Tri Valley League Date: 02-03-18   Venue: Reggie Lewis Track Center, MA

Women's Compiled Results    

Girls 55m Dash Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Donnelly, Ashley JR Hopkinton 7.46 10
2 2 Hirschfeld, Jaimee JR Medfield 7.54 8
3 3 Mick, Delaney SO Hopkinton 7.56 6
4 4 Pellegrini, Elena JR Ashland 7.58 4
5 5 Hasbrouck, Alexis SO Hopkinton 7.66 2
6 6 Tirabassi, Isabella JR Ashland 7.72 1
7 7 Shue , Hope FR Dover-Sherborn 7.84 -
8 8 Gustafson, Sophia SO Medfield 7.88 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Mick, Delaney SO Hopkinton 7.58  
2 5 Hasbrouck, Alexis SO Hopkinton 7.69  
3 9 Greeley, Abby SO Medway 7.91  
4 16 Murphy, Carly FR Norton 8.02  
5 18 Moniz, Helen SO Medfield 8.09  
6 20 Aviza, Isabelle JR Medway 8.14  
7 26 Stevens, Rebecca JR Holliston 8.33  
8 27 Sullivan, Mia JR Westwood 8.34  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Pellegrini, Elena JR Ashland 7.59  
2 6 Tirabassi, Isabella JR Ashland 7.77  
3 14 Sousa-Shumosic, Alexa JR Norton 8.00  
4 15 Scheid, Heather FR Medway 8.00  
5 21 Stalzer, Rosa FR Holliston 8.17  
6 23 Andrews, Molly SO Hopkinton 8.21  
7 25 DaSilva, Rachel SR Dover-Sherborn 8.31  
8 29 Hawley, Megan SR Medfield 8.46  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Hirschfeld, Jaimee JR Medfield 7.63  
2 11 Jiminian, Abigail JR Dedham 7.94  
3 12 Szeto, Ashley JR Westwood 7.97  
4 17 Kane, Morgan JR Millis 8.02  
5 19 Ye, Grace SO Hopkinton 8.11  
6 22 Tolson, Hailey FR Hopkinton 8.20  
7 24 Levy, Hannah JR Bellingham 8.24  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Donnelly, Ashley JR Hopkinton 7.54  
2 7 Gustafson, Sophia SO Medfield 7.87  
3 8 Shue , Hope FR Dover-Sherborn 7.90  
4 10 Evans, Tatum SO Dover-Sherborn 7.91  
5 13 Newell, Julia JR Norton 7.98  
6 28 Cucinotta, Isabelle SO Dedham 8.39  
7 30 Moriarty, Brooke JR Millis 8.90  
Girls 300m Dash Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Tatke, Rutu FR Holliston 47.63 -
2 19 Noble, Margaret SO Westwood 47.99 -
3 20 Diliberto, Jillian SO Medfield 48.19 -
4 21 Ferrari, Jessica SR Medway 48.50 -
5 24 Lambert, Amy FR Westwood 52.25 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Arsenault, Emma FR Ashland 45.54 -
2 15 English, Madison SO Ashland 47.32 -
3 17 Haylock, Manuela FR Dedham 47.68 -
4 18 Whelan, Megan SO Medfield 47.78 -
5 23 Metcalf-Vera, Olivia FR Dedham 49.05 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Hasbrouck, Alexis SO Hopkinton 43.44 1
2 8 Weilding, Gaby JR Hopkinton 43.93 -
3 14 Loring, Kirsten JR Norton 46.20 -
4 22 Kane, Morgan JR Millis 48.87 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Malewicz, Katie SR Millis 42.66 8
2 4 Freeley, Gwen SO Holliston 43.29 4
3 7 McInnis, Katelyn SR Westwood 43.90 -
4 9 Evans, Tatum SO Dover-Sherborn 44.15 -
5 11 Krumsiek, Jane JR Westwood 44.97 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Vasile, Ava JR Medway 40.88 10
2 3 Estella, Caroline SO Hopkinton 42.96 6
3 5 Pellegrini, Elena JR Ashland 43.33 2
4 10 Gustafson, Sophia SO Medfield 44.70 -
5 12 Dion, Kylie SO Norton 45.05 -
Girls 600m Run Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Bradley, Katie SR Norton 1:43.32 6
2 5 Flynn, Jessica SR Dedham 1:46.07 2
3 7 Ferrintino, Jordyn FR Millis 1:48.09 -
4 9 Davis, Jillian SO Dover-Sherborn 1:49.11 -
5 11 Turner, Heather JR Ashland 1:51.62 -
6 12 Terry, Anna JR Medfield 1:55.59 -
7 13 Hayes, Katie SR Dedham 1:57.49 -
8 14 Masse, Lauren JR Bellingham 2:04.66 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Halloran, Caitlyn SR Hopkinton 1:40.82 10
2 2 Drometer, Riley JR Medfield 1:43.30 8
3 4 Sayers, Emma SR Holliston 1:43.49 4
4 6 McLaughlin, Sydney SR Dover-Sherborn 1:46.35 1
5 8 DiGregorio, Sydney SR Medway 1:48.20 -
6 10 Murphy, Carly FR Norton 1:51.09 -
Girls 1000m Run Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Bragg, Sarah SR Medfield 3:24.15 -
2 8 Whitman, Alison SR Norton 3:25.30 -
3 9 Reed, Katie JR Bellingham 3:25.68 -
