South Coast Conference Season Opener Date: 02-02-18   Venue: El Camino College - Torrance, CA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 60m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ally, Kevin   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 6.76 -
2 2 Spruill, Deondre FR Mt. SAC 6.81 -
3 3 Turner, Kenneth   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 6.85 -
4 4 Taylor, Tubotein   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 6.95 -
5 5 Workman, Qwintin FR El Camino 7.02 -
6 6 Turner Jr., Kendall FR Mt. SAC 7.03 -
7 7 Jackson , Chris FR Mt. SAC 7.06 -
8 9 Woods, Dhahran FR El Camino 7.14 -
9 12 Foster, Jasher SO El Camino 7.23 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Brown, Phillip FR Mt. SAC 7.10 -
2 10 Moore, Justin SO El Camino 7.20 -
3 13 Brown, Leonardo SO Mt. SAC 7.27 -
4 16 Schexnayder, Kevin SO Mt. SAC 7.34 -
5 20 Morris, Joel   Unattached 7.59 -
6 22 Grizzle, Adam FR Mt. SAC 7.63 -
7 23 Ryczanokski, James FR El Camino 7.63 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Resasco, Thomas SO Cuyamaca 7.29 -
2 18 Bradley, Charles FR Glendale 7.50 -
3 19 Smith-Bipia, Keoka SO Pasadena 7.57 -
4 24 Villa, Andrew FR Pasadena 7.66 -
5 26 Howard, James FR Pasadena 7.88 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Jackson-Williams, Jonathan SO Mt. SAC 7.21 -
2 15 Mafate, Uri S. FR Pasadena 7.29 -
3 17 Clayton-Skinner, Everett FR Pasadena 7.49 -
4 21 Molloy, Liam FR Cuyamaca 7.60 -
5 25 Hernandez, Lorenzo FR Pasadena 7.87 -
6 27 Smith, Justin SO Pasadena 8.10 -
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Woods, Dhahran FR El Camino 22.34 -
2 3 Ojomu, Mark SR Unattached 22.50 -
3 4 Brown, Leonardo SO Mt. SAC 22.86 -
4 5 Houck, Trevor FR Mt. SAC 23.10 -
5 9 Khuu, Jacob FR El Camino 23.67 -
6 12 Bradley, Charles FR Glendale 24.19 -
7 14 Molloy, Liam FR Cuyamaca 24.44 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Swan, Martin SO Pasadena 22.50 -
2 6 Mates, Timothy FR El Camino 23.24 -
3 7 Lyons-Wilson, Gianni FR Mt. SAC 23.26 -
4 8 Jackson-Williams, Jonathan SO Mt. SAC 23.48 -
5 18 Purcell, David JR Lancer Track Club 24.92 -
6 19 Gordon, Gavin FR Mt. SAC 25.05 -
7 22 Ocampo, Miguel FR Glendale 30.18 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Minor, Justin FR Mt. SAC 23.85 -
2 11 Smith, Justin SO Pasadena 23.98 -
3 15 Clayton-Skinner, Everett FR Pasadena 24.47 -
4 17 Gordon, Nathan FR Mt. SAC 24.74 -
5 20 Villa, Andrew FR Pasadena 25.07 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Grizzle, Adam FR Mt. SAC 24.23 -
2 16 Smith-Bipia, Keoka SO Pasadena 24.65 -
3 21 Castillo, Brian FR Cerritos 25.68 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Stokes, Daniel FR Mt. SAC 48.43 -
2 2 Iribe, Adrian FR Cuyamaca 50.54 -
3 4 Ojomu, Mark SR Unattached 50.99 -
4 5 Bouchereau, Gaston SO Mt. SAC 51.19 -
5 6 Penn, James   Unattached 52.21 -
6 7 Lyons-Wilson, Gianni FR Mt. SAC 52.69 -
7 9 Jimmerson, Ashlynn SO Cuyamaca 52.78 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Kaopuiki, Bailey FR Mt. SAC 50.91 -
2 8 Khuu, Jacob FR El Camino 52.73 -
3 10 Garrett, Jacob FR Cerritos 53.46 -
4 11 Minor, Justin FR Mt. SAC 55.64 -
5 12 Gordon, Nathan FR Mt. SAC 56.47 -
6 13 Wilson, Isaiah FR Cerritos 56.60 -
7 14 Gordon, Gavin FR Mt. SAC 56.94 -
