West Lafayette HSR Qualifier Date: 03-08-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Jordan, Parker SR Rensselaer Central 7.20 -
2 48 Guinn, Gannon SR Carroll (Flora) 7.30 -
3 61 Todd, Keegan SO Rensselaer Central 7.36 -
4 79 Lawson, Gabe FR Carroll (Flora) 7.62 -
5 85 Bauer, Dominic SO Western 7.83 -
6 89 Ayres, Jacob FR Carroll (Flora) 7.90 -
7 91 Schroeder, Preston FR Watseka 7.92 -
8 93 Carter, Tristan JR Western 7.96 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Manis, james JR Sheridan 7.21 -
2 43 Lipsett, Trent JR Culver Academies 7.25 -
3 55 McTaggart, Justin JR Watseka 7.35 -
4 67 Green, Jeffery JR Rensselaer Central 7.48 -
5 90 Jenkins, Jake FR West Lafayette 7.91 -
6 91 Freeman, Brandon JR Delphi Community 7.92 -
7 95 Henneike, Matthew FR Watseka 8.01 -
8 97 Ademi, Almir SO Watseka 8.12 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 45 Barnett, Seth JR North Judson-San Pierre 7.28 -
2 71 Lin, Danny FR Logansport 7.53 -
3 73 Haehl, Jason SR West Lafayette 7.56 -
4 74 White, Garret SO Watseka 7.59 -
5 82 Standard, Payton SO Carroll (Flora) 7.69 -
6 85 Kroft, Zane SO West Central 7.83 -
7 96 Han, Yeajoon FR West Lafayette 8.06 -
8 98 Bhunia, Arni JR West Lafayette 8.33 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 Seibert, Tate SR Carroll (Flora) 7.30 -
2 64 Roth, Zack SR Carroll (Flora) 7.43 -
3 65 Reyes, Emilio FR McCutcheon 7.47 -
4 75 Sutton, Samuel JR West Lafayette 7.60 -
5 80 Cottingham, Hunter SO Western 7.63 -
6 83 Ubelhor, Dylan SR McCutcheon 7.74 -
7 84 Mockus, Lukas JR West Lafayette 7.80 -
8 85 Flores, Manuel SO Logansport 7.83 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Collins, Romey FR Western 7.22 -
2 46 Martin, Jakai SO Milford 7.29 -
3 55 Koenig, Ayden FR Armstrong 7.35 -
4 62 Greer, Fletcher JR North Judson-San Pierre 7.38 -
5 69 Owens, Anthony SR McCutcheon 7.49 -
6 81 McKinley, Lucas SR Milford 7.65 -
7 88 Johnson, Reggie SO Western 7.85 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Manfred, Josh SO Logansport 7.03 -
2 17 Booker, Davonte JR Logansport 7.04 -
3 34 Dekalb, Issac SO Delphi Community 7.21 -
4 39 Gaylor, Blake JR Carroll (Flora) 7.23 -
5 41 Greene, Jacob SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.24 -
6 54 Xu, Kevin SO West Lafayette 7.34 -
7 77 King, DeShawn SO Hamilton Heights 7.61 -
8 94 Whitefield, Jade FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.97 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 Newman, Alex SR Western 7.29 -
2 48 Williams, Gunner SR Sheridan 7.30 -
3 53 Erlich, Sam SR Hobart 7.32 -
4 55 Harris, Justin JR Western 7.35 -
5 55 Liddell, Nathaniel FR Western 7.35 -
6 69 Fancher, Anthony SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.49 -
7 98 Cabrera, Matthew FR Lafayette Jefferson 8.33 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Atisso, Marcel FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.14 -
2 31 Noble III, James JR Lawrence North 7.17 -
3 34 Pennell, brian JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.21 -
4 44 Arthur, David SR Benton Central 7.27 -
5 51 Wenglarz, Max SO North Judson-San Pierre 7.31 -
6 65 Gaeta, Carlos FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.47 -
7 72 Portwood, Cole SO Hamilton Heights 7.54 -
8 77 Albright, Bradley JR Hamilton Heights 7.61 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Howard, Jeremiah SO Merrillville 6.98 -
2 20 Erb, Russell JR West Lafayette 7.08 -
3 22 Gillespie, Jr., James SO Merrillville 7.11 -
4 24 Lynch, David SR West Lafayette 7.12 -
5 29 Coffing, Stevie SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.15 -
6 41 Josza, Nate FR Hamilton Heights 7.24 -
7 55 Garst, Brandon SR Hamilton Heights 7.35 -
8 67 vought, brent SO Sheridan 7.48 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Kiser, Jack JR Pioneer 6.87 -
2 13 Banes, Luke SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.01 -
3 19 Armstrong, Isaiah JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.07 -
4 22 Boles, Devon SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.11 -
5 25 Loudermilk, Brian SR Culver Academies 7.14 -
6 25 King, Johnell SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.14 -
7 30 Smith, Keyshawn SO Lawrence North 7.16 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Jones, Harold JR Lawrence North 6.84 -
2 12 Williams, Gavin SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.00 -
3 20 Blankman, Spencer SO West Lafayette 7.08 -
4 25 Nash, Andra' JR Kokomo 7.14 -
5 32 Baker, Trey JR Lawrence North 7.20 -
6 51 Robinson, Aubin JR Merrillville 7.31 -
7 75 Prince, Justin FR Thea Bowman Academy 7.60 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Hogan, Thomas FR Lafayette Jefferson 6.82 -
2 9 Goldsmith, Jay SR Lawrence North 6.92 -
3 10 Felton, Payton SR Merrillville 6.95 -
4 15 Chandler, Brittain JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.02 -
5 18 Gray, Daijon JR Merrillville 7.05 -
6 55 Holt, Avion JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.35 -
7 63 Stallings, Tawan SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.39 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wills, Joseph JR Lawrence North 6.68 -
2 2 Johnson, Bishop SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.69 -
3 3 Clemons, Devante JR Hobart 6.72 -
4 4 Jones, Demarge JR Thea Bowman Academy 6.79 -
5 5 Glass, Armani FR Merrillville 6.81 -
6 13 Davis, Devon FR Merrillville 7.01 -
7 37 Williams, Jauquez SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.22 -
8 39 Causey, Izavier SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.23 -