiona FR-1 Stonehill 59.48  
3 22 DeLoof, Bethany FR-1 Rhode Island 59.70  
  Myers, Abby FR-1 Hartford DQ  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Carrasco, Adriana SR-4 So. Conn. St. 57.92  
2 9 Wehrer, Marlo JR-3 Quinnipiac 58.11  
3 12 Whelan, Gracie FR-1 Brown 58.49  
4 24 Walter, Caroline FR-1 Dartmouth 59.82  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Celli, Johanna SR-4 Boston College 57.28  
2 5 Waldman, Mikela SR-4 Brown 57.59  
3 16 MacDonnell, Kelly SO-2 Rhode Island 58.65  
4 29 Morant, Sonia SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:00.67  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, Patrice JR-3 Northeastern 55.67  
2 11 Popp, Alexa JR-3 Westfield State 58.39  
3 18 Renahan, Elise SO-2 New Hampshire 58.79  
4 26 Solomon, Melissa SO-2 Quinnipiac 59.98  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Mattson, Steph JR-3 Bentley 57.83  
2 10 McArdle, Stefanie SR-4 Holy Cross 58.14  
3 13 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline JR-3 Dartmouth 58.58  
4 27 Santee, Emma FR-1 Assumption 1:00.00  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Cluck, Emily SO-2 Bryant 56.98  
2 8 Andrews, Jayci JR-3 Bridgewater St. 58.09  
3 14 Taylor, Emma SO-2 Boston College 58.58  
4 19 Krohley, Brooke SR-4 So. Conn. St. 58.93  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Gilding, Kayla JR-3 Dartmouth 58.71  
2 23 Okonta, Danielle SO-2 Dartmouth 59.77  
3 28 McKenzie, Camille SR-4 Sacred Heart 1:00.32  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Stern, May SO-2 Brown 56.12  
2 15 Heil, Monica FR-1 Boston College 58.61  
3 25 Epplett, Abby SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 59.95  
4 30 Redwood, Elisabeth SO-2 Maine 1:01.24  
5 31 Dunning, Courtney JR-3 Hartford 1:01.36  
Women 500m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Weyand, Audrey SR-4 Northeastern 1:15.47 5
2 5 Winship, Gwenyth JR-3 Brown 1:15.86 4
3 6 Hanlon, Kathryn JR-3 Northeastern 1:16.44 3
4 7 Barbaro, Christina SR-4 Quinnipiac 1:17.58 2
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Knebes, Riley SR-4 New Haven 1:13.71 10
2 2 Amerantes, Mikaila JR-3 Rhode Island 1:14.01 8
3 3 Barron, Julia SR-4 Boston College 1:14.93 6
4 8 Sopchak, Natalie JR-3 Rhode Island 1:18.24 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Glode, Emileigh JR-3 New Hampshire 1:19.31  
2 16 Christie, Ariel SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:20.77  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Hackett, Jessica JR-3 New Hampshire 1:18.85  
2 21 Moss, Brianne SO-2 New Hampshire 1:21.76  
3 24 Koenig, Julia FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:22.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Amerantes, Mikaila JR-3 Rhode Island 1:15.46  
2 15 Nugent, Julia SO-2 Vermont 1:20.47  
3 18 DiGiacinto, Jillian SO-2 Quinnipiac 1:21.04  
4 28 White, Daija FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:25.94  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Hanlon, Kathryn JR-3 Northeastern 1:16.55  
2 11 Iassogna, Madeleine SO-2 Assumption 1:19.24  
3 19 Hagen, Brooke FR-1 Quinnipiac 1:21.08  
4 26 Ciesluk, Kaylin FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:23.60  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Barbaro, Christina SR-4 Quinnipiac 1:18.55  