8 15 Scott, Isaiah FR Cerritos 59.41 -
Men 3000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Marin, Roberto SO Cuyamaca 8:49.30 -
2 2 Bix, Carson FR El Camino 9:02.78 -
3 3 Alfaro, Anthony   Mt. SAC 9:03.21 -
4 4 Hodges, David   Unattached 9:04.50 -
5 5 Zamora, Jacob FR Mt. SAC 9:06.49 -
6 6 Yaskowitz, Michael FR El Camino 9:06.78 -
7 7 Ramos, Daniel FR Cerritos 9:08.72 -
8 8 Hernandes, Richard FR Mt. SAC 9:10.29 -
9 9 Gonzalez, Benjamin SO Mt. SAC 9:13.92 -
10 10 Sanchez Lopez, Abraxaz SO Cerritos 9:15.00 -
11 11 Ramirez, Jesse SO Mt. SAC 9:15.83 -
12 12 Arruda, Matt FR El Camino 9:16.67 -
13 13 Munoz, Luis SO Cerritos 9:17.69 -
14 14 Ko, Caleb FR El Camino 9:17.94 -
15 15 Mendoza, Ralph SO Mt. SAC 9:19.85 -
16 16 Penn, Colby FR Mt. SAC 9:20.02 -
17 17 Macias, Cristhian SO Cerritos 9:20.21 -
18 18 Serrano, Julian SO Mt. SAC 9:22.28 -
19 19 Arroyo, Antonio FR Glendale 9:24.03 -
20 20 Malong, Akol FR Glendale 9:24.30 -
21 21 Ehavarria, Angel   Cerritos 9:24.99 -
22 22 Reyes, Josue SO Mt. SAC 9:25.23 -
23 23 Preston, Adam SO Mt. SAC 9:26.20 -
24 24 Gonzalez, Jesse FR Mt. SAC 9:27.99 -
25 27 Alhayek, Samer SO Mt. SAC 9:31.06 -
26 28 Amin, Waqas SO Mt. SAC 9:31.76 -
27 31 Alfaro, Aaron FR Mt. SAC 9:41.60 -
28 32 Echeverria, Noel SO Mt. SAC 9:42.25 -
29 35 Martin, Brandon FR El Camino 9:46.39 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Torres, Joseph FR Mt. SAC 9:29.95 -
2 26 Thomas, Harold FR Cuyamaca 9:30.40 -
3 29 Su, William FR Pasadena 9:38.32 -
4 30 Ulloa, Oscar FR Glendale 9:38.84 -
5 33 Casas, Adrian FR Cerritos 9:45.21 -
6 34 Vazquez , Alberto SO Glendale 9:45.98 -
7 36 Oseguera, Ivan SO Mt. SAC 9:48.47 -
8 37 Loera, Felipe SO Pasadena 9:50.44 -
9 38 Awad, Jamal FR Cerritos 9:51.61 -
10 39 Abdala, Isaac FR Mt. SAC 9:57.80 -
11 40 Abe, Trevor FR Pasadena 9:58.95 -
12 41 Esqueda, Angel SO Mt. SAC 10:00.91 -
13 42 Harvey, John FR El Camino 10:10.61 -
14 43 Nieto, Rafael FR Cerritos 10:12.76 -
15 44 Arevalo, Alexis SO Pasadena 10:14.19 -
16 45 Gonzales, Dominic FR Mt. SAC 10:16.07 -
17 46 Lockmann, John FR Cuyamaca 10:27.46 -
18 47 Lawrence, Fady FR Cuyamaca 10:31.79 -
19 48 Martin Del Campo, Carlos FR Cerritos 10:32.70 -
20 49 Vega, Ricardo FR Mt. SAC 10:37.33 -
21 50 Tellez, Alejandro FR Cuyamaca 10:39.09 -
22 51 Ramos, Jesus   Cerritos 10:47.42 -
23 52 Rodriguez, Moises SO Cerritos 11:06.64 -
24 53 Rawal, Kush FR Cuyamaca 12:18.15 -
Men 60m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Foster, Jasher SO El Camino 8.01 -
2 2 Brown, Leonardo SO Mt. SAC 8.26 -
3 4 Ryczanokski, James FR El Camino 8.94 -
4 6 Moore, Justin SO El Camino 9.02 -
5 8 Grizzle, Adam FR Mt. SAC 9.18 -
6 9 Iribe, Adrian FR Cuyamaca 9.69 -
7 10 Corona, Romeo FR Cuyamaca 9.83 -
8 13 Mates, Timothy FR El Camino 10.94 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Vasquez, Jesus FR Cuyamaca 8.92 -
2 5 Minor, Justin FR Mt. SAC 9.01 -
3 7 Palomera, Elyjah FR Cuyamaca 9.17 -
4 11 Agubata, Ikemefuna SO Cerritos 10.43 -
5 12 Houck, Trevor FR Mt. SAC 10.45 -
6 14 Oviedo, Christopher FR Cerritos 12.07 -
Men 300m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Foster, Jasher SO El Camino 37.99 -
2 2 Workman, Qwintin FR El Camino 38.27 -
3 3 Clater, Nikolas FR Glendale 41.11 -
4 4 Moore, Justin SO El Camino 41.15 -
