West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 78 Bridgman, Austin JR Armstrong 5:32.29 -
2 86 Packard, Joseph FR Western 5:37.65 -
3 90 Young, Connor FR Carmel 5:43.64 -
4 101 Walters, Luke SO Greenwood Christian 5:55.97 -
5 103 Kay, Thomas JR Seeger 6:14.14 -
6 104 Brenneman, Alex JR Carmel 6:15.99 -
7 105 Jacobsen, Matt FR Carmel 6:16.00 -
8 106 Mumford, Bryson SO West Lafayette 6:18.44 -
9 107 Ullom, Zach JR Carmel 6:24.00 -
10 109 Armstead, Clifford FR Leo 6:30.69 -
11 110 Nelson, Erik FR Carmel 6:55.97 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 62 Bennett, Carson FR Winamac Community 5:14.86 -
2 81 Boley, Tanner SR Taylor 5:35.35 -
3 83 Snelling, Jack FR Carmel 5:35.83 -
4 84 Warfield, Nathaniel JR Morristown 5:36.50 -
5 85 Bright, Quinn FR Carmel 5:36.88 -
6 89 Yeoman, Caleb SO West Lafayette 5:42.42 -
7 91 Huang, Jerry FR Carmel 5:43.71 -
8 92 Edwards, Max FR West Lafayette 5:45.19 -
9 93 Mercado, Xavier SO ITW David Speer Academy 5:45.76 -
10 94 Myers, Teddy SO Carmel 5:48.16 -
11 95 Johnson , Christian SO Leo 5:48.18 -
12 96 Cearing, Tim SO Pioneer 5:49.78 -
13 97 Wilcox, Joshua FR West Lafayette 5:50.55 -
14 98 Love, Jon SO West Lafayette 5:50.97 -
15 99 Moulder, Lucas JR Tri-West Hendricks 5:51.40 -
16 102 Fulkerson, Drew FR Carmel 5:59.32 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 45 Huggler, Ryan SO Winamac Community 5:06.18 -
2 58 Meek, Jacob FR Penn 5:12.87 -
3 59 Soni, Jaitin SO Penn 5:14.05 -
4 65 Shishikura, Takeru SO Carmel 5:16.25 -
5 67 Wrobleski, Alec FR Carmel 5:16.57 -
6 72 Stockbridge, Cameron JR Penn 5:26.05 -
7 73 Diaz, Alex JR ITW David Speer Academy 5:27.75 -
8 75 Lewis, Tyler SR Winamac Community 5:30.18 -
9 76 Neverez, Juan FR ITW David Speer Academy 5:30.32 -
10 79 Teo, Niko SR Carmel 5:33.10 -
11 80 Smith, Ethan SO Carmel 5:34.94 -
12 82 Morgan, Thomas SO West Lafayette 5:35.64 -
13 88 Foster, Ryan JR Carmel 5:41.04 -
14 108 Phillips, Caleb JR Pioneer 6:27.17 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Hauser, Conrad SR Floyd Central 5:03.88 -
2 40 Castro, Luis FR ITW David Speer Academy 5:04.90 -
3 52 Smith, Cody SO Seeger 5:09.60 -
4 56 Curnutt, Brayden FR Western 5:11.34 -
5 57 Sanchez, Damian FR McCutcheon 5:11.54 -
6 63 Hurdle, Will JR Carmel 5:15.29 -
7 68 Church, Josh SO West Lafayette 5:19.96 -
8 69 Friedman, Adi SO Carmel 5:19.98 -
9 71 Clemente , Eddie FR Lafayette Jefferson 5:21.12 -
10 74 Cheatwood, Kyle SR Seeger 5:29.75 -
11 77 Sandlin, Peyton SO Carmel 5:30.61 -
12 87 Starmer, Josh SO Christian Academy-Louisville 5:40.58 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Ramirez, Leonel FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:03.19 -
2 37 Sergeant, Nick JR Penn 5:03.44 -
3 38 Owings, Seth FR Floyd Central 5:03.84 -
4 41 Limbil, Joshua JR Brownsburg 5:05.16 -
5 45 Howse, Austin JR Carmel 5:06.18 -
6 47 Hawkins, Conner JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:06.71 -
7 50 Leinheiser, Caleb SO Carmel 5:06.86 -
8 53 Tomozawa, Seigo JR Carmel 5:10.42 -
9 60 Enfield, Nate JR Carmel 5:14.17 -
10 61 Hooton, Spencer SO Carmel 5:14.62 -
11 64 Young, Tyler FR Carmel 5:15.46 -
12 66 Campbell, Will FR Carmel 5:16.46 -
13 70 Miller, Drew FR Carmel 5:20.66 -
14 100 Perry, Chris JR Carmel 5:55.75 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Hooton, Sam SO Carmel 4:59.11 -
2 29 Booth, Owen SO Carmel 4:59.83 -
3 31 Griffin, Hunter FR Floyd Central 5:00.58 -
4 33 Cocquyt, Noah JR Penn 5:01.15 -
5 34 Fisher, Jacob FR Carmel 5:02.40 -
6 42 Liepart, Bruce FR Hobart 5:05.44 -
7 42 Snider, Zane JR Carmel 5:05.44 -
8 44 Urtel, Owen FR Carmel 5:05.94 -
9 48 Engers, Sam JR West Lafayette 5:06.77 -
10 49 Day, Thomas JR West Lafayette 5:06.85 -
11 51 Simmons, Miles FR Carmel 5:07.54 -
12 54 Rohan, Evan JR Carmel 5:10.82 -
13 55 Redman, Gavin SO West Lafayette 5:11.16 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Persin, Josh SO McCutcheon 4:45.72 -
2 12 David, Anderson SR Carmel 4:48.07 -
3 13 Manlick, Ike SR Carmel 4:48.57 -
4 14 Hudson, Bing FR Carmel 4:49.72 -
5 15 Anderson, Will FR Carmel 4:50.88 -
6 17 Howerton, Christian SR Hobart 4:50.93 -
7 18 Hazbun, Andre FR West Lafayette 4:51.33 -
8 19 Kodrick, Jacob FR Brownsburg 4:51.63 -
9 20 Schuster, Nick SO Carmel 4:51.66 -
10 23 Long, Matt SR Penn 4:57.11 -
11 24 Neal, Chandler SR Penn 4:58.47 -
12 25 Hockema, Cole SO West Lafayette 4:58.83 -
13 26 Montgomery, Blake SR Pioneer 4:59.03 -
14 28 Reimer, Sean JR Carmel 4:59.75 -
15 30 Chavez, Damien SR ITW David Speer Academy 5:00.42 -
16 32 Goshen, Mark SR Speedway 5:01.07 -
17 35 Cherry, Bryan SO Hobart 5:02.72 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Varzino, Michael JR Metea Valley 4:33.45 -
2 2 Ott, Steven SR Christian Academy-Louisville 4:34.95 -
3 3 Roberts, Derek SR Metea Valley 4:36.27 -
4 4 Murphy, Will SO Carmel 4:37.62 -
5 5 Heinemann, David SO Floyd Central 4:37.92 -
6 6 Robyne, Isaiah SR West Lafayette 4:40.14 -
7 7 Williams, Zane SR Carmel 4:40.29 -
8 8 Alden, Hudson FR Carmel 4:41.49 -
9 9 Heinemann, Luke SO Floyd Central 4:42.81 -
10 11 Beimfohr, Caleb JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 4:46.20 -
11 16 Throckmorton, Austin SO Carmel 4:50.92 -
12 21 Shishikura, Sota SR Carmel 4:51.67 -
13 22 Warrick, Ben SR Seeger 4:52.00 -