2018 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-03-18   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 3,200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hamlin, Jesse SR Redins Track Club 9:25.57 -
2 2 Haskett, Austin JR Edgewood 9:35.29 -
3 3 Butche, Brennan JR Unattached 9:38.88 -
4 4 Stevens, Christian SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:46.09 -
5 5 Iovino, Benjamin SR Vilardo Track Club 9:52.79 -
6 6 Kolbus, Nathan SR Bishop Chatard High School 9:53.41 -
7 7 Horak, Sam JR Columbus North 9:55.51 -
8 8 Heinemann, David SO Floyd Central 10:00.00 -
9 9 reid, matt JR Unattached 10:06.62 -
10 15 Stage, Sam JR Unattached 10:24.26 -
11 16 Ruppert, Ryan JR The Spartan Project 10:26.84 -
12 17 Shelton, Peyton SR Columbus North 10:29.46 -
13 18 Schmitt, Ben   NOVA TC 10:32.37 -
14 21 Brummett, Alex SR Lebanon 10:37.25 -
15 24 Barnett, Joe JR Westfield 10:40.43 -
16 31 Poludasu, Rishi JR Columbus North 10:47.18 -
  Muse-Myers, Robert SR Unattached DNF -
  Campbell, Patrick JR Lemrac DNS -
  Egan, Henry SR Unattached DNS -
  Winebrenner, Ian SR Redins Track Club DNS -
  Petroy, Nick SR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Heinemann, Luke SO Floyd Central 10:10.38 -
2 11 Heath, Carson FR Unattached 10:11.72 -
3 12 Mathioudakis, Joe SO Fall Creek Running Club 10:14.13 -
4 13 Kropf, Drake   Indiana BLAST 10:19.47 -
5 14 Kane, Dalton SO Unattached 10:20.08 -
6 19 Arnold, Kenny SR Unattached 10:34.96 -
7 22 Niemeier, Parker JR Greenfield-Central 10:37.28 -
8 23 Norris, Braden SO Northview 10:37.84 -
9 25 Malik, Archit SO Unattached 10:40.55 -
10 26 Mendoza, Jaime   Redins Track Club 10:41.46 -
11 27 Milledge, Kobe   Redins Track Club 10:41.89 -
12 28 Russell , Logan FR Lake Central 10:41.92 -
13 32 Bergsma, Noah SO Carmel High School 10:49.62 -
14 33 Morgan, Austin SO New Castle High School 10:50.53 -
15 34 Jennings, Bryce SR Redins Track Club 10:54.98 -
16 36 Means, Alec 8 Danville IN Distance Project 10:56.19 -
17 37 Galbreath, Quavion 7 Indy's Racing Cheetahs 10:57.74 -
18 39 Fugate, Ethan JR Unattached 10:58.11 -
19 43 teklezghi, simon JR Unattached 11:13.85 -
  Kirchoff, Jacob SR Rushville Consolidated DNS -
  Whitinger, Andrew JR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 morita-mullaney, micah SR Unattached 10:36.53 -
2 29 Kishpaugh, Borru SO Unattached 10:45.71 -
3 30 McWilliams, Justin FR Floyd Central 10:46.08 -
4 35 Campbell, Evan   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 10:55.08 -
5 38 Griffin, Hunter FR Floyd Central 10:58.10 -
6 40 Montarsi, Ian   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 11:02.00 -
7 41 Sperry, Peter SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11:03.25 -
8 42 Johnson, Eli SO Floyd Central 11:05.81 -
9 43 Broadnax, Ge'Monnee JR Warren Central 11:13.85 -
10 45 Dixon, Nathaniel SO Vilardo Track Club 11:14.41 -
11 46 Mullenix, Carter FR Northview 11:18.78 -
12 47 Butts, Corbin FR Northview 11:19.84 -
13 48 Foreman, Joey JR Warren Central 11:24.21 -
14 49 Hoyt, Ethan SO Lemrac 11:28.66 -
15 50 Huff, James   Eagles 11:33.19 -
16 51 Sterrett, Sam FR Rushville Consolidated 11:44.04 -
17 52 Dao, Branson FR Warren Central 11:52.64 -
18 53 Krodel, Caleb FR Rushville Consolidated 12:27.77 -
  Goodman, Gavin JR Warren Central DNS -
  Dixon, Cole SO Rushville Consolidated DNS -