5 5 Ryczanokski, James FR El Camino 42.86 -
6 6 Jimmerson, Ashlynn SO Cuyamaca 42.87 -
7 7 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 47.00 -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Cuyamaca 44.20 -
  ,   Pasadena DNF -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Mt. SAC 3:19.54 -
2 2 ,   El Camino 3:19.81 -
3 4 ,   Mt. SAC 3:30.76 -
4 5 ,   Glendale 3:31.82 -
5 7 ,   Cerritos 3:38.01 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 ,   El Camino 3:28.77 -
2 6 ,   Cerritos 3:33.76 -
3 8 ,   Cerritos 3:39.77 -
4 9 ,   El Camino 3:41.50 -
Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Cerritos 8:09.30 -
2 2 ,   Glendale 8:09.49 -
3 3 ,   El Camino 8:32.80 -
4 4 ,   Cerritos 8:54.94 -
5 5 ,   Pasadena 8:54.98 -
6 6 ,   Cerritos 9:14.48 -
7 7 ,   Cerritos 9:45.89 -
Men's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   El Camino 10:26.40 -
2 2 ,   Glendale 10:29.01 -
3 3 ,   Cerritos 10:30.90 -
4 4 ,   Mt. SAC 10:45.56 -
5 5 ,   Cerritos 10:46.13 -
6 6 ,   El Camino 10:59.03 -
7 7 ,   Pasadena 11:13.99 -
8 8 ,   Mt. SAC 11:21.62 -
9 9 ,   Cerritos 11:33.58 -
10 10 ,   Cerritos 11:40.56 -
11 11 ,   Cuyamaca 11:42.30 -
Men High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.99
1 Sloan, Timothy FR Mt. SAC 1.83m - P P P P XO XXX    
2 Tabales, Armondo FR Cerritos 1.78m - P O O O XXX      
3 Dumas, Ryan FR Cuyamaca 1.78m - P P XO XO XXX      
4 Fowler, Andrew SO Cerritos 1.73m - P O XXO XXX        
  Molloy, Liam FR Cuyamaca NH - XXX
Men Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.36 3.51 3.55 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
1 Curran, Tate FR El Camino 4.86m -                 O O O
2 Eglitis, Aleksandris SO Mt. SAC 4.71m -                 O O X
3 Beck, Kyle SO Mt. SAC 4.71m -                 O XO XXX
4 Martin, Asa SO Mt. SAC 4.56m -               O O XXX  
5 Augenstein, Zachariah FR Mt. SAC 4.41m -         XO O O O XXX    
6 Travis, Aaron FR Mt. SAC 4.26m -           O XXO XXX    
7 Kerr, Jarod FR Mt. SAC 4.11m -           O XXX        
8 Amper, Korbin FR Mt. SAC 3.96m -     XO XXO O XXX          
9 Morgan, Nathan SO Cuyamaca 3.51m - O XXO XXX                
9 Burt, Matt SR Unattached 3.51m -   XXO XXX                
  Rusnak, Thomas FR Cuyamaca NH - XXX                    
  Castillo, Brian FR Cerritos NH -   XXX                  
  Dyrek, Ari Unattached NH -           XXX          
Men Long Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Elliott, Tayric SO Cerritos 6.68m -
2 2 Kim, Kevin   Mt. SAC 6.64m -
3 3 Dumas, Ryan FR Cuyamaca 6.55m -
4 4 Wright, Micqwuan SO Cerritos 6.37m -
5 5 Shetty, Vedavit FR Mt. SAC 6.30m -
6 6 Davidson, Wyatt SO El Camino 6.26m -
7 7 Scott, Isaiah FR Cerritos 6.23m -
8 8 Santifer, Christian FR Cerritos 5.98m -
9 9 Maxey, Luke FR El Camino 5.96m -
10 10 Wilson, Isaiah FR Cerritos 5.87m -
11 11 Morris, Joel   Unattached 5.85m -
12 12 Henselmeier, Devan FR Cuyamaca 5.71m -
13 12 Lindahl, Jacob FR Cuyamaca 5.71m -
14 14 Purcell, David JR Lancer Track Club 4.76m -
  Ripley, David FR Mt. SAC ND -
  McLaurin, Brandon SO Mt. SAC ND -
Men Triple Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 McLaurin, Brandon SO Mt. SAC 14.16m -
2 2 Shetty, Vedavit FR Mt. SAC 13.36m -