2 10 Mulville, Hailey FR-1 Holy Cross 1:18.99  
3 17 King, Devyn FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:20.85  
4 23 Trentini, Shelby SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:22.20  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Weyand, Audrey SR-4 Northeastern 1:16.75  
2 13 O'Halloran, Kelly SR-4 Holy Cross 1:19.47  
3 20 Grammas, Nicole JR-3 RIC 1:21.33  
4 25 Holland, Meghan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:23.41  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Winship, Gwenyth JR-3 Brown 1:16.31  
2 5 Barron, Julia SR-4 Boston College 1:16.57  
3 27 Cartier, Jessica SO-2 Vermont 1:24.98  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Knebes, Riley SR-4 New Haven 1:14.70  
2 7 Sopchak, Natalie JR-3 Rhode Island 1:18.12  
3 14 Curtis, Alex SO-2 Vermont 1:19.72  
4 22 Conti, Gina SR-4 New Hampshire 1:22.05  
Women 800m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McCabe, Molly JR-3 Boston College 2:09.96 10
2 2 Myers, Corinne SR-4 Northeastern 2:11.70 8
3 3 Ahern, Shannon SR-4 Boston College 2:12.65 6
4 4 Tanner, Tiffany SO-2 Maine 2:13.62 5
5 5 Rivers, Bryanna FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:13.92 4
6 6 Dietter, Meghan SR-4 Holy Cross 2:16.47 3
7 7 Turner, Claire SR-4 Holy Cross 2:19.11 2
8 8 Thorne, Jacqueline SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:30.03 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ahern, Shannon SR-4 Boston College 2:14.20  
2 7 Turner, Claire SR-4 Holy Cross 2:15.26  
3 11 Curtin, Meghan SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:17.02  
4 14 Freeman, Alyssa SO-2 Stonehill 2:18.66  
5 18 Ginley, Darby SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:19.32  
6 26 Caulfield, Abby FR-1 Bentley 2:30.77  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Myers, Corinne SR-4 Northeastern 2:14.23  
2 5 Thorne, Jacqueline SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:14.43  
3 6 Tanner, Tiffany SO-2 Maine 2:14.79  
4 8 Dietter, Meghan SR-4 Holy Cross 2:15.76  
5 21 Meyer, Ava SO-2 Vermont 2:22.78  
6 24 Hassett, Heather JR-3 Hartford 2:24.33  
7 25 Touri, Tina JR-3 Bentley 2:26.77  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Rivers, Bryanna FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:16.07  
2 10 Sullivan, Jacklyn SO-2 Bryant 2:16.21  
3 13 Saulter, Kaitlin SR-4 Maine 2:17.89  
4 15 Rafter, Angelia FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:18.82  
5 19 Maxim, Kelsey SR-4 Maine 2:20.76  
6 23 Pitouli, Sofia SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:23.72  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McCabe, Molly JR-3 Boston College 2:14.19  
2 9 Bender, Gianna JR-3 Boston College 2:15.85  
3 12 Graziani, Yasmine FR-1 American Int'l 2:17.16  
4 16 Davies, Ahmetra SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:19.11  
5 17 Barnes, Anna JR-3 Trinity 2:19.21  
6 20 Maffeo, Emily SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:22.36  
7 22 Gravallese, Brittany JR-3 Keene State 2:23.13  
Women 1000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gregory, Julia SR-4 Boston College 2:51.35 10
2 2 Piccolo, Amy JR-3 Northeastern 2:51.92 8
3 3 Gajewski, Danielle JR-3 New Hampshire 2:51.93 6
4 4 McNulty, Katie JR-3 Rhode Island 2:53.34 5
