West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Johnson, Bishop SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.67 -
2 2 Frazier, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.72 -
3 3 Clemons, Devante JR Hobart 6.77 -
4 4 SumpterBey, ShaiTrevon JR Brownsburg 6.78 -
5 5 Hogan, Thomas FR Lafayette Jefferson 6.79 -
6 6 Doty, Andy SR Penn 6.81 -
7 7 Segal, Jay SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.87 -
8 8 Crayton, Charles SR Hobart 7.20 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Frazier, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.78  
2 5 Jenkins, Brian JR Lafayette Jefferson 6.85  
3 47 Valentine, Joe JR Twin Lakes 7.24  
4 48 Woods, Jamar JR ITW David Speer Academy 7.25  
5 57 Wonch, Cameron JR Watseka 7.34  
6 58 Harris, Justin JR Western 7.35  
7 77 Arredondo, Damien JR Metea Valley 7.72  
8 93 Rosas, Emanuel FR McCutcheon 8.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Bernal, Angel SR ITW David Speer Academy 6.89  
2 19 Blankman, Spencer SO West Lafayette 7.05  
3 36 Ell, Eddie JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.19  
4 45 Armstrong, Isaac JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.22  
5 62 Kelly, Jordan SR Metea Valley 7.45  
6 86 White, Garret SO Watseka 7.96  
7 89 Santoyo, Abel FR McCutcheon 8.19  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Johnson, Bishop SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.80  
2 9 Crayton, Charles SR Hobart 6.87  
3 22 Staib, Austin SR Evansville Bosse 7.10  
4 28 Johnson, Noah SR Brownsburg 7.14  
5 73 Mullaney, Brendan SO Christian Academy-Louisville 7.64  
6 76 Hodge, Henry SO West Lafayette 7.70  
7 87 Arseneau, Hudson SO Watseka 7.97  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Boles, Devon SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.17  
2 43 Jackson, Tyler JR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.20  
3 60 Cardwell, Devin JR Twin Lakes 7.44  
4 64 Wright, Gregory JR Floyd Central 7.47  
5 82 Johnson, Lamont SO West Lafayette 7.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Doty, Andy SR Penn 6.86  
2 16 Ramachandran, Arjun SR Metea Valley 7.00  
3 20 Chandler, Brittain JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.06  
4 26 Erb, Russell JR West Lafayette 7.12  
5 36 Reno, Romell JR Leo 7.19  
6 54 Helwig, Lawson JR Tri-West Hendricks 7.32  
7 80 Switzer, Evin SO McCutcheon 7.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Sample , Tobias SO Leo 6.93  
2 27 King, Johnell SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.13  
3 36 Urena, Jared SO ITW David Speer Academy 7.19  
4 48 Newman, Alex SR Western 7.25  
5 50 Erlich, Sam SR Hobart 7.26  
6 51 Dube, Kyle JR Metea Valley 7.28  
7 79 Dillon, Parker FR Danville Community 7.76  
8 91 Grindstaff, Connor FR McCutcheon 8.49  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Clemons, Devante JR Hobart 6.79  
2 12 Sams, Lee SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.92  
3 24 Williams, Deonte SO South Bend Washington 7.11  
4 36 Benavids, Jarrett JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.19  
5 66 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 7.55  
6 75 Nelson, Maurice JR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.69  
7 83 Oseguera, Reuben FR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 7.85  
8 90 Glover, Charles SO Christian Academy-Louisville 8.25  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Parker, Jack SR Brownsburg 7.04  
2 30 Coffing, Stevie SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.16  
3 36 Banes, Luke SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.19  
4 53 Kelly, Ryan FR Metea Valley 7.30  
5 60 Lashbrook, Isaac FR Twin Lakes 7.44  
6 63 Xu, Kevin SO West Lafayette 7.46  
7 69 Koenig, Ayden FR Armstrong 7.60  
8 74 Lamons, Chris SO Danville Community 7.67  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Wright, Milton JR Christian Academy-Louisville 6.95  
2 15 Osobamiro, Temi JR Metea Valley 6.96  
3 31 Cosgray, Zion JR Twin Lakes 7.17  
4 34 Wright, Wenkers FR Floyd Central 7.18  
5 36 Stepheny, Quentin SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.19  
6 56 Hartsough, Conner JR Western 7.33  
7 59 Bennett , Alex SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 7.40  
8 92 Shafer, Jonathan FR Danville Community 8.50  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Fitzgerald, Brent SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.90  
2 22 Armstrong, Isaiah JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.10  
3 24 Sweeney, Eden FR Metea Valley 7.11  
4 69 Simpson, Conner SO West Lafayette 7.60  
5 71 Redd, Kijuan FR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.62  
6 85 West, Tommy SO Danville Community 7.91  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 SumpterBey, ShaiTrevon JR Brownsburg 6.81  
2 5 Hogan, Thomas FR Lafayette Jefferson 6.85  
3 44 Gefri, Noah SO Penn 7.21  
4 45 Crowther, Cameron JR Twin Lakes 7.22  
5 52 Walker, Avarey SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.29  
6 54 Thomas, Steve SO Danville Community 7.32  
7 68 Collins, Romey FR Western 7.59  
8 80 Alblas, Isaac FR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 7.79  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Segal, Jay SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.85  
2 29 Lynch, David SR West Lafayette 7.15  
3 34 Cluver, Jameson FR Watseka 7.18  
4 36 Zappala, Giovonni SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.19  
5 66 Gaeta, Carlos FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.55  
6 71 Jones, Malcom JR Christian Academy-Louisville 7.62  
7 84 Deuschle, Makenley FR Danville Community 7.89  
Preliminaries: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Robinson, Devin JR Brownsburg 7.00  
2 20 McIntosh Jr, Daryl SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.06  
3 31 Schonfeld, Austin SR Morristown 7.17  
4 65 Owens, Anthony SR McCutcheon 7.51  
5 78 Fancher, Anthony SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.74  
6 88 Vlasic, Luke FR Danville Community 8.03