4 10 Engel, Sophia FR Holliston 3:30.73 -
5 11 Mooradd, Katie SR Medway 3:31.70 -
6 12 Moloney, Catherine SO Westwood 3:41.37 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Palin, Julia SR Norton 2:58.51 10
2 2 Gooley, Schuyler SO Hopkinton 3:03.52 8
3 3 Conant, Sarah JR Westwood 3:09.62 6
4 4 Clayton, Lucy SR Millis 3:15.73 4
5 5 Ryan, Sophie SO Holliston 3:18.25 2
6 6 Dembinski, Emily SR Hopkinton 3:23.58 1
Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Steiner, Bethany FR Millis 5:15.66 10
2 2 Walker, Ashley SR Westwood 5:21.28 8
3 3 Pietrasiewicz , Isabella FR Norton 5:25.86 6
4 4 Stilwell, Jane JR Hopkinton 5:25.91 4
5 5 Wilson, Jordan JR Medfield 5:29.47 2
6 6 Clayton, Lucy SR Millis 5:36.24 1
7 7 Ryan, Sophie SO Holliston 5:38.85 -
8 8 Salley, Lauren JR Holliston 5:41.76 -
9 9 Villa, Danielle FR Bellingham 5:53.55 -
10 10 Shipos, Tara SO Medway 6:02.67 -
11 11 Bragg, Sarah SR Medfield 6:04.79 -
12 12 Houston, Jordan JR Bellingham 6:11.68 -
13 13 Chrisafideis, Allie JR Ashland 6:20.17 -
14 14 Galvin, Fiona SO Westwood 6:29.15 -
15 15 Caton, Bella JR Medway 6:30.46 -
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sheppard, Sofia FR Ashland 6:34.41 -
2 2 O'Keefe, Emme FR Westwood 6:56.38 -
3 3 LeClaire, Hope FR Norton 6:58.35 -
Girls 2 Mile Run Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Walker, Ashley SR Westwood 11:42.37 10
2 2 Steiner, Bethany FR Millis 11:45.26 8
3 3 Francis, Emma SR Dedham 11:48.65 6
4 4 Jones, Olivia FR Hopkinton 11:59.85 4
5 5 Hafford, Michaela FR Millis 12:06.58 2
6 6 Gooley, Rachel SR Hopkinton 12:10.66 1
7 7 Amerio, Martina SR Hopkinton 12:16.09 -
8 8 Stilwell, Jane JR Hopkinton 12:26.63 -
9 9 Kenney, Sara SO Holliston 13:02.27 -
10 10 Delea, Hannah JR Norton 13:06.35 -
11 11 McGahan, Jillian JR Dedham 13:11.83 -
12 12 Ashton, Amelia SR Medfield 13:29.38 -
13 13 Shipos, Tara SO Medway 13:47.69 -
14 14 Royston, Ginny JR Medfield 14:04.08 -
15 15 Pudelka, Madeline SR Millis 14:48.30 -
  McGlynn, Josie JR Medway DNF -
Girls 55m Hurdles Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Vasile, Ava JR Medway 8.55 10
2 2 Halloran, Caitlyn SR Hopkinton 8.73 8
3 3 Feather, Annie JR Hopkinton 8.94 6
4 4 Allen, Maggie SO Hopkinton 9.10 4
5 5 Redfield, Peyton SO Medway 9.24 2
6 6 Hunt, Julia SR Dedham 9.39 1
7 7 Lesser, Emma SR Dover-Sherborn 9.60 -
8 8 Welsh, Emily JR Hopkinton 9.61 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Allen, Maggie SO Hopkinton 9.04  
2 6 Redfield, Peyton SO Medway 9.45  
3 9 Flynn, Katherine SR Dedham 9.61  
4 12 Komodromos, Zoe SR Hopkinton 9.76  
5 17 Ferrari, Jessica SR Medway 10.35  
6 18 Bondar, Katie SR Dedham 10.36  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Feather, Annie JR Hopkinton 9.02  
2 11 Drometer, Riley JR Medfield 9.70  
3 14 Diestel, Mary SR Norton 9.79  
4 15 Rosen, Olivia SR Hopkinton 9.88  
5 19 Gigiliotti, Nina JR Ashland 10.39  
6 22 Stefanowicz, Dory FR Millis 10.78  
7 26 Mahan, Erin SO Ashland 11.09  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Halloran, Caitlyn SR Hopkinton 8.83  
2 7 Hunt, Julia SR Dedham 9.47  
3 8 Lesser, Emma SR Dover-Sherborn 9.52  
4 13 Newell, Julia JR Norton 9.79  
5 20 Sanchioni, Tess JR Millis 10.41  
6 24 Stackpole, Colleen SO Holliston 10.93  
7 27 O'keeffe, Roisin SO Westwood 11.52  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Vasile, Ava JR Medway 8.78  
2 5 Welsh, Emily JR Hopkinton 9.35  
3 10 Holloway, Lily JR Norton 9.64  
4 16 Tom, Sophie SR Medfield 9.99  
5 21 Krauss, Jessie JR Millis 10.50  
6 23 Umlauf, Madison FR Holliston 10.79  
7 25 Chirokas, Kathryn FR Westwood 10.94  
Girls 4 x 200m Relay Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   Hopkinton 1:58.18 -
2 6 ,   Westwood 2:00.94 -
3 7 ,   Bellingham 2:02.21 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Hopkinton 1:52.29 -
2 2 ,   Ashland 1:54.67 -
3 3 ,   Medfield 1:56.36 -
4 4 ,   Dedham 1:57.95 -
Girls 4 x 400m Relay Varsity

