Trine Open #2 Date: 02-17-18   Venue: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
Women's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Duffus, Zoe FR Unattached 5:08.52 -
2 2 Hathaway, Meagan JR Unattached 5:19.65 -
3 3 Neal, Brooke   KingsmenTrackClub 5:24.29 -
4 4 Beckham, Mia SR Warsaw Community 5:28.67 -
5 5 Metzger, Leah   Unattached 5:33.98 -
6 6 Falater, Maggie SR Unattached 5:34.10 -
7 7 Frank, Lauren   KingsmenTrackClub 5:36.97 -
8 8 Ellingson, Katheen JR Unattached 5:36.99 -
9 9 Clements, Mallory SO Unattached 5:37.73 -
10 10 Beeber, Susie SO Saints Track Club 5:38.69 -
11 11 Howell, Chynzie 7 Unattached 5:39.05 -
12 19 Alkire, Aislynn   KingsmenTrackClub 6:19.39 -
  Bassage, Kenni SR Unattached DNS -
  Mendez, Mady   Hornet Track Club DNS -
  Biernat, Samantha   Hornet Track Club DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Bennett, Annie FR Tol. St. Ursula Academy 6:00.01 -
2 13 Starnes, Mallory   Future Stars 6:00.74 -
3 14 Kreger, Kasey 8 Unattached 6:03.82 -
4 15 Wilhite, Briana SO Triton 6:07.79 -
5 16 Collins, Kate 8 Unattached 6:08.59 -
6 17 Jensen, Hayley   Future Stars 6:09.67 -
7 18 Elward, Kelsey   Future Stars 6:16.87 -
8 20 Kelly, Victoria   Future Stars 6:22.42 -
9 22 Chrisman, April   LTC 6:42.04 -
10 23 Shively, Brooklyn   Hornet Track Club 6:42.90 -
11 29 Kolvoord, Makenzie 5 Future Stars 7:15.79 -
12 30 Stockman, Rebecca 8 Unattached 7:15.79 -
  Olvera, Brenda   Future Stars DNS -
  Schofield, Brandi 7 Pioneer North Central NT -
  Momper, Mary SR Unattached NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Gonzalez, Lexi   Future Stars 6:25.54 -
2 24 Elias, Ella 5 Unattached 6:48.29 -
3 25 Stefanelli, Gabby 7 Montpelier 7:05.09 -
4 26 Uyttenhove, Emma   Little Locos Track 7:05.47 -
5 27 Walters, Emma 5 Unattached 7:08.68 -
6 28 Scott, Madelynn JR Pioneer North Central 7:10.24 -
7 31 Gough, Lareesa SO Saints Track Club 7:22.69 -
8 32 Jasarevic, Neli   Future Stars 7:25.13 -
9 33 Sierra, Michelle FR Pioneer North Central 7:25.41 -
10 34 Wehrle, Haley 8 Pioneer North Central 7:25.75 -
11 35 Reese, Kila 7 Pioneer North Central 7:27.39 -
12 36 Mai, Tracy   Future Stars 7:41.83 -
13 37 Bishop, Veridy   K-Town Elite Track Club 8:10.72 -
  Young, Kyra JR Mishawaka DNS -
  Quintana, Faith JR Mishawaka DNS -