West Lafayette HSR Qualifier Date: 03-08-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 8 Rensselaer Central  ( Ybarra, Wright, Jordan, Allen ) 3:49.71 -
2 21 West Lafayette  ( Haehl, Blankman, Hodge, Xu ) 4:05.19 -
3 22 McCutcheon  ( Ford, Ford, Sibley, Kannal ) 4:09.44 -
4 24 Rensselaer Central  ( Shireley, Rodriguez, Martinez, Woudema ) 4:11.04 -
5 25 Thea Bowman Academy  ( Tolbert, Prince, Smith, Terry ) 4:11.41 -
6 27 Milford 4:15.93 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 10 Watseka  ( Cintora, Collins, Hagen, McTaggart ) 3:51.11 -
2 16 Delphi Community  ( Lyons, Kender, Reynolds, Mendoza ) 3:55.90 -
3 17 North Judson-San Pierre  ( Barnett, Reedy, Blount, Peretti ) 3:57.95 -
4 23 Rossville  ( Dickerson, Medbourn, Michael-Butler, Hathaway ) 4:09.47 -
5 26 West Central  ( Czahor, Endris, Faler, Marlatt ) 4:14.57 -
6 28 Lafayette Jefferson  ( Kiser, Harris, Vandeveer, Martin ) 4:25.18 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 11 Harrison (West Lafayette)  ( Hawkins, Owens, Ramirez, Baributsa ) 3:52.04 -
2 13 Thea Bowman Academy  ( Causey, Holt, Stallings, Williams ) 3:53.03 -
3 14 Hamilton Heights  ( Campbell, Walbolt, Tomaszewski, Vanderwall ) 3:54.71 -
4 18 Lafayette Jefferson  ( Walker, Wright-Enlow, Jenkins, Lucas ) 3:59.25 -
5 20 Lawrence North  ( Teklezghi, Hamersly, Ray, Valdez ) 4:00.35 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 3 Hobart  ( Clemons, Onomakpome, Brown, Leon ) 3:35.89 -
2 6 Kokomo  ( Hicks, Wallace, Armstrong, Thomas ) 3:42.38 -
3 7 West Lafayette  ( Erb, Hazell, Petersen, Stenberg ) 3:45.27 -
4 9 McCutcheon  ( Hughes, Gingrich, Garcia, Kiser ) 3:50.19 -
5 19 Lawrence North  ( McCulley, Malone-Owens, McClaren, Wills ) 4:00.31 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Merrillville  ( Wood, Ragoo, Ochoa, Morgan ) 3:32.57 -
2 2 Merrillville  ( Bailey, Sales, Griffin, Henderson ) 3:32.84 -
3 4 Lawrence North  ( Venable, Cross, Smith, McCulley ) 3:40.36 -
4 5 Thea Bowman Academy  ( Pickins, Moss, Brown, McGee ) 3:42.16 -
5 12 Logansport  ( Grimaldo, Shafer, Lesher, Rodas ) 3:52.52 -
6 15 Culver Academies  ( Bird, Brooke, Brown, Hetzel ) 3:54.77 -