5 5 Weiss, Olivia SO-2 Bryant 2:55.57 4
6 6 Criscuolo, Emily FR-1 Boston College 2:55.84 3
7 7 DeLoreto, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 2:58.67 2
8 8 Kimball, Hannah SR-4 New Hampshire 2:59.25 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Piccolo, Amy JR-3 Northeastern 2:56.96  
2 5 Weiss, Olivia SO-2 Bryant 2:57.21  
3 6 DeLoreto, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 2:57.55  
4 8 Criscuolo, Emily FR-1 Boston College 2:59.58  
5 18 Brandon, Madeleine SO-2 New Hampshire 3:03.20  
6 21 Spitler, Kathryn SR-4 Holy Cross 3:05.61  
7 27 McGann, Kate SO-2 Vermont 3:15.86  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Kimball, Hannah SR-4 New Hampshire 2:59.92  
2 10 Chamblin, Hannah SR-4 Sacred Heart 3:00.31  
3 16 Koski, Phoebe SO-2 Vermont 3:02.73  
4 17 Brawner, Megan SO-2 Central Connecticut 3:03.19  
5 20 Nerud, Morgan SO-2 Vermont 3:04.86  
6 25 Wesley, Julianna JR-3 Hartford 3:09.31  
7 26 Hebert, Lynne SO-2 Keene State 3:11.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Gajewski, Danielle JR-3 New Hampshire 2:58.62  
2 7 McNulty, Katie JR-3 Rhode Island 2:58.66  
3 11 Grazia, Saige JR-3 Rhode Island 3:00.64  
4 12 Grattan, Kristyn SR-4 Bridgewater St. 3:00.95  
5 15 Walak, Kelsey FR-1 Northeastern 3:02.13  
6 19 Higgins, Kelly SO-2 Stonehill 3:04.03  
7 28 Pardi, Gina SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:21.77  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Gregory, Julia SR-4 Boston College 2:58.72  
2 9 O'Shea, Caroline FR-1 Vermont 3:00.07  
3 13 Weir, Olivia JR-3 UMass Amherst 3:01.73  
4 14 Caron, Alyson SR-4 Quinnipiac 3:02.06  
5 22 Sacks, Claudia FR-1 Vermont 3:06.71  
6 23 Lustiber, Shannon FR-1 Vermont 3:08.70  
7 24 Hefnawy, Erica JR-3 Boston College 3:09.03  
Women 1 Mile Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Voight, Morgan SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:13.17 -
2 24 Martell, AnneMarie FR-1 Vermont 5:13.35 -
3 25 Evans, Ashley FR-1 Rhode Island 5:14.44 -
4 26 Grattan, Kristyn SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5:18.30 -
5 27 Carlson, Amanda FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:20.37 -
6 28 Chepyegon, Ivy SR-4 American Int'l 5:21.42 -
7 29 Kimball, Delaney SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:21.70 -
8 30 De Lucia, Bianca SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:26.72 -
9 31 Sutyak, Lexi FR-1 Vermont 5:36.52 -
10 32 Veron, Katey SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:44.63 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Adler, Sarah SR-4 Northeastern 4:56.77 3
2 8 Tuthill, Margaret SO-2 Dartmouth 4:57.55 1
3 9 Brazil, Abigail FR-1 Dartmouth 4:57.94 -
4 11 Brehler, Alyssa SR-4 Rhode Island 5:02.72 -
5 13 Clark, Caroline FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:04.90 -
6 15 Hannon, Elizabeth JR-3 Stonehill 5:05.43 -
7 17 Aarden, Shelby SO-2 Rhode Island 5:05.94 -
8 18 Cardi, Isabel FR-1 Vermont 5:06.28 -
9 19 Dumas, Iman SR-4 American Int'l 5:07.79 -
10 20 Hayes, Delia JR-3 Boston College 5:09.24 -
11 21 Marston, Kialeigh SO-2 Assumption 5:09.25 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Roberts, Kaleigh SR-4 Quinnipiac 4:52.65 10
2 2 Matherne, Zoe SR-4 Holy Cross 4:53.03 8
3 3 Thompson, Miranda FR-1 Boston College 4:53.47 6
