2018 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-03-18   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 1,200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Petroy, Nick SR Unattached 3:14.92 -
2 2 Arnold, Kenny SR Unattached 3:15.14 -
3 3 KIMBLE, MORRIS SR Unattached 3:17.07 -
4 4 Wakefield, Hunter   NOVA TC 3:18.88 -
5 5 Barket, Solomon JR West Lafayette 3:20.57 -
6 7 Freeman, Zach SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 3:22.81 -
7 8 Amburgy, Justin JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 3:23.91 -
8 11 Pratt, Robby SO Zionsville 3:26.05 -
9 12 Jones, Christopher SR Unattached 3:26.68 -
10 14 Bird, Callaway SR Culver Academies 3:27.64 -
11 15 Davalos, Carlos JR Den Bavis 3:29.06 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 morita-mullaney, micah SR Unattached 3:22.30 -
2 9 Hoeft, Josh JR Fall Creek Running Club 3:24.51 -
3 10 Dolph, Marino JR Unattached 3:25.95 -
4 16 Clapacs, Ethan SO Bishop Chatard High School 3:29.10 -
5 17 Ellis, Ross JR Floyd Central 3:30.25 -
6 18 Gugle, Jack   Flashes Track Club 3:30.35 -
7 23 UPTON, TYLER   Pioneers - Born To Run 3:39.96 -
8 24 Williams, Finn SO Zionsville 3:40.18 -
9 35 GAINES, THOMAS   Pioneers - Born To Run 3:48.00 -
  Parrish, Mitchell   Flashes Track Club DNS -
  Glass, Brendon   Flashes Track Club DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Ferguson, grant SO Unattached 3:26.94 -
2 19 Bentz, Luke   Indiana BLAST 3:34.35 -
3 20 Brainer, Nathan   Eastbrook Track Club 3:34.96 -
4 21 Millar, Parker   Flashes Track Club 3:37.68 -
5 22 Parent, August   NOVA TC 3:38.27 -
6 26 Kurtz, Noah   Flashes Track Club 3:40.46 -
7 27 Leal, Vincent   Flashes Track Club 3:41.33 -
8 32 Healey, Justin   Flashes Track Club 3:44.34 -
9 33 McKinney, Spencer   Flashes Track Club 3:44.36 -
  LANCASTER, ALEX   Pioneers - Born To Run DNS -
  Perkins, Nick   RebelDistance DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Hutt, Nicholas   Flashes Track Club 3:40.19 -
2 28 Young, Max   Flashes Track Club 3:41.39 -
3 29 Rubino, Ben SR Zionsville 3:41.83 -
4 30 Wiegand, Cameron   Flashes Track Club 3:43.32 -
5 31 Spence, Samuel   Flashes Track Club 3:44.03 -
6 34 Larson, Cody   Flashes Track Club 3:47.09 -
7 37 Cerbone, Justin   Flashes Track Club 3:48.48 -
8 38 Hall, Samuel   Flashes Track Club 3:49.92 -
9 40 Cummings, Lucas   Flashes Track Club 3:50.66 -
10 43 Smith, Ben   Flashes Track Club 4:00.46 -
  Sifferlen, Charles SR Zionsville DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Clos, Noah JR Southmont 3:50.07 -
2 41 McIntire, Dayton   Flashes Track Club 3:52.02 -
3 42 Capps, Zac   Flashes Track Club 3:59.72 -
4 44 LaShure, Jake   Eagles 4:07.58 -
5 45 Lohman, Evan   Flashes Track Club 4:08.53 -
6 46 Bickel, Jake   Flashes Track Club 4:08.66 -
7 48 Cox, Owen   Flashes Track Club 4:16.24 -
8 50 Reichel, Chris   Flashes Track Club 4:19.39 -
9 51 Hagg, Nick   Flashes Track Club 4:31.94 -
10 54 Dosanjh, Harnoor   Flashes Track Club 4:56.65 -
  Runholt, Michael   RebelDistance DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Kitchens, Jacob SR Unattached 3:48.09 -
2 47 Bailey, Bo   Eagles 4:14.39 -
3 49 Gerber, Christian   Eagles 4:16.60 -
4 52 Basile, Ethan   Flashes Track Club 4:38.45 -
5 53 Hall, Dillon   Eagles 4:50.73 -
6 55 Tetreault, Jared   Flashes Track Club 5:10.95 -
  firenze, Brady JR Lemrac DNS -