2018 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-03-18   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hocker, Cole JR Fall Creek Running Club 4:23.73 -
2 2 Hunter, Ian SR Indy Panthers 4:28.33 -
3 3 Thompson, Draven JR Charger Track Club 4:29.65 -
4 4 Gallagher, Quinn JR Guerin Catholic 4:30.07 -
5 6 Pursch, Shane SR Culver Academies 4:31.69 -
6 9 Whitaker, Josh SR Crown Point 4:33.23 -
7 12 White, Connor   Eastbrook Track Club 4:33.58 -
8 14 Goddard, Ethan   NOVA TC 4:33.84 -
9 16 Ruppert, Matthew   Indiana BLAST 4:34.57 -
10 20 Herbst, Alex SR Wapahani 4:35.33 -
11 26 Herbst, Nathan SR Wapahani 4:39.97 -
12 36 Browning, Evan Tate SR Zionsville 4:45.41 -
13 37 Leahy, Nick SR Westfield 4:46.81 -
14 44 Occenat, Oneel   Indy Panthers 4:49.10 -
15 44 Hunter, Ian   Indy Panthers 4:49.10 -
  Fendel, Gabriel SR Hamilton Southeastern DNS -
  Warren, Trevor   Trinity DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Weber, Isaac   Indy Panthers 4:30.64 -
2 10 Miller, Benjamin SR Lemrac 4:33.44 -
3 11 Rohr, Thomas   Zebra Pride Running Club 4:33.52 -
4 13 Hruskoci, Nicholas SO Fall Creek Running Club 4:33.61 -
5 15 Cummings, Ian   Indy Panthers 4:34.00 -
6 17 Waldron, Cory JR Unattached 4:34.76 -
7 19 Hipkiss, Blake JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:35.05 -
8 21 Oakley, Nick SR Unattached 4:36.43 -
9 22 Pehlman, Ryan JR Fall Creek Track Club 4:38.28 -
10 23 Salinas, Benjamin SO Highland High School 4:38.44 -
11 24 Deem-Loureiro, Jon   Indy Panthers 4:38.66 -
12 30 Burton, Matthew SR Unattached 4:42.23 -
13 34 Miser, Weston JR Unattached 4:43.90 -
14 50 Lough, Jacob   Indy Panthers 4:50.83 -
  Williams, Zane SR Lemrac DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Sytsma, Isaac JR Highland Highschool 4:32.45 -
2 8 Hollars, Isaiah JR Vilardo Track Club 4:33.11 -
3 18 Guerra, Lucas FR Highland Highschool 4:34.98 -
4 25 Kovach, Jack SO Brebeuf Jesuit 4:38.87 -
5 29 Myers, Ben SO Unattached 4:41.37 -
6 31 Sigmon, Nyc   NOVA TC 4:42.31 -
7 33 Baldwin, Hayden JR Den Bavis 4:43.17 -
8 42 Walda, Evan   Indiana BLAST 4:48.53 -
9 48 Kishpaugh, Negesse JR Unattached 4:49.82 -
10 53 Dorai, Nick JR Unattached 4:51.94 -
11 59 Bogard, Negus SO Palestine 4:52.80 -
  McComis, William JR Unattached DNS -
  Nahnsen, Matt JR Unattached DNS -
  Novak, Samuel JR Westfield DNS -
  Allen, Charlie SR Columbus North DNS -
  Bauwens, Philip SR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Harless, Cameron JR Lemrac 4:39.99 -
2 28 Douthit, Noah JR Westfield 4:40.62 -
3 32 Gastineau, Thomas JR Lemrac 4:43.04 -
4 35 Kline, Carson SR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:44.72 -
5 38 Huntley, Jon SR Westfield 4:46.94 -
6 41 Underwood, Benjamin SR Lemrac 4:48.26 -
7 46 Harrison, Kyler JR Unattached 4:49.36 -
8 49 Collins, Joshua JR Unattached 4:50.80 -
9 54 Owings, Luke   212 Track Club 4:52.11 -
10 57 Murphy, Will SO Unattached 4:52.60 -
11 60 David, Anderson SR Carmel 4:53.62 -
12 61 McClure, James SR Westfield 4:53.64 -
13 66 Hawes, Jack   Indy Panthers 4:55.90 -
  Miller, Andrew JR Rushville Consolidated DQ -
  abernathy, Camden JR Unattached DNS -
  firenze, Brady JR Lemrac DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Kinnaman, Conner SO Greenfield-Central 4:47.96 -
2 40 Alden, Hudson FR Lemrac 4:48.25 -
3 43 Campbell, Patrick JR Lemrac 4:48.62 -
4 47 Chambers, Colin SO Brebeuf Jesuit 4:49.69 -
5 51 Mears, Jacob SR Westfield 4:51.69 -
6 63 McClure, Johnny SO Westfield 4:54.31 -
7 64 Veatch, Evan SR Lemrac 4:55.67 -
8 65 Kodrick, Jacob FR Brownsburg High School 4:55.74 -
9 73 Heinemann, Luke SO Floyd Central 5:01.22 -
10 77 Johnson, Zech SO Warren Central 5:02.43 -
11 88 Bye, Keith SO Warren Central 5:06.78 -
12 90 White, Josiah SO Austin 5:07.00 -
13 99 Montgomery, Blake SR Unattached 5:11.87 -
14 115 Brickler, Zach SO Den Bavis 5:17.76 -
  Whitinger, Andrew JR Unattached DNS -