4 4 Trumble, Lauren JR-3 Vermont 4:54.18 5
5 5 Nolan, Katie JR-3 Vermont 4:54.88 4
6 7 Masters, Angelyn SR-4 New Hampshire 4:57.16 2
7 10 Leff, Laura SR-4 Boston College 4:58.65 -
8 12 Lodge, Melissa JR-3 Bryant 5:04.61 -
9 14 Wolff, Emily SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:05.16 -
10 16 Lastra, Anna SO-2 Stonehill 5:05.71 -
11 22 Raftis, Kylee FR-1 Boston College 5:10.41 -
Women 3000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mooney, Kaitlyn FR-1 Coast Guard 9:53.71 10
2 11 Connelly, Tara SR-4 Sacred Heart 10:09.25 -
3 12 Nagpaul, Sunny SO-2 Vermont 10:12.20 -
4 15 Vizza, Diana SO-2 Dartmouth 10:17.31 -
5 16 Sliney, Colleen FR-1 Boston College 10:19.58 -
6 17 Cary, Emma JR-3 Sacred Heart 10:20.67 -
7 18 Iocca, Kelly FR-1 Rhode Island 10:21.16 -
8 19 Songer, Ellie SO-2 Quinnipiac 10:21.23 -
9 20 Lombardo, Elizabeth SR-4 Holy Cross 10:26.95 -
10 21 Lawrence, Haley JR-3 Maine 10:28.30 -
11 22 Vaughn, Mary Kate SO-2 Boston College 10:30.39 -
12 23 Martin, Jessica JR-3 Boston College 10:30.46 -
13 24 Sullivan, Anne SR-4 Holy Cross 10:34.20 -
14 25 Hansel, Brook JR-3 UMass Amherst 10:35.66 -
15 26 Livingstone, Alexa SR-4 UMass Amherst 11:05.36 -
  DiCicco, Jody SO-2 Sacred Heart DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Gasparrini, Jenna SO-2 Holy Cross 9:58.18 8
2 3 Svensen, Kate SR-4 Sacred Heart 10:00.15 6
3 4 Wojeski, Brooke SR-4 Northeastern 10:01.41 5
4 5 Lucas, Lindsey SR-4 Sacred Heart 10:03.05 4
5 6 Sands, Colleen SR-4 UMass Amherst 10:03.55 3
6 7 Wise, Louiza SO-2 Northeastern 10:03.84 2
7 8 White, Lauren FR-1 Boston College 10:07.11 1
8 9 Ruffo, Kerri SR-4 Northeastern 10:07.41 -
9 10 Sayer, Samantha JR-3 Vermont 10:08.12 -
10 13 Marvin, Sarah JR-3 Boston College 10:13.67 -
11 14 Hawkins, Courtney SR-4 Rhode Island 10:16.23 -
  Burns, Alison SO-2 Boston College DNF -
Women 5000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gasparrini, Jenna SO-2 Holy Cross 17:09.43 10
2 2 Cardin, Jessie SR-4 Westfield State 17:15.84 8
3 3 Wojeski, Brooke SR-4 Northeastern 17:23.73 6
4 4 Jeter, Hannah SR-4 Holy Cross 17:38.89 5
5 5 Wise, Louiza SO-2 Northeastern 17:52.62 4
6 6 Ruffo, Kerri SR-4 Northeastern 17:53.32 3
7 7 Sullivan, Anne SR-4 Holy Cross 18:09.71 2
8 8 Cortina, Camila JR-3 Northeastern 18:32.45 1
9 9 Cousineau, Shayna FR-1 RIC 19:15.36 -
10 10 Zylak, Rebecca SO-2 Franklin Pierce 19:17.24 -
11 11 Palazzolo, Antonia JR-3 Sacred Heart 19:17.68 -
12 12 Leal, Samantha FR-1 Quinnipiac 19:25.48 -
Women 60m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lee, Jessica SR-4 Quinnipiac 8.25 10
2 2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO-2 Dartmouth 8.31 8
3 3 Burt, Briana SR-4 So. Conn. St. 8.66 6
4 4 Harris, Jada SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.74 5
5 5 MacLure, Kristina SO-2 Rhode Island 8.81 4
6 6 Checovich, Emma SR-4 New Hampshire 8.92 3
7 7 Andrews, Jayci JR-3 Bridgewater St. 8.94 2
8 8 Burns, Breann SR-4 Rhode Island 8.95 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lee, Jessica SR-4 Quinnipiac 8.35  
2 5 MacLure, Kristina SO-2 Rhode Island 8.90  
3 6 Burns, Breann SR-4 Rhode Island 8.96  
4 18 Taylor, Emma SO-2 Boston College 9.27  
5 20 Liebers, Mimi FR-1 Holy Cross 9.30  
6 21 Zamarra, Victoria SR-4 Holy Cross 9.30  
7 24 Galewski, Nicole SR-4 Franklin Pierce 9.43  
