Tri Valley League Date: 02-03-18   Venue: Reggie Lewis Track Center, MA

Men's Compiled Results    

Boys 55m Dash Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Eng, Ryan JR Medfield 6.83 10
2 2 Mikam, Matt SR Millis 6.86 8
3 3 Pereira, Ian SR Norton 6.91 6
4 4 Adolph, Cam JR Medfield 6.92 4
5 5 McNeil, John SO Medfield 7.00 2
6 6 Simmer, Jake JR Hopkinton 7.01 1
7 7 Rivard , Peter JR Norton 7.05 -
8 8 Bernard, Cameron JR Dedham 7.16 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Simmer, Jake JR Hopkinton 7.03  
2 7 McNeil, John SO Medfield 7.05  
3 11 Goodearl, Angus SR Dover-Sherborn 7.11  
4 13 Benham, Christopher SO Hopkinton 7.16  
5 17 Hannon, John JR Westwood 7.41  
6 19 Flynn, Mic JR Bellingham 7.53  
7 23 Fitzgerald, Matt SR Westwood 7.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Pereira, Ian SR Norton 6.91  
2 3 Mikam, Matt SR Millis 6.97  
3 5 Rivard , Peter JR Norton 7.02  
4 14 Selby, Caleb JR Medway 7.24  
5 16 Lukowiak, John SO Holliston 7.32  
6 18 McNamara, Grant JR Hopkinton 7.49  
7 20 Robie, Travis JR Ashland 7.67  
8 21 Shields, Gerry SO Millis 7.70  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Eng, Ryan JR Medfield 6.81  
2 4 Adolph, Cam JR Medfield 7.00  
3 8 Bernard, Cameron JR Dedham 7.06  
4 9 Logan, Daniel JR Hopkinton 7.08  
5 10 Mendes, Tylan JR Dover-Sherborn 7.09  
6 12 Chan, Aidan FR Medfield 7.15  
7 15 Jacobs, Zach SO Holliston 7.24  
8 22 Elder, Gavin 8 Bellingham 7.86  
Boys 300m Dash Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Orcel, Evans SR Medway 38.62 -
2 14 Hannon, John JR Westwood 41.17 -
3 15 Katzman, Ben JR Westwood 42.26 -
4 17 Prescott, Bruce SO Bellingham 43.52 -
5 18 Chetsas, Abraham FR Millis 44.25 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Gill, Tommy JR Medfield 40.49 -
2 12 Chu, William JR Dedham 40.52 -
3 13 Byrnes, Kevin SR Ashland 40.55 -
4 16 Adolph, Cam JR Medfield 43.17 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Joline, Sam SO Medfield 38.36 2
2 6 Picard, Cameron JR Bellingham 38.42 1
3 8 Kelly, Devin SO Hopkinton 38.78 -
4 9 Selby, Caleb JR Medway 39.43 -
5 10 McNeil, John SO Medfield 39.46 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pereira, Ian SR Norton 36.82 10
2 2 Sofoul, Ryan SR Holliston 36.90 8
3 3 Simmer, Jake JR Hopkinton 37.95 6
4 4 Dolan, Henry JR Holliston 38.19 4
Boys 600m Run Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Twamley, Justin JR Medway 1:35.51 -
2 14 Lane, Jack SR Medfield 1:36.33 -
3 15 Hoye, Liam SO Medway 1:36.36 -
4 16 Pescod, Ben SO Norton 1:37.32 -
5 17 Sakyi, Kwesi SR Ashland 1:42.33 -
6 18 Houston, Nick SO Bellingham 1:42.74 -
7 19 Ramones, Daniel SO Ashland 1:43.28 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Keeley, Andrew JR Hopkinton 1:29.15 4
2 5 Robin, Jacob SR Dover-Sherborn 1:29.54 2
3 7 Barker, Brandon SR Ashland 1:30.50 -
4 10 Wiemeyer, Oren SO Dover-Sherborn 1:32.13 -
5 11 Fitzpatrick, Mark SR Medfield 1:33.89 -
6 13 Minard, Joshua JR Dedham 1:36.21 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Keaney, John SR Dedham 1:22.71 10
2 2 Pucci, Nathan SR Hopkinton 1:27.48 8
3 3 Deehan, Jack JR Westwood 1:28.68 6
4 6 Barnes, Patrick SO Hopkinton 1:30.16 1
5 8 Wang, Young JR Hopkinton 1:30.72 -
6 9 Lerner , Aidan SR Norton 1:31.71 -
Boys 1000m Run Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Barnes, Lucas FR Dover-Sherborn 2:56.45 -
2 13 Vaz Falcao, Ethan SO Holliston 2:59.88 -
3 14 Hamm, Joe SO Medway 3:00.61 -
