West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Girls 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 55 Husband, Caroline SR Christian Academy-Louisville 2:57.72 -
2 58 Prato, Natalia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:02.73 -
3 61 Ford, Britney JR McCutcheon 3:03.90 -
4 65 Guevara, Abigail SO Carmel 3:05.95 -
5 69 Gopstein, Ayla SO Carmel 3:08.83 -
6 71 Hutchenson, Lemlem FR Christian Academy-Louisville 3:09.18 -
7 72 White, Abigail SO Christian Academy-Louisville 3:09.22 -
8 74 Mikich, Natalija JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:10.92 -
9 75 Mathison, Mollie FR Carmel 3:13.52 -
10 77 Brizendine, Paxton JR Christian Academy-Louisville 3:20.93 -
11 80 Agwick , Alok JR South Bend Washington 3:25.03 -
12 81 Wuethrich, Teagan SO Watseka 3:28.60 -
13 83 Ravichandran, Harini SO Carmel 3:44.90 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 50 Tolkamp, Brenna SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 2:55.06 -
2 54 Bruder, Mia FR Carmel 2:56.27 -
3 57 Woodruff, Marissa FR Carmel 3:01.91 -
4 60 O'Bryan, Claire FR Assumption 3:03.14 -
5 62 Bidwell, Ella FR Assumption 3:03.92 -
6 63 Moon, Taylor JR Christian Academy-Louisville 3:04.34 -
7 67 Gilbert, Laney JR Danville Community 3:07.06 -
8 70 Bright, Emma SO Rossville 3:08.88 -
9 73 Elliot, Kate JR Carmel 3:10.55 -
10 76 Duffin, Abigail JR Carmel 3:15.15 -
11 78 Goldsmith, Avarie FR Danville Community 3:21.72 -
12 79 Donaldson, Ava SO Danville Community 3:22.89 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Romeo, Lauren SO Hobart 2:42.47 -
2 31 Patel, Ria SO Carmel 2:43.43 -
3 37 Pruitt, Kaileigh JR Seeger 2:48.50 -
4 40 Aucuquizphi, Doris SR ITW David Speer Academy 2:49.43 -
5 42 Duckworth, Tali FR Carmel 2:50.83 -
6 43 McIntire, Morgan SR Christian Academy-Louisville 2:51.10 -
7 45 Nelsen, Kayla SO Carmel 2:51.98 -
8 46 Pelletiere, Hannah SO Carmel 2:52.92 -
9 48 Johnson, Sarah SO Carmel 2:54.15 -
10 49 Trejo, Cynthia JR ITW David Speer Academy 2:54.87 -
11 51 Bonner, Mary SO Hobart 2:55.87 -
12 53 Flores, Lizzy SR ITW David Speer Academy 2:56.05 -
13 56 Smith, Stephanie FR Carmel 2:58.96 -
14 64 Rogers, Emily SO Armstrong 3:04.86 -
15 66 Scanlon, Makhiya SR Twin Lakes 3:06.11 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 DeBoer, Grace JR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 2:32.29 -
2 11 Kaufman, Abby SO Carmel 2:33.84 -
3 12 Zakutansky, Megan SR Hobart 2:34.24 -
4 17 Campbell, Mackenzie JR Pioneer 2:36.83 -
5 23 Lindfelt, Madison JR Carmel 2:40.20 -
6 32 Moon, Lauren FR Carmel 2:43.90 -
7 34 Ho, Meredith SO Carmel 2:44.88 -
8 35 Howe, Mandy SO Floyd Central 2:45.55 -
9 38 Kiser, Yael FR Carmel 2:48.52 -
10 39 Smith, Libby FR Seeger 2:48.61 -
11 41 Simpson, Amelia FR West Lafayette 2:50.22 -
12 44 Phipps, Maya SO Carmel 2:51.36 -
13 47 Collins, Hannah SR Seeger 2:53.81 -
14 52 Sweet, Haleigh SR Pioneer 2:55.91 -
15 59 Rothenberger, Taylor SO Seeger 3:02.75 -
16 82 Bartlett, Dakotah JR Twin Lakes 3:29.75 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Dickson, Brook   Brownsburg 2:30.16 -
2 10 Baxter, Sydney FR Floyd Central 2:32.33 -
3 16 Nagel, Nicole SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 2:36.72 -
4 18 Leslie-Holt, Kyleigh SO Floyd Central 2:37.67 -
5 21 Altier, Carly SO Brownsburg 2:39.66 -
6 22 Urtel, Adell JR Carmel 2:39.91 -
7 24 Varanka, Caitlin JR Carmel 2:41.05 -
8 25 Marks, Ella FR West Lafayette 2:41.48 -
9 26 Chan, Meagan JR Pioneer 2:41.86 -
10 27 Presa, Cynthia SR ITW David Speer Academy 2:42.11 -
11 29 High, Allison FR Seeger 2:42.55 -
12 30 Rado, Grace SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:42.64 -
13 33 Harless, Colleen SO Carmel 2:43.92 -
14 36 Haq, Ellie SO West Lafayette 2:47.47 -
15 68 Scott, Maddie SO Twin Lakes 3:07.46 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Tate, Emma JR West Lafayette 2:19.08 -
2 2 Cover-Rinehart, Lauren SO Brownsburg 2:22.15 -
3 3 O'Dea, Maddie SR Christian Academy-Louisville 2:22.23 -
4 4 Tate, Ellie JR West Lafayette 2:22.65 -
5 5 Christie, Annie FR Carmel 2:28.44 -
6 6 Jackson, Nya SR ITW David Speer Academy 2:28.96 -
7 8 Khurram, Izza JR Carmel 2:30.71 -
8 13 Griesey, London JR Twin Lakes 2:34.95 -
9 14 Pearce, Lillian JR Floyd Central 2:35.75 -
10 15 Ledezma, Roni FR Carmel 2:35.81 -
11 19 Edwards, Brooklynn FR Carmel 2:37.80 -
12 20 Fanning, Ally JR Twin Lakes 2:38.93 -