8 27 Virga, Maria FR-1 New Hampshire 9.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO-2 Dartmouth 8.49  
2 7 Andrews, Jayci JR-3 Bridgewater St. 8.98  
3 10 Rospierski, Hailey SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.05  
4 13 Lake, Amaysia JR-3 New Haven 9.15  
5 15 Curtis, Gabby SO-2 Rhode Island 9.17  
6 28 Deveau, Bridget JR-3 UMass Amherst 9.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Burt, Briana SR-4 So. Conn. St. 8.70  
2 8 Checovich, Emma SR-4 New Hampshire 9.03  
3 12 Barron, Julia SR-4 Boston College 9.11  
4 14 Robison, Charlotte JR-3 UMass Amherst 9.16  
5 19 Fontaine, Raevyn SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.29  
6 25 Atkinson, Anna SR-4 Boston College 9.46  
7 26 Lodge, Elizabeth FR-1 Hartford 9.52  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Harris, Jada SO-2 UMass Amherst 8.88  
2 9 Frantz, Allison SR-4 Dartmouth 9.04  
3 11 Paul, Carly JR-3 Brown 9.09  
4 16 Woolley, Annie SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9.20  
5 17 Okonta, Danielle SO-2 Dartmouth 9.27  
6 22 Scarlett, Zaria FR-1 Hartford 9.34  
7 23 Hiremath, Shanthi SO-2 Dartmouth 9.34  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 ,   Stonehill 3:59.61 -
2 13 ,   Vermont 4:03.17 -
3 15 ,   Keene State 4:09.57 -
4 16 ,   Central Connecticut 4:11.17 -
  ,   Hartford DQ -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 ,   Brown 3:52.95 6
2 6 ,   New Hampshire 3:55.66 3
3 7 ,   Holy Cross 3:55.77 2
4 9 ,   Maine 3:56.88 -
5 12 ,   Quinnipiac 4:01.15 -
6 14 ,   Sacred Heart 4:05.50 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Rhode Island 3:44.28 10
2 2 ,   Boston College 3:49.27 8
3 4 ,   Dartmouth 3:53.19 5
4 5 ,   Northeastern 3:53.58 4
5 8 ,   So. Conn. St. 3:55.86 1
6 10 ,   UMass Amherst 3:57.01 -
Women's 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Dartmouth 9:03.77 10
2 2 ,   Quinnipiac 9:08.67 8
3 3 ,   Boston College 9:09.55 6
4 4 ,   Northeastern 9:12.58 5
5 5 ,   Stonehill 9:13.38 4
6 6 ,   Rhode Island 9:16.77 3
7 7 ,   Holy Cross 9:20.34 2
8 8 ,   Vermont 9:24.26 1
9 9 ,   UMass Amherst 9:25.22 -
10 10 ,   New Hampshire 9:26.95 -
  ,   Franklin Pierce DNF -
Women's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Boston College 11:43.45 10
2 2 ,   Stonehill 11:56.76 8
3 3 ,   Northeastern 12:08.78 6
4 4 ,   UMass Amherst 12:13.17 5
5 5 ,   Rhode Island 12:13.60 4
6 6 ,   Vermont 12:30.35 3
Women High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
1 Timpson, Carly JR-3 Quinnipiac 1.74m 9 O O XO XO XXX      
1 Garman, Maria JR-3 Dartmouth 1.74m 9 O XO O XO XXX      
3 Suse, Paige JR-3 Northeastern 1.74m 5.5 O XXO O XXO XXX
3 Landon, Camille FR-1 Dartmouth 1.74m 5.5 O O XXO XXO XXX      
5 Grier-Spratley, Nicie Jenell JR-3 Brown 1.70m 3.5 O O O XXX        
5 Harris, Jada SO-2 UMass Amherst 1.70m 3.5 O O O XXX        
7 Morrison, Rachel SR-4 New Hampshire 1.70m 2 O O XO XXX        
8 Knoll, Elizabeth JR-3 Boston College 1.70m 1 O XO XO XXX        
9 Lodge, Elizabeth FR-1 Hartford 1.70m - O XXO XXO XXX        
10 Hobbs, Elaina JR-3 Rhode Island 1.66m - O O XXX          
11 Strickland, Shelby JR-3 New Hampshire 1.66m - P XO XXX          
12 Douglas, Patricia FR-1 UMass Amherst 1.66m - O XXO XXX          
12 Artruc, Tessa SR-4 New Hampshire 1.66m - O XXO XXX          
14 Frantz, Allison SR-4 Dartmouth 1.66m - XO XXO XXX          