4 15 Alford, Ben SR Medfield 3:01.72 -
5 16 Malloy, Liam SR Holliston 3:02.58 -
6 17 Laferte, Justin SR Bellingham 3:04.29 -
7 18 Ball, David FR Ashland 3:07.22 -
8 19 Lin, Wilson JR Ashland 3:16.81 -
9 20 Esposito, Joey FR Bellingham 3:25.27 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Linden, Erik SR Dover-Sherborn 2:41.67 10
2 2 Carroll, Austin JR Norton 2:42.98 8
3 3 MacEachern, Cael SR Hopkinton 2:44.10 6
4 4 Bissell, Mark SR Medfield 2:47.25 4
5 5 Nihill , Donovan JR Norton 2:47.48 2
6 6 Ottinger, Cody SO Hopkinton 2:47.59 1
7 7 Moy, Jason JR Westwood 2:49.44 -
8 8 Fennyery, Ethan SO Medway 2:51.34 -
9 9 Tetrault , Ethan SO Norton 2:52.54 -
10 10 Cann, Ian SO Hopkinton 2:55.35 -
11 11 Infantino, Kyle SR Medfield 2:55.93 -
Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Linden, Erik SR Dover-Sherborn 4:24.82 10
2 2 Conant, Zach JR Westwood 4:32.10 8
3 3 Churchill, John SR Medfield 4:47.75 6
4 4 Bingel , Patrick SR Norton 4:48.37 4
5 5 Strang, Tim SR Holliston 4:49.14 2
6 6 Zanini, Tyler SO Hopkinton 4:49.25 1
7 7 Barnes, Lucas FR Dover-Sherborn 4:49.31 -
8 8 Murphy, Brandon SO Bellingham 4:55.61 -
9 9 Bennett, Daniel JR Dover-Sherborn 4:57.77 -
10 10 McGlynn, Collin JR Medway 4:59.34 -
11 11 Morgan, Matt SO Medfield 4:59.70 -
12 12 Bligh, Phil JR Westwood 5:12.68 -
13 13 Brown, Sasha FR Holliston 5:12.88 -
14 14 Matarese, John SO Ashland 5:19.55 -
15 15 White, Sean SO Millis 5:20.03 -
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Foscaldo, Jackson FR Medfield 5:01.61 -
2 2 White, Mitchell FR Millis 5:03.17 -
3 3 Barrette, Andrew FR Medfield 5:04.26 -
4 4 Wynne, Sean FR Norton 5:04.74 -
5 5 Kurczy, Dan 8 Bellingham 5:11.83 -
6 6 Bligh, Michael FR Westwood 5:17.67 -
7 7 Wade, Justin FR Hopkinton 5:17.94 -
8 8 Scolponeti, Joey FR Millis 5:22.04 -
9 9 Michaud, Colby FR Hopkinton 5:22.79 -
10 10 Janineh, Nicholas FR Norton 5:24.32 -
11 11 O'Neil, Ben FR Medfield 5:29.09 -
12 12 Hutchins, Brandon FR Holliston 5:32.80 -
13 13 Bierdan, Max FR Westwood 5:41.39 -
14 14 Megathlin, Tyler FR Holliston 5:54.17 -
15 15 Watson, Jack FR Hopkinton 6:10.10 -
16 16 Kramer, Ryan SO Ashland 6:14.75 -
Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Conant, Zach JR Westwood 10:06.00 10
2 2 Brown, Alex SO Hopkinton 10:14.82 8
3 3 Fried, Oliver SO Dover-Sherborn 10:23.01 6
4 4 Kelly, Chris SR Westwood 10:30.73 4
5 5 Phenegar, Graham SR Medway 10:37.50 2
6 6 Garratt, Patrick SO Westwood 10:44.49 1
7 7 Sirri, Scott JR Dover-Sherborn 10:48.54 -
8 8 Fitzpatrick, Mark SR Medfield 10:59.73 -
9 9 Benson, Colin FR Medfield 11:04.27 -
10 10 Bingel , Patrick SR Norton 11:05.61 -
11 11 Engel, Liam JR Holliston 11:06.83 -
12 12 DeAngelis, Matthew SO Westwood 11:09.19 -
13 13 Mcelhinney, Jason JR Holliston 11:24.83 -
14 14 Brown, Kris SR Holliston 11:24.87 -
15 15 Belger, Mike JR Holliston 11:37.83 -
16 16 Zeissig, Anthony SO Hopkinton 11:41.26 -
17 17 Desrosiers, Will 8 Bellingham 11:43.71 -
18 18 McCain, Colton FR Millis 12:17.41 -
19 19 Huebner, William JR Hopkinton 12:33.62 -
Boys 55m Hurdles Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Eng, Ryan JR Medfield 8.05 10
2 2 Wisnaskas, Paul FR Norton 8.27 8
3 3 Prucher, Garrett SR Hopkinton 8.37 6
4 4 Bernard, Cameron JR Dedham 8.45 4
5 5 Garfield, Noah SR Medfield 8.46 2
6 6 Augspurg, Ralston SR Hopkinton 8.64 1
7 7 Logan, Daniel JR Hopkinton 8.86 -
8 8 Stalters, Corey JR Norton 9.24 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wisnaskas, Paul FR Norton 8.20  
