2018 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-03-18   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Harris, William SR Lemrac 1:58.06 -
2 2 Gudgel, Spencer SR Unattached 1:58.37 -
3 3 Garrett, Tyler SR Unattached 1:59.18 -
4 4 Flores, Alejandro   Indiana BLAST 1:59.69 -
5 5 Lough, Jacob   Indy Panthers 2:01.56 -
6 7 Konow, Elias SO Lemrac 2:02.58 -
7 9 Gutwein, Max JR Westfield 2:03.62 -
8 15 Fendel, Gabriel SR Hamilton Southeastern 2:04.59 -
9 17 Durham, David SR American $peed 2:05.34 -
10 22 Kishpaugh, Negesse JR Unattached 2:08.08 -
  Miller, Charlie SR Westfield DNF -
  Hanson, Cooper SR Greenfield-Central DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Browning, Evan Tate SR Zionsville 2:02.27 -
2 8 Warren, Andrew SR Vilardo Track Club 2:02.84 -
3 10 Liwanag, Kyle SR Warren Central 2:03.71 -
4 11 Grant, Keelan SR Lemrac 2:04.45 -
5 14 Williams, Jacob SR Harrison West Lafayette 2:04.54 -
6 16 Anderson, Andrew   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:04.89 -
7 23 Murphy, Colin SR Unattached 2:08.14 -
8 28 Beimfohr, Caleb JR Unattached 2:09.11 -
9 30 Bird, Callaway SR Culver Academies 2:09.81 -
10 34 Johnson, Sean SR American $peed 2:10.52 -
11 68 Shepard, Benjamin SR American $peed 2:20.09 -
  Hutcheson, Steven SR American $peed DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Potts, Alex JR Brebeuf Jesuit 2:04.47 -
2 13 firenze, Brady JR Lemrac 2:04.48 -
3 18 Bates, Calvin JR Unattached 2:05.74 -
4 19 Pitts, Will SO Zionsville 2:06.76 -
5 20 Porter, Evan SR Columbus North 2:07.54 -
6 21 Heading, Michael SR Northview 2:07.87 -
7 24 Baines, Benjamin JR Lemrac 2:08.16 -
8 26 Kinney, Robert JR Lemrac 2:08.45 -
9 32 Mannella, David SO Westfield 2:10.21 -
10 35 Beene, Jacob FR Westfield 2:10.53 -
11 37 Dombroski, Nick JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:11.23 -
  Thompson, Drew SR Columbus North DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Commeville, Jack SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:08.58 -
2 29 Hammerly, Christian SR Unattached 2:09.34 -
3 33 Johnson , Zachary JR The Spartan Project 2:10.49 -
4 36 Neff, Jarred SO The Spartan Project 2:10.59 -
5 41 Wilson, Tim   NOVA TC 2:11.82 -
6 41 Nakeeb, Alex JR Lemrac 2:11.82 -
7 43 Shishikura, Sota SR Lemrac 2:12.41 -
8 44 Sullivan, Connor SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:12.55 -
9 53 Adkins, Britton JR Unattached 2:15.11 -
10 61 Embry, Jarrett JR Columbus North 2:17.91 -
  Martin, Sebastian JR Unattached DNS -
  Flowers, Jahi SR Den Bavis NT -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Cash, Adam SR Zionsville 2:08.37 -
2 31 Margaritidis, Dimitri   Eagles 2:10.07 -
3 38 Warrick, Ben SR Unattached 2:11.28 -
4 40 Homberg, Justin SO Westfield 2:11.80 -
5 45 Ratliff, Peyton SR The Spartan Project 2:12.59 -
6 47 Djour, Mahamat SO Westfield 2:13.31 -
7 49 Rusch, Chase   Austin Track club 2:13.69 -
8 51 Mirabelli, Nicholas SR Scecina Memorial High School 2:14.68 -
9 52 McGraw, Duncan JR Westfield 2:14.99 -
10 65 Holle, Jason SR Zionsville 2:18.61 -
  Ringwood, Jackson FR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Slaton, Michael SO Rushville Consolidated 2:11.32 -
2 46 young, luke SR Lemrac 2:12.81 -
3 48 Gordon, Nick FR Floyd Central 2:13.33 -
4 50 Dennis, Cody   Zebra Pride Running Club 2:13.87 -
5 55 Hlade, Alex SR Zionsville 2:15.20 -
6 57 Lawrence, Bradley   Eagles 2:16.47 -
7 58 Ellis, Ross JR Floyd Central 2:16.57 -
8 60 Jacoba, Charlie SO Unattached 2:16.95 -
9 73 Kilbarger-Stumpf, Reese 8 Columbus North 2:23.55 -
  Haimes, Kaleb   Zebra Pride Running Club DNS -
  Means, Alec 8 Danville IN Distance Project DNS -
  abernathy, Camden JR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 54 Simon, Alex SR American $peed 2:15.18 -
2 56 Olges, Garrett   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:16.28 -
3 59 Johnson, Trevor SO Unattached 2:16.66 -
4 62 Way, Jordan FR Indiana State Athletic Club 2:18.12 -
5 63 Simpson, Patrick JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:18.39 -
6 64 Pehlman, Kyle FR Fall Creek Track Club 2:18.59 -
7 66 Tomozawa, Seigo JR Lemrac 2:19.65 -
8 67 Kuznicki, Nathan   Eagles 2:19.89 -
9 69 Hudnall, Hayden FR Westfield 2:20.21 -
10 70 Chastain, Ethan SO Rushville Consolidated 2:20.27 -
11 71 Enochs, Ethan SO Greenfield-Central 2:22.16 -
12 72 Lawrence, Addison   Eagles 2:22.26 -
13 74 Bailey, Bo   Eagles 2:23.76 -
14 75 Paul, Henry SO Lemrac 2:24.78 -
15 76 Nicoson, Will   212 Track Club 2:24.79 -
16 77 Frey, Jonathan FR Westfield 2:26.64 -
17 78 Deurloo, Zachary SR American $peed 2:28.24 -
18 79 Thompson, Will   Eagles 2:29.06 -
19 80 Wihebrink, Cameron FR Unattached 2:31.32 -
20 81 Piha, Benjamin JR Lemrac 2:51.06 -
21 82 Hall, Dillon   Eagles 3:11.04 -
  Gill, Gary SR American $peed DNS -
  Conti, Lucca 8 Unattached DNS -