15 Rospierski, Hailey SO-2 Central Connecticut 1.61m - O XXX            
15 Gothers, Abigail SO-2 Boston College 1.61m - O XXX            
17 St. Germain, Olivia FR-1 Assumption 1.61m - XO XXX            
17 Goodwin, Grace FR-1 Holy Cross 1.61m - XO XXX            
19 Iwuala, Jessydoris FR-1 UMass Amherst 1.61m - XXO XXX            
  Kilmer, Jillian FR-1 Sacred Heart NH - XXX              
  Mabbett, Olivia SO-2 Franklin Pierce NH - XXX              
  Meus, Rachel FR-1 RIC NH - XXX              
Women Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.80 3.85
1 Valenti, Julia SO-2 Dartmouth 3.95m 10 P P P XO P O O    
2 Fowler, Karlee SR-4 Rhode Island 3.80m 8 P P O O XO O XXX    
3 Brunet, Brooke FR-1 Dartmouth 3.75m 6 P O O O O XXX      
4 Ahrens, Jacqueline FR-1 MIT 3.75m 5 P O XO O O XXX      
5 Stromhaug, Kari SO-2 MIT 3.75m 4 P O XXO XO O XXX      
6 Rubinstein, Zoe SR-4 Smith 3.75m 3 P XO O XXO XO XXX      
7 Goodwin, Olivia FR-1 Dartmouth 3.75m 2 P P O XO XXO   XXX    
8 Rorke, Kayla SR-4 UMass Amherst 3.65m 1 O O XXO XO XXX        
9 Moore, Christa FR-1 Holy Cross 3.65m - O O XXO XXO XXX        
10 Craig, Ashley SR-4 Westfield State 3.55m - O O O XXX          
11 Barnes, Kelsey JR-3 UMass Amherst 3.55m - XO O O XXX          
11 Murnane, Kari SR-4 New Hampshire 3.55m - XO O O XXX          
13 Hiremath, Shanthi SO-2 Dartmouth 3.55m - P O XXO XXX          
13 Tobin, Alison SR-4 Stonehill 3.55m - O O XXO XXX          
15 Rozalski, Catherine JR-3 Dartmouth 3.55m - P XO XXO XXX          
16 Patarino, Makenzie JR-3 MIT 3.55m - XO XO XXO XXX          
17 Saifi, Leah FR-1 Northeastern 3.40m - O O XXX            
17 Sampieri, Selina SR-4 Sacred Heart 3.40m - P O XXX            
19 Lenentine, Taylor JR-3 Maine 3.40m - O XO XXX            
19 Ippolito, Jessica FR-1 Rhode Island 3.40m - P XO XXX            
21 Briggs, Jamison SR-4 Holy Cross 3.40m - O XXO XXX            
22 Watts, Alexandra JR-3 Bryant 3.25m - O XXX              
23 Vegliante, Amy JR-3 Sacred Heart 3.25m - XO XXX              
23 Sexton, Alexandra FR-1 Stonehill 3.25m - XO XXX              
Women Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Jonathas, Wadeline SO-2 UMass Boston 6.28m 10 5.84m 6.16m 6.02m 6.28m PASS 6.18m
9 Driggers, Taylor SR-4 UMass Boston 5.66m - 5.59m 5.50m 5.66m 5.59m FOUL 5.56m
12 Strouf, Haley SR-4 MIT 5.61m - 5.53m 5.61m 5.56m    
13 Goodwin, Olivia FR-1 Dartmouth 5.61m - FOUL FOUL 5.61m    
15 Checovich, Emma SR-4 New Hampshire 5.57m - FOUL 5.35m 5.57m    
16 Deveau, Bridget JR-3 UMass Amherst 5.51m - 5.27m 5.36m 5.51m    
18 Lake, Amaysia JR-3 New Haven 5.50m - 5.50m 5.45m 5.23m    
19 Robison, Charlotte JR-3 UMass Amherst 5.48m - FOUL 5.41m 5.48m    
20 MacLure, Kristina SO-2 Rhode Island 5.42m - 5.25m 5.15m 5.42m    
21 Mattson, Steph JR-3 Bentley 5.30m - 5.22m 5.30m FOUL    
22 Pfrommer, Leah SR-4 Quinnipiac 5.29m - 5.12m 5.29m 5.14m    
  Scott, Jessica SR-4 Northeastern FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia SO-2 Dartmouth 6.05m 8 5.52m 5.96m 5.82m 5.74m 5.90m 6.05m
3 Paul, Carly JR-3 Brown 6.04m 6 5.82m 5.86m 5.78m 5.66m FOUL 6.04m
4 Uche, Ijeoma FR-1 Brown 6.01m 5 6.01m 5.93m 5.87m 5.87m 5.91m 5.98m
5 Bramble, Dana JR-3 American Int'l 5.92m 4 5.92m 5.58m 5.84m 5.67m 5.86m FOUL
6 Smiley, Allison SO-2 Holy Cross 5.88m 3 FOUL 5.45m 5.88m 5.46m FOUL 5.61m