  Bentz, Luke   Indiana BLAST DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 52 Hickner, Travis   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:51.83 -
2 55 Hennessey, Patrick JR Unattached 4:52.38 -
3 56 Light, Cael FR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:52.55 -
4 58 Caspersen, Niels JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:52.62 -
5 62 Manlick, Ike JR Unattached 4:53.99 -
6 67 Schuster, Nick SO Lemrac 4:55.93 -
7 69 Alegre, Eric JR Unattached 4:56.64 -
8 70 Bogdajewicz, Robby SO Westfield 4:56.77 -
9 71 Moon, Grant SO Lemrac 4:57.25 -
10 72 Pruitt, Collin FR Columbus North 5:00.30 -
11 78 GAINES, THOMAS   Pioneers - Born To Run 5:03.51 -
12 81 Hudson, Bingham FR Lemrac 5:04.37 -
13 86 Kishpaugh, Borru SO Unattached 5:06.14 -
14 91 Urtel, Owen FR Unattached 5:07.60 -
  LANCASTER, ALEX   Pioneers - Born To Run DNS -
  Chapman, Thomas   Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 68 Spalding, Abel SR Columbus North 4:56.34 -
2 74 Anderson, William FR Lemrac 5:01.90 -
3 75 Gastineau, James FR Lemrac 5:02.02 -
4 76 Sherlock, Spencer SR Columbus North 5:02.30 -
5 82 Slaton, Michael SO Rushville Consolidated 5:04.40 -
6 87 Harman, Michael SR Vilardo Track Club 5:06.47 -
7 89 Limbil, Joshua JR Unattached 5:06.89 -
8 96 Schrader-Dobris, Daniel FR Carmel Greyhounds 5:10.15 -
9 100 Strong, Lincoln FR Westfield 5:12.15 -
10 109 Phillips, Corey JR Westfield 5:15.73 -
11 122 Seketa, Nathan FR Lemrac 5:25.60 -
12 124 Howse, Austin JR Lemrac 5:27.55 -
13 126 Wrobleski, Alec FR Lemrac 5:31.46 -
  Johnson , Zachary JR The Spartan Project DNS -
  Miller, Drew FR Lemrac DNS -
  Russell , Logan FR Lake Central DNS -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 80 Lee, Parker JR Columbus North 5:04.02 -
2 83 Connor, Kai FR Westfield 5:05.00 -
3 84 Woehler, Max FR Westfield 5:05.26 -
4 93 Stella, Evan JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:08.27 -
5 98 Crook, Sam   NOVA TC 5:11.15 -
6 101 Owings, Seth FR Floyd Central 5:12.83 -
7 102 Hauser, Conrad SR Floyd Central 5:13.58 -
8 106 Bostic, Emerson FR Westfield 5:14.12 -
9 107 Hooton, Spencer SO Lemrac 5:15.09 -
10 108 UPTON, TYLER   Pioneers - Born To Run 5:15.57 -
11 110 Ruppert, Josh JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:15.88 -
12 112 Means, Alec 8 Danville IN Distance Project 5:17.05 -
13 113 McManus, Brad JR Westfield 5:17.18 -
14 121 Wills, Gabe FR Columbus North 5:24.73 -
  Archibald, Zac SR Greenfield-Central DNS -
  Conti, Lucca 8 Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 79 Hooton, Sam SO Lemrac 5:03.94 -
2 85 Leinheiser, Caleb SO Lemrac 5:05.86 -
3 92 Harris, Ben FR Westfield 5:08.19 -
4 94 Rostam, Kevin   NOVA TC 5:09.24 -
5 95 Booth, Owen SO Lemrac 5:09.29 -
6 97 Rostam, Darian   NOVA TC 5:10.54 -
7 103 Morgan, Austin SO New Castle High School 5:13.70 -
8 105 Rink, Evan FR Westfield 5:14.08 -
9 111 Enfield, Nate JR Lemrac 5:16.29 -
10 114 Schemel, Ryan FR Westfield 5:17.19 -
11 116 Carr, Evan 8 Columbus North 5:18.87 -
12 117 Hurdle, Will JR Lemrac 5:19.65 -
13 118 Shannon, Ryan SR Westfield 5:20.93 -
14 119 Springborn, Josh FR Westfield 5:22.47 -
  Way, Jordan FR Indiana State Athletic Club DNF -
  Dykema, Josh FR Westfield DNS -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 104 Piotrowski, Bernie SO Unattached 5:14.02 -
2 120 Short, Caleb FR Greenfield-Central 5:23.12 -
3 123 Shishikura, Takeru SO Unattached 5:26.08 -
4 125 Medina, Ivan JR Den Bavis 5:31.18 -
5 127 Mroch, Jackson SO Westfield 5:44.29 -
6 128 Guenin, Gage FR Greenfield-Central 5:45.90 -
7 129 Lee, Matt SR "Den Bavis" 5:50.23 -
8 130 Polheber, Jon FR Westfield 5:51.25 -
9 131 Bellamy, Steven   Austin Track club 6:09.22 -
10 132 Horner, Colin FR Westfield 6:13.65 -
11 133 LaShure, Jake   Eagles 6:14.14 -
12 134 Kelly, Liam FR Westfield 6:32.76 -
  Porras, Gabe   Zionsville DQ -
  Wihebrink, Cameron FR Unattached DNS -
  Barnett, Josh FR Westfield DNS -
  Innis, Nick JR Rushville Consolidated DNS -