West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Bridgman, Austin JR Armstrong 2:18.62 -
2 53 Gonzalez , Marco JR Leo 2:22.72 -
3 55 Mikich, Marko JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:23.69 -
4 62 Harris , Edward FR Leo 2:25.91 -
5 64 Hollendoner, Justin JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:26.68 -
6 69 Gamino, Dakota FR Watseka 2:32.84 -
7 84 Piha, Ben JR Carmel 2:45.93 -
8 91 Bond, Luke JR Carmel 2:55.91 -
9 92 Lu, Lucas FR Carmel 2:57.19 -
10 93 Mumford, Bryson SO West Lafayette 3:04.45 -
11 95 Daly, Jimmy JR Carmel 3:13.84 -
12 96 Duffin, Keegan FR Carmel 3:33.98 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 63 Boley, Konner SO Taylor 2:26.55 -
2 71 Boley, Tanner SR Taylor 2:34.23 -
3 74 Edwards, Max FR West Lafayette 2:38.05 -
4 75 Serna, Rodolfo SO Twin Lakes 2:38.06 -
5 76 Puga, Eduardo SO Twin Lakes 2:39.69 -
6 81 Stanley, Adam SR Watseka 2:42.46 -
7 82 Love, Jon SO West Lafayette 2:42.69 -
8 83 Werner, Patrick SO Carmel 2:45.34 -
9 86 Cruz, Alex JR Twin Lakes 2:48.04 -
10 87 Cearing, Tim SO Pioneer 2:48.64 -
11 88 Wilcox, Joshua FR West Lafayette 2:50.57 -
12 89 Gavin, Daniel FR West Lafayette 2:50.75 -
13 90 Wakeman, Ethan JR Carmel 2:54.82 -
14 94 Persaud, Randy FR Sullivan (Chicago) 3:07.21 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Huggler, Ryan SO Winamac Community 2:18.86 -
2 44 Diaz, Oskar JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:20.61 -
3 50 Bennett, Carson FR Winamac Community 2:21.95 -
4 57 Murray, Kade SO Watseka 2:23.87 -
5 60 Warfield, Nick SR Morristown 2:25.69 -
6 61 Church, Josh SO West Lafayette 2:25.77 -
7 70 Cluver, Hunter SR Watseka 2:33.66 -
8 72 Musapatkia, Daniel FR Carmel 2:34.73 -
9 79 Morgan, Thomas SO West Lafayette 2:40.07 -
10 80 Allen, Noah SR McCutcheon 2:40.87 -
11 85 Layfield, Michael FR Carmel 2:46.82 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Coleman, Rich'ard FR Leo 2:17.66 -
2 33 Lewis, Tyler SR Winamac Community 2:17.69 -
3 37 Roney, Dee JR Floyd Central 2:18.41 -
4 40 Ward, Damen FR Leo 2:19.14 -
5 42 Bunting, Justin SO Watseka 2:20.04 -
6 46 Paul, Henry SO Carmel 2:21.23 -
7 51 McCollum, Michael SO Carmel 2:22.41 -
8 52 Synesael, Bailey JR McCutcheon 2:22.58 -
9 56 Reid, Logan JR Hobart 2:23.73 -
10 58 Redman, Gavin SO West Lafayette 2:23.93 -
11 65 Smith, Cody SO Seeger 2:26.79 -
12 66 Inskeep, Connor SO Carmel 2:29.09 -
13 77 Whiting, Clyde FR Leo 2:40.01 -
14 78 Starmer, Josh SO Christian Academy-Louisville 2:40.06 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Ward, Ben FR Hobart 2:13.91 -
2 24 Baributsa, Dieubeni FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:14.55 -
3 28 Clark, Wil JR Seeger 2:16.25 -
4 31 Hockema, Cole SO West Lafayette 2:17.20 -
5 34 Montgomery, Blake SR Pioneer 2:17.75 -
6 35 Hughes, Jared SO Brownsburg 2:18.10 -
7 41 Wade, Alex JR Carmel 2:19.70 -
8 43 Engers, Sam JR West Lafayette 2:20.05 -
9 45 Jarvis, JD JR Brownsburg 2:21.20 -
10 47 Jordan, Kaiden JR McCutcheon 2:21.44 -
11 48 Sibley, Ja'xon FR McCutcheon 2:21.47 -
12 49 Day, Thomas JR West Lafayette 2:21.64 -
13 54 Scott, Jacob JR Twin Lakes 2:22.91 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Young, Luke SR Carmel 2:09.72 -
2 11 Gordon, Nicholas FR Floyd Central 2:11.20 -
3 12 Hazbun, Andre FR West Lafayette 2:12.35 -
4 13 Abarca, Raymundo JR ITW David Speer Academy 2:12.36 -
5 15 Gastineau, James FR Carmel 2:12.58 -
6 17 Neal, Erick SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:13.03 -
7 18 Brown, Ryan SR Hobart 2:13.50 -
8 21 Obert, David JR Penn 2:14.27 -
9 23 Leon, Justis SR Hobart 2:14.43 -
10 26 Johnson, Trevor SO Carmel 2:15.60 -
11 27 Ruble, Jake SR McCutcheon 2:15.82 -
12 30 Hawkins, Conner JR Lafayette Jefferson 2:16.95 -
13 59 Lucas , Wyatt JR Lafayette Jefferson 2:25.58 -
14 67 Tapia , Ricardo FR Lafayette Jefferson 2:29.33 -
15 68 Simmons, RJ SR Metea Valley 2:29.52 -
16 73 Denton, Ryan FR Twin Lakes 2:37.44 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ott, Steven SR Christian Academy-Louisville 2:01.71 -
2 2 Schafer, Charles SR Metea Valley 2:02.58 -
3 3 Williams, Jacob SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:05.47 -
4 4 Petersen, Joseph JR West Lafayette 2:06.24 -
5 5 Swisher, Jackson SR Danville Community 2:06.52 -
6 6 Salmon, Ian FR Carmel 2:06.75 -
7 7 Corso, Matthew JR Metea Valley 2:09.72 -
8 9 Hammerly, Christian SR Brownsburg 2:09.81 -
9 10 Meister, Alec SO West Lafayette 2:09.89 -
10 14 Baines, Ben JR Carmel 2:12.53 -
11 16 Warrick, Ben SR Seeger 2:12.71 -
12 19 Kinney, Robert JR Carmel 2:13.53 -
13 22 Chavez, Damien SR ITW David Speer Academy 2:14.34 -
14 25 Cruz, Josh SO Danville Community 2:15.03 -
15 29 Linder, Dylan SR McCutcheon 2:16.48 -
16 36 Robyne, Isaiah SR West Lafayette 2:18.32 -