2 5 Garfield, Noah SR Medfield 8.50  
3 7 Logan, Daniel JR Hopkinton 8.83  
4 8 Augspurg, Ralston SR Hopkinton 8.86  
5 13 Lau, Nigel FR Medfield 9.46  
6 21 Galindo, Anthony FR Bellingham 10.80  
7 22 Mandel, Owen JR Dover-Sherborn 10.95  
8 24 Powers, Benjamin JR Hopkinton 11.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Bernard, Cameron JR Dedham 8.29  
2 4 Prucher, Garrett SR Hopkinton 8.48  
3 11 Morrill, Jack SR Medfield 9.20  
4 12 Mahoney, Drew SO Holliston 9.39  
5 15 Tom, Nathan SO Medfield 9.68  
6 17 Tatro, Scott SR Medfield 9.96  
7 19 Forget, Nathan FR Bellingham 10.62  
8 20 Mutch, Chris SO Dover-Sherborn 10.72  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Eng, Ryan JR Medfield 8.21  
2 6 Stalters, Corey JR Norton 8.70  
3 9 Dillion, Ross   Dedham 8.90  
4 10 Raymer, Calvin SO Holliston 8.98  
5 14 Orcel, Evans SR Medway 9.48  
6 16 Peers , Jacob JR Norton 9.91  
7 18 Sioras, Alex JR Medway 10.00  
8 23 Donlon, Matt JR Westwood 11.07  
Boys 4 x 200m Relay Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Hopkinton 1:39.15 -
2 2 ,   Medfield 1:42.12 -
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Hopkinton 3:35.73 10
2 2 ,   Norton 3:36.39 8
3 3 ,   Medfield 3:43.78 6
4 6 ,   Westwood 3:44.86 1
5 7 ,   Dover-Sherborn 3:45.91 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 ,   Holliston 3:43.84 4
2 5 ,   Dedham 3:44.00 2
3 8 ,   Medway 3:56.53 -
4 9 ,   Bellingham 3:59.94 -
5 10 ,   Millis 4:02.02 -
Boys High Jump Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 McNeil, John SO Medfield 6'  2" 10
2 2 Garfield, Noah SR Medfield 6'  2" 8
3 3 Bernard, Cameron JR Dedham 6'  0" 6
4 4 Wade, Patrick SR Westwood 6'  0" 4
5 5 Bingel , Patrick SR Norton 5'  8" 2
6 6 Loughnane, Braden JR Westwood 5'  6" 1
7 7 Bennett, Daniel JR Dover-Sherborn 5'  6" -
8 8 Conlow , Elliot SO Dover-Sherborn 5'  4" -
9 9 Sofoul, Ryan SR Holliston 5'  4" -
10 10 Flynn, Mic JR Bellingham 5'  4" -
11 11 Sioras, Alex JR Medway 5'  4" -
12 12 Raymer, Calvin SO Holliston 5'  2" -
13 13 Wisnaskas, Paul FR Norton 5'  2" -
  Bissell, Mark SR Medfield NH -
  Howells, Connor JR Medfield NH -
Boys Long Jump Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Picard, Cameron JR Bellingham 17'  6" -
  Snow, Satchel SR Holliston FOUL -
Boys Shot Put Varsity

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Snow, Satchel SR Holliston 37'  4" -
2 12 Decaria, Vinnie SO Bellingham 34'  9" -
3 13 Solomon, Will JR Westwood 34'  7" -
4 15 Kovatsi, Dom SR Medway 32'  1.5" -
5 16 Townsend, Robert FR Ashland 31'  11.5" -
6 17 Dullea, Liam SO Westwood 31'  9" -
7 18 Keeler, Andrew FR Bellingham 30'  6.5" -
8 19 Denham, Nicholas JR Norton 29'  11" -
9 19 Gorman, Sam FR Ashland 29'  11" -
10 21 Shields, Gerry SO Millis 29'  1" -
11 22 Carroll, Ryan FR Norton 26'  8" -
12 23 Dennehy, Chris SR Norton 26'  0" -
13 24 Gelasco, Tyler JR Millis 24'  5" -
  Finley, Andrew JR Millis FOUL -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Labadini, Dan SR Dedham 44'  11.5" 10
2 2 Connell, Cameron SO Holliston 43'  2.5" 8
3 3 Murphy, Griffin SR Medfield 40'  0.5" 6
4 4 Mendes, Tylan JR Dover-Sherborn 39'  6" 4
5 5 Buckley, Padraic SR Hopkinton 39'  6" 2
6 6 Sawyer, Jack SR Medfield 37'  11.5" 1
7 8 Sherffius, Avery SR Hopkinton 36'  5" -
8 9 Labonte, Dylan JR Bellingham 35'  5.5" -
9 10 Neeb, Brady SR Medfield 35'  3.5" -
10 11 Williams, Ben SO Dover-Sherborn 34'  11" -
11 14 Qian, Bryan JR Medfield 33'  5.5" -