IWU HSR Qualifier #3 Date: 03-10-18   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Duffy, Donnovan FR Carmel 7.23 -
2 2 Hogan, Thomas FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.25 -
3 3 Johnson, Bishop SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.27 -
4 4 Toliver, Milton SR South Bend Adams 7.28 -
5 5 Burnett, Zaimar FR Marion 7.29 -
6 10 Rodgers, Billy SO Marion 7.37 -
7 11 Rogers, Sam JR Carmel 7.39 -
8 38 Clouse, Atticus SR Carmel 7.77 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Porter, Jailin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.33 -
2 7 Stanley, Jermayne JR Richmond 7.35 -
3 7 Barajas, Andrew SR Eastbrook 7.35 -
4 12 Sumling, Teddy SO Richmond 7.43 -
5 15 Wilson, Alex SR Whitko 7.47 -
6 15 Puterbaugh, Gage FR Richmond 7.47 -
7 17 Yotter, Carl SR Fairfield 7.50 -
8 31 Jackson, Drew SO New Castle 7.68 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Malonek, Saxon SR Eastbrook 7.35 -
2 14 Bodenhamer, Austin SR New Castle 7.46 -
3 18 Skeens, Heisman JR Mississinewa 7.51 -
4 23 Thonn, Will JR Rochester Community 7.60 -
5 35 Pena, Chris SO Wawasee 7.70 -
6 50 Schuh, Ashton SO Whitko 7.99 -
7 59 Garst, Brandon SR Hamilton Heights 8.35 -
8 61 Rodriguez, Ethan SO Hamilton Heights 8.42 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Bowling, Isaac FR Norwell 7.57 -
2 23 Yankosky, Eric SR Wawasee 7.60 -
3 28 Wright, Jaylen SO South Bend Adams 7.64 -
4 31 Josza, Nate FR Hamilton Heights 7.68 -
5 42 Morris, LaShaun SO Wawasee 7.85 -
6 45 Moseley, Dominick SO Whitko 7.87 -
7 51 Ireland, Nick JR Wapahani 8.00 -
  Dotson, Jaleel SR South Bend Adams DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Spencer, Dakota JR Eastern (Greentown) 7.45 -
2 21 Hentz, Skylar SR Connersville 7.58 -
3 27 Binkerd, Ezekiel SO Eastbrook 7.62 -
4 30 Caldwell, Peyton SR Connersville 7.66 -
5 37 Preston, Riley SO Fairfield 7.75 -
6 46 Boose, Amarius FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.88 -
7 49 Carter, Peyton JR Tipton 7.92 -
  Holder, Jeremiah JR Cambridge City Lincoln DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Miles, Luke JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.70 -
2 38 Flanigan, Hyatt JR Tipton 7.77 -
3 42 Connor, Sebastian JR Tipton 7.85 -
4 44 Mason, Austin SO Madison-Grant 7.86 -
5 48 Miller, Brevin JR Fairfield 7.90 -
6 56 Taylor, Cameron SR Connersville 8.17 -
7 57 Dunnuck, Ethan JR Wapahani 8.20 -
8 62 Greer, Logan FR Wapahani 8.44 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Cole, Kaden SO Mississinewa 7.69 -
2 40 Kelly, Nolan FR Maconaquah 7.83 -
3 41 Young, Kane JR Rochester Community 7.84 -
4 46 Boggs, Slate SR Maconaquah 7.88 -
5 52 Hall, John SO Mississinewa 8.01 -
6 58 Logston, Jace FR New Castle 8.31 -
7 62 Ervin, Jacob FR Cambridge City Lincoln 8.44 -
8 66 Brown, Zach SR Madison-Grant 8.80 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Nash, Andra' JR Kokomo 7.60 -
2 29 Austin, Shemar SO Maconaquah 7.65 -
3 33 Turner, Sinjin JR Madison-Grant 7.69 -
4 53 Klettheimer, Cody JR Frankton 8.07 -
5 54 Ebbert, Josh JR Frankton 8.08 -
6 60 Murphy, Evan SO Rochester Community 8.37 -
7 65 Hibshman, James FR Eastern (Greentown) 8.63 -
8 67 Slayton, Brayton SO Frankton 8.98 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Thomas, Chris SO Kokomo 7.54 -
2 21 Jones, Troy   Marion 7.58 -
3 26 Turner, Aren SR Eastern (Greentown) 7.61 -
4 55 Baumermeister, Tristan FR Norwell 8.09 -
5 64 Twine, Braelen FR Cambridge City Lincoln 8.45 -
  Ringger, Carson SR Norwell DNS -