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 ,   Westwood 4:16.26 8
2 5 ,   Holliston 4:20.89 2
3 6 ,   Medfield 4:21.34 1
4 8 ,   Dedham 4:32.80 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Medway 4:11.83 10
2 3 ,   Dover-Sherborn 4:17.37 6
3 4 ,   Millis 4:18.99 4
4 7 ,   Norton 4:21.49 -
Girls High Jump Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Stevens, Rebecca JR Holliston 5'  0" 10
2 2 Bernard, Reducia FR Dedham 5'  0" 8
3 3 Redfield, Peyton SO Medway 5'  0" 6
4 4 Feather, Annie JR Hopkinton 4'  10" 4
5 5 Komodromos, Zoe SR Hopkinton 4'  10" 2
6 6 Allen, Maggie SO Hopkinton 4'  10" 1
7 7 Diestel, Mary SR Norton 4'  8" -
8 8 Ward, Caroline SR Holliston 4'  8" -
9 9 Aviza, Isabelle JR Medway 4'  8" -
10 9 Coughlin, Colleen FR Dedham 4'  8" -
11 11 Scheid, Heather FR Medway 4'  8" -
12 11 Brown, Ella FR Holliston 4'  8" -
13 13 Tatke, Rutu FR Holliston 4'  6" -
14 13 Grabmeier, Angeline SO Hopkinton 4'  6" -
15 13 Lesser, Emma SR Dover-Sherborn 4'  6" -
16 16 Prucher, Grace FR Hopkinton 4'  6" -
17 16 Morrison, Sarah SO Westwood 4'  6" -
18 18 DaSilva, Rachel SR Dover-Sherborn 4'  4" -
19 18 Kane, Morgan JR Millis 4'  4" -
20 20 Stefanowicz, Dory FR Millis 4'  4" -
21 22 Cence, Mia FR Medway 4'  4" -
22 22 Holloway, Lily JR Norton 4'  4" -
23 23 Sullivan, Mia JR Westwood 4'  2" -
Girls Long Jump Varsity

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Grabmeier, Angeline SO Hopkinton 15'  8" -
2 2 Hunt, Julia SR Dedham 15'  2" -
3 3 Lesser, Emma SR Dover-Sherborn 14'  10" -
4 4 Rosen, Olivia SR Hopkinton 14'  8" -
5 5 Szeto, Ashley JR Westwood 14'  7" -
6 6 Tolson, Hailey FR Hopkinton 14'  5" -
7 7 Bondar, Katie SR Dedham 14'  2.5" -
8 8 Levy, Hannah JR Bellingham 14'  2" -
9 8 Abdelnour, Cynthia SO Dedham 14'  2" -
10 10 Heffernan, Alannah SR Dedham 14'  0" -
11 11 Vadenais, Madison JR Bellingham 12'  8" -
Girls Shot Put Varsity

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Ceddia, Jillian SO Hopkinton 28'  9" -
2 8 McNulty, Claire JR Medfield 28'  0.5" -
3 9 Abdelnour, Cynthia SO Dedham 26'  6" -
4 13 Kelkboom, Shakendine JR Dedham 25'  10" -
5 14 Cervantes, Alexandra JR Medway 25'  2" -
6 16 Glasheen, Molly JR Medfield 24'  7" -
7 17 Galante, Marissa FR Medway 24'  0.5" -
8 18 Logan, Kelsey SO Holliston 23'  10" -
9 20 Jacobson, Hannah SR Holliston 23'  0" -
10 21 Lindberg, Ashley SO Millis 21'  1" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Bergloff, Isabella SO Holliston 33'  7" 10
2 2 Dolan, Maggie SR Hopkinton 31'  10.5" 8
3 3 Whiteside, Michaela FR Norton 30'  11" 5
4 3 Schnur, Keira SO Hopkinton 30'  11" 5
5 5 Sinno, Nora JR Westwood 30'  2" 2
6 6 Obeng, Akosua JR Dedham 29'  9" 1
7 10 Stackpole, Colleen SO Holliston 26'  4" -
8 11 Ramolins, Annilee JR Westwood 26'  3" -
9 11 Calkins, Natalie SO Hopkinton 26'  3" -
10 15 Ransom, Erica JR Norton 24'  8" -
11 19 Gigarjian, Aznive JR Dover-Sherborn 23'  8.5" -