7 McMahon, Rachel JR-3 Brown 5.74m 2 FOUL 5.74m 5.48m 5.58m 5.65m 5.32m
8 Lyons, Julia SO-2 Boston College 5.70m 1 5.40m 5.70m FOUL 5.52m 5.48m FOUL
10 Griffin, Khailah FR-1 Northeastern 5.65m - 5.63m 5.46m 5.65m    
11 Hitscherich, Alanna SR-4 Holy Cross 5.62m - 5.40m 5.62m 5.46m    
14 Curtin, Alexandra JR-3 Holy Cross 5.59m - 5.59m 5.50m FOUL    
17 Renelus, Felicia FR-1 Brown 5.50m - 5.46m 5.44m 5.50m    
Women Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
5 Arroyo, Ashley SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.59m 4 FOUL FOUL 11.59m FOUL 11.07m FOUL
6 Nesmith, Sierra JR-3 Central Connecticut 11.47m 3 11.12m 11.22m 11.47m 11.44m 11.24m 11.30m
10 Whyte, Teyana SR-4 New Haven 11.36m - 11.12m 11.36m 11.29m    
13 Schumann, Anna FR-1 Maine 11.26m - FOUL 10.79m 11.26m    
14 Goode, Zhane JR-3 Northeastern 11.18m - 11.18m 10.78m FOUL    
15 White, Jaliyah JR-3 Northeastern 11.17m - 11.17m 10.64m 11.00m    
16 Murphy, Alanna SO-2 SNHU 11.05m - FOUL 11.05m FOUL    
19 Weeks, Elizabeth FR-1 MIT 10.99m - 10.84m 10.80m 10.99m
20 McMorrow, Nicole SO-2 Assumption 10.94m - 10.59m 10.94m 10.91m    
21 Del Mundo, Britney FR-1 Quinnipiac 10.89m - 10.53m 10.89m 10.78m    
22 DeGennaro, Brianna FR-1 Sacred Heart 10.78m - 10.78m 10.42m 10.75m    
  Akindole , Elizabeth SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
1 Nyemeck, Ivana FR-1 UMass Amherst 12.11m 10 FOUL 11.65m 12.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Middlebrooks, Dahsia SO-2 American Int'l 12.05m 8 12.05m 11.71m 11.57m 11.54m PASS PASS
3 Srinivasan, Shraeya FR-1 Northeastern 11.78m 6 FOUL 11.78m 11.61m 11.62m 1.11m 11.34m
4 O'Donnell, Rebecca SR-4 Rhode Island 11.75m 5 11.46m 11.02m 11.66m 11.46m 11.75m 11.31m
7 Akinfe, Folasade SO-2 Dartmouth 11.43m 2 11.43m FOUL 11.18m PASS PASS 11.30m
8 Konseleus, Johanna JR-3 Hartford 11.42m 1 FOUL 11.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Redman, Mollie FR-1 Brown 11.41m - FOUL 11.39m FOUL 11.41m 11.35m FOUL
11 Jin, Jasmine SO-2 MIT 11.29m - 10.95m 11.29m 10.86m    
12 Nwaolu, Uloma JR-3 Brown 11.26m - 10.94m 11.18m 11.26m    
17 MacGregor, Lauren SR-4 Merrimack 11.04m - 11.04m FOUL 11.03m    
18 Gensler, Taylor SO-2 Holy Cross 11.03m - 10.77m 11.03m 10.74m    
Women Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
8 Deveau, Bridget JR-3 UMass Amherst 12.81m 1 12.81m 12.11m 11.79m 11.79m 11.24m 10.39m
9 Lyons, Shayla SO-2 Stonehill 12.79m - 12.79m 12.35m 12.17m 12.21m 12.44m 11.82m
11 Merkel, Mackenzie SR-4 Quinnipiac 12.71m - 11.46m 11.53m 12.71m    
16 Farrell, Gaelin SR-4 Stonehill 12.09m - 12.09m 11.94m 12.00m    
17 Bergeron, Rachel SR-4 Maine 12.08m - 11.22m 12.08m FOUL    
18 Thomson, Julianna SO-2 Dartmouth 12.01m - 11.55m 12.01m FOUL    
19 Lockhart, Lily FR-1 Dartmouth 11.96m - 11.96m 11.32m FOUL    
20 Alves, Kelly FR-1 UMass Amherst 11.92m - 11.92m 11.55m 11.81m
21 Cobb, Aalayjhia SO-2 So. Conn. St. 10.99m - FOUL 10.99m FOUL    
22 Lavinier, Brianna SO-2 Sacred Heart 10.78m - 10.33m 10.78m 9.75m    
23 Ferland, Morgan JR-3 Vermont 10.33m - 9.89m FOUL 10.33m    
1 Redwood, Leeyan SO-2 Northeastern 14.75m 10 FOUL 13.19m 13.64m 13.80m 13.40m 14.75m
2 Notarfrancesco, Danielle FR-1 UMass Amherst 14.47m 8 13.71m FOUL FOUL 13.79m 13.75m 14.47m
3 Senoo, Priscilla JR-3 Northeastern 13.82m 6 1.82m 13.48m 13.35m 12.53m 13.09m 13.82m
