West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Zappala, Giovonni SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.89 -
2 2 Onomakpome, Omena SR Hobart 8.05 -
3 3 Hazell, Kyle JR West Lafayette 8.08 -
4 4 Wright-Enlow, Sedric SR Lafayette Jefferson 8.15 -
5 5 Nutall, Leigh SR Brownsburg 8.21 -
6 6 Tilman, Rogerick SR ITW David Speer Academy 8.28 -
7 7 Griffin, Tyrone JR Brownsburg 8.35 -
8 8 Williams, Ethan SR Metea Valley 8.52 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Wright-Enlow, Sedric SR Lafayette Jefferson 8.15  
2 3 Onomakpome, Omena SR Hobart 8.19  
3 5 Griffin, Tyrone JR Brownsburg 8.46  
4 12 Bogemann, Ty SR Waldron 8.89  
5 21 Carrillo, Gabriel JR McCutcheon 9.86  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Zappala, Giovonni SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.99  
2 6 Tilman, Rogerick SR ITW David Speer Academy 8.49  
3 11 Wood, Corbyn SR Rochester Community 8.83  
4 14 Bennett , Alex SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8.93  
5 16 Bandaru, Prithvi SR Metea Valley 9.13  
6 17 Hines, Elijah JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.16  
7 18 Reitz, Colin FR Seeger 9.53  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Hazell, Kyle JR West Lafayette 8.19  
2 9 Marcus, Donovan SO Brownsburg 8.63  
3 12 Metken, Tim JR Carmel 8.89  
4 19 Maric, Nikola JR Metea Valley 9.63  
5 20 Sibley, Quintrayl JR McCutcheon 9.80  
6 22 Clem, Duncan SO Seeger 9.96  
7 26 Alblas, Isaac FR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 11.16  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Williams, Ethan SR Metea Valley 8.51  
2 8 Nutall, Leigh SR Brownsburg 8.52  
3 10 mullen, sean JR Carmel 8.69  
4 15 Armstrong, Isaac JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.95  
5 23 Hodge, Henry SO West Lafayette 10.32  
6 24 Lopez, Elijah JR ITW David Speer Academy 10.36  
7 25 Owoseni, Divine SR Sullivan (Chicago) 11.02