West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|2|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Jones, Malcom JR Christian Academy-Louisville 58.24 -
2 47 Hines, Elijah JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 58.68 -
3 56 Hollendoner, Justin JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:00.03 -
4 71 Mikich, Marko JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:06.30 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 72 Terebo, Olufemi SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:22.73 -
2 73 Redd, Kijuan FR Sullivan (Chicago) 1:24.68 -
3 74 Diaz, Oskar JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:25.00 -
4 75 Henneike, Matthew FR Watseka 1:25.35 -
5 76 Ademi, Almir SO Watseka 1:35.76 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 60 Montgomery, Damon SO Pioneer 1:01.05 -
2 64 Sarin, Braden JR Christian Academy-Louisville 1:01.48 -
3 67 Lopez, Elijah JR ITW David Speer Academy 1:02.72 -
4 68 Slater, Peyton SO Greenwood Christian 1:03.80 -
5 69 Owoseni, Divine SR Sullivan (Chicago) 1:04.57 -
6 70 Hoover, James FR McCutcheon 1:05.79 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Manis, Tristan FR Penn 56.93 -
2 39 Blankman, Spencer SO West Lafayette 57.81 -
3 54 Garcia, Luis SR ITW David Speer Academy 59.85 -
4 63 Hennessey, Patrick JR Seeger 1:01.42 -
5 65 Carmona, Max JR Metea Valley 1:01.62 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Cunningham, Jalen JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 55.85 -
2 20 Black, Braden SO Penn 56.15 -
3 31 Abarca, Raymundo JR ITW David Speer Academy 57.05 -
4 50 Garcia, Joshua FR McCutcheon 59.35 -
5 57 Garcia, Damien SR ITW David Speer Academy 1:00.05 -
6 59 Huetten, Jared SO Winamac Community 1:00.20 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 McTaggart, Justin JR Watseka 57.70 -
2 49 Kiser, Caleb SR McCutcheon 59.25 -
3 52 Burns, John SO Metea Valley 59.67 -
4 62 Osobamiro, Olatunji JR Metea Valley 1:01.28 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Oster, Jax SR Morristown 55.90 -
2 26 Ruiz, Julian FR Hobart 56.70 -
3 41 Jackson, Tyler JR Sullivan (Chicago) 57.95 -
4 55 Church, Daniel FR Danville Community 59.98 -
5 61 Oseguera, Reuben FR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 1:01.20 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Richardson, Avery SO Penn 56.75 -
2 29 Bandaru, Prithvi SR Metea Valley 56.85 -
3 40 Cintora, Diego SR Watseka 57.85 -
4 48 Roney, Dee JR Floyd Central 59.02 -
5 58 Lucas , Wyatt JR Lafayette Jefferson 1:00.19 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Cluver, Jameson FR Watseka 54.76 -
2 12 Hill, Cameron SO Danville Community 55.36 -
3 15 Hutto, Talon SO Floyd Central 55.54 -
4 33 Papa, Ralph SR Metea Valley 57.31 -
5 37 Gingrich, Cole SO McCutcheon 57.74 -
6 66 Clark, Logan JR Danville Community 1:02.20 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Vallecillo, Edwin SR ITW David Speer Academy 55.36 -
2 23 Oeth, Garrett JR Speedway 56.31 -
3 32 Mott, Collin JR Penn 57.06 -
4 44 Simmons, RJ SR Metea Valley 58.34 -
5 45 Dorsey, Wyatt FR Danville Community 58.44 -
6 46 Jaramillo, Gavin JR Metea Valley 58.53 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Metz, Noah SR Floyd Central 54.85 -
2 10 Neal, Erick SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 55.05 -
3 17 Hazell, Kyle JR West Lafayette 55.82 -
4 20 Cosgray, Zion JR Twin Lakes 56.15 -
5 35 Erb, Russell JR West Lafayette 57.65 -
  Florestal, Michael JR Christian Academy-Louisville DQ -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Corso, Matthew JR Metea Valley 56.60 -
2 26 Benavids, Jarrett JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 56.70 -
3 38 Williams, Ethan SR Metea Valley 57.80 -
4 42 Meister, Alec SO West Lafayette 58.20 -
5 51 Clark, Wil JR Seeger 59.54 -
6 53 Braxton, Cameron JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 59.77 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Reno, Christopher SR Leo 52.08 -
2 5 Fisher, Trey JR Brownsburg 53.97 -
3 7 McIntosh Jr, Daryl SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 54.22 -
4 11 Hawkins, Deandre SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 55.24 -
5 14 Hughes, Daniel SO McCutcheon 55.44 -
6 24 Cruz, Josh SO Danville Community 56.59 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Fitzgerald, Brent SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 55.55 -
2 22 Tetrick, Andrew SO Brownsburg 56.22 -
3 34 Parker, Jack SR Brownsburg 57.50 -
  Onomakpome, Omena SR Hobart DQ -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Clemons, Devante JR Hobart 51.13 -
2 3 Frazier, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 52.68 -
3 4 Gudinavicius, Rokas SR Metea Valley 53.22 -
4 6 Wright, Milton JR Christian Academy-Louisville 54.08 -
  Grace, Deshawn SR South Bend Washington DQ -
  Dube, Kyle JR Metea Valley DNF -