3 3 Vasquez, Jesus FR Cuyamaca 13.08m -
4 4 Adams, Stacy FR Mt. SAC 12.96m -
5 5 Lindahl, Jacob FR Cuyamaca 12.87m -
6 6 Maxey, Luke FR El Camino 12.32m -
  Wright, Micqwuan SO Cerritos FOUL -
Men Shot Put

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 2 Bergara, Jorge SO Cerritos 12.95m -
2 3 Potts, David SO Mt. SAC 12.71m -
3 4 Valenzuela, James SO Mt. SAC 12.40m -
4 7 Boots, Jonathan SO Cuyamaca 11.74m -
5 8 Brewster, Samual SO Glendale 11.60m -
6 9 Puertas, Kevin SO Cerritos 11.06m -
7 10 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 10.58m -
  Ortega, Julian SO Mt. SAC FOUL -
  Bodie, Shonnardo SO Mt. SAC FOUL -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Togafua, Bedeiah FR Cerritos 14.80m -
2 5 Ramos, Gabriel SO Pasadena 12.00m -
3 6 Cardenas, Hermes FR Glendale 11.95m -
4 11 Fowler, Andrew SO Cerritos 10.57m -
5 12 Agubata, Ikemefuna SO Cerritos 10.35m -
6 13 Brown, Jakobe FR Cerritos 9.87m -
7 14 Arias, Endrix SO Cerritos 9.29m -
8 15 Bagley, Raymond FR Cerritos 8.98m -
9 16 Oviedo, Christopher FR Cerritos 8.82m -
Men Discus Throw

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Mozia, Stephen   Velaasa 59.78m -
2 2 Berro, Joe   Unattached 49.79m -
3 3 Potts, David SO Mt. SAC 46.00m -
4 4 Occhino , Michael   Unattached 40.15m -
5 5 Bodie, Shonnardo SO Mt. SAC 39.84m -
6 6 Bergara, Jorge SO Cerritos 39.65m -
7 8 Arias, Endrix SO Cerritos 39.16m -
8 9 Valenzuela, James SO Mt. SAC 38.82m -
9 11 Brewster, Samual SO Glendale 34.11m -
10 12 Boots, Jonathan SO Cuyamaca 33.81m -
11 13 Puertas, Kevin SO Cerritos 32.08m -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Togafua, Bedeiah FR Cerritos 39.53m -
2 10 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 37.51m -
3 14 Agubata, Ikemefuna SO Cerritos 27.98m -
4 15 Oviedo, Christopher FR Cerritos 24.40m -
5 16 Bagley, Raymond FR Cerritos 24.00m -
6 17 Xavier, Allen FR El Camino 23.13m -
7 18 Brown, Jakobe FR Cerritos 19.63m -
Men Hammer Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Ortega, Julian SO Mt. SAC 48.30m -
2 2 Guerra, Aaron SO Mt. SAC 45.41m -
3 3 Bergara, Jorge SO Cerritos 45.35m -
4 4 Togafua, Bedeiah FR Cerritos 41.15m -
5 5 Valenzuela, James SO Mt. SAC 40.66m -
6 6 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 39.52m -
7 7 Puertas, Kevin SO Cerritos 38.02m -
8 8 Arias, Endrix SO Cerritos 31.44m -
9 9 Bagley, Raymond FR Cerritos 30.92m -
10 10 Brewster, Samual SO Glendale 30.49m -
11 11 Cardenas, Hermes FR Glendale 28.90m -
12 12 Brown, Jakobe FR Cerritos 23.23m -
  Boots, Jonathan SO Cuyamaca FOUL -
Men Javelin Throw

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Retana, Ruben SO Mt. SAC 59.12m -
2 2 Sanchez, Hector SO Mt. SAC 57.63m -
3 3 Valencia, Raphael FR El Camino 47.45m -
4 4 Spivey, Justin FR Mt. SAC 45.10m -
5 5 Berman, Jack FR Glendale 42.15m -
6 6 Brewster, Samual SO Glendale 39.23m -
7 7 Agubata, Ikemefuna SO Cerritos 38.32m -
8 8 Urbina, Daniel SO Mt. SAC 37.78m -
9 9 Bradley, Charles FR Glendale 36.65m -
10 10 Monico, Vince FR Glendale 32.24m -
11 11 Oviedo, Christopher FR Cerritos 31.34m -
12 12 Silva, Peter SO El Camino 29.67m -
13 13 Theard, Adam FR Glendale 29.56m -
14 14 Ocampo, Miguel FR Glendale 29.50m -
15 15 Fowler, Andrew SO Cerritos 29.35m -
16 16 Xavier, Allen FR El Camino 25.08m -