4 Elder, Ashley JR-3 SNHU 13.67m 5 13.67m 12.83m FOUL 12.71m FOUL 13.41m
5 Mokwuah, Abbie FR-1 Holy Cross 13.54m 4 11.68m 12.95m 13.54m 12.52m 12.81m FOUL
6 LaDere, Lauren FR-1 UMass Amherst 13.10m 3 12.49m 12.67m 13.09m 13.10m 12.54m 12.33m
7 Coward, Destiney SR-4 So. Conn. St. 13.02m 2 13.02m 13.01m FOUL 10.78m FOUL FOUL
10 Offiaeli, Kendra SO-2 Brown 12.77m - FOUL 11.62m 12.77m    
12 Stevens, Samantha FR-1 Dartmouth 12.56m - 12.56m 12.46m 11.89m    
13 Matrisciano, Kathryn FR-1 Sacred Heart 12.53m - 11.33m 11.88m 12.53m    
14 Lane, Olivia JR-3 New Haven 12.42m - 11.70m 11.88m 12.42m    
15 Comstock, Katey SO-2 Franklin Pierce 12.29m - 11.43m 11.94m 12.29m    
Women Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
6 Cobb, Aalayjhia SO-2 So. Conn. St. 16.81m 3 FOUL 15.55m 16.29m 16.81m 16.73m 15.69m
7 Cooper, Monae SO-2 Northeastern 16.55m 2 16.21m 16.55m FOUL 16.51m FOUL 15.72m
9 Mokwuah, Abbie FR-1 Holy Cross 16.20m - FOUL 16.20m FOUL FOUL 15.82m 14.10m
13 Douglas, Bridget SR-4 Dartmouth 15.56m - 14.83m 15.56m FOUL    
15 Troise, Gabbie SR-4 Coast Guard 15.17m - 15.17m 14.66m 15.09m    
16 Wernig, Emily SR-4 New Hampshire 15.17m - 14.60m FOUL 15.17m    
18 Muse, Mya FR-1 Northeastern 15.15m - 15.15m FOUL FOUL    
18 Lockhart, Lily FR-1 Dartmouth 15.15m - FOUL 15.15m FOUL    
20 Andrews, Samantha FR-1 Rhode Island 15.10m - FOUL 15.10m FOUL    
21 McKee, Erin JR-3 So. Conn. St. 15.02m - 14.93m 15.02m 14.28m    
22 Notarfrancesco, Danielle FR-1 UMass Amherst 14.72m - 14.21m 14.72m 14.19m    
23 Russell, Lysah SO-2 Rhode Island 14.26m - 13.50m FOUL 14.26m    
24 Barrett, Destinee SR-4 RIC 14.15m - 13.49m 14.06m 14.15m    
25 Robinson, Alanna JR-3 New Haven 13.41m - 13.41m FOUL FOUL
1 Coward, Destiney SR-4 So. Conn. St. 19.65m 10 FOUL 19.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Belvit, Erica SO-2 Northeastern 18.20m 8 18.20m 17.31m FOUL 16.79m 17.81m 16.29m
3 Ali, Amelia JR-3 Dartmouth 17.98m 6 FOUL 16.39m FOUL FOUL 17.98m 17.11m
4 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo SR-4 Sacred Heart 17.23m 5 14.96m 16.16m 17.21m 17.23m 16.37m 17.17m
5 Swanson, Lauren JR-3 Northeastern 16.93m 4 16.93m 16.67m 16.36m 16.23m 15.73m 15.93m
8 Rothermel, Jenna SR-4 Sacred Heart 16.38m 1 16.38m FOUL FOUL 14.97m 15.69m FOUL
10 Timpson, Carly JR-3 Quinnipiac 16.11m - 15.84m 16.11m FOUL    
11 Bergeron, Rachel SR-4 Maine 15.80m - FOUL 14.90m 15.80m    
12 Botts, Molly FR-1 Rhode Island 15.61m - 15.61m 15.20m 15.20m    
14 Heacox, Kathryn SR-4 So. Conn. St. 15.35m - FOUL FOUL 15.35m    
17 Barnsdale, Alice FR-1 Maine 15.16m - 14.46m FOUL 15.16m    
  Quinn, Emily SR-4 Franklin Pierce FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Yang, Chelsea FR-1 RIC FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
Women Indoor Pentathlon

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Ribeiro, Jessikha FR-1 American Int'l 3762 10
2 2 Jones, Abigail JR-3 Assumption 3523 8
3 3 Creedon, Jessica FR-1 Boston College 3517 6
4 4 Kilian, McKenna JR-3 Central Connecticut 3483 5
5 5 Atkinson, Anna SR-4 Boston College 3378 4
6 6 Galewski, Nicole SR-4 Franklin Pierce 3250 3
7 7 Marshall, Julia JR-3 Northeastern 3011 2
8 8 Jones, Emma FR-1 UMass Amherst 2887 1
9 9 Noble, Anna JR-3 Northeastern 2775 -
10 10 McDonald, Sydney FR-1 Holy Cross 2718 -