Trine Open #2 Date: 02-17-18   Venue: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Shittu, Elijah JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.39 -
2 4 Wyngarden, Dain SR Unattached 7.59 -
3 5 Davis, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.62 -
  Kiser, Jack JR Pioneer DNS -
  Cogswell, Andrew FR Unattached DNS -
  Smith-Bowers, Deionta SR Unattached DNS -
  McCoy, Mikal SR Indiana Blast DNS -
  Thomas, Edward   Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Phillips, Jayce   Bruin Track Club 7.46 -
2 9 Armstrong, Quincy   K-Town Elite Track Club 7.75 -
3 15 Turner, Zac SR Pioneer North Central 7.95 -
4 16 Baker, Chai SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.97 -
5 24 McGee, Martice SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 8.59 -
  Nash, Andre   K-Town Elite Track Club DNS -
  Stein, Brandon JR Montpelier DNS -
  Serna, Reece SO Metamora Evergreen DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Tijerina, LJ JR Archbold 7.49 -
2 6 Ballines, Devon SR Unattached 7.65 -
3 7 Trumble, Nathan   Titan Athletics Club 7.71 -
4 8 Thomas, Chris   K-Town Elite Track Club 7.74 -
5 11 Canellas, Tomas SR Unattached 7.76 -
6 13 Lawson, Tristan   Eagles 7.82 -
7 19 Anderson, Jonah JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 8.09 -
  Durbin, Faye Donley SR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Short, Eric SO Montpelier 7.75 -
2 12 Donnald, Drew SO Metamora Evergreen 7.80 -
3 14 VanTong, Jaden SR Montpelier 7.92 -
4 17 Short, Mark JR Stryker 8.00 -
5 18 Buell, Zack 8 Unattached 8.05 -
6 20 Wilson, Hunter SR Pioneer North Central 8.10 -
7 21 Byers, Chandler SO Montpelier 8.15 -
  Turner, Clay SO Montpelier DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Coleman, Anthony   Unattached 8.17 -
2 23 Faler, Koleman SO Pioneer North Central 8.24 -
3 25 Bunner, Tom   Unattached 8.65 -
4 26 Pace, Mathew FR Pioneer North Central 8.78 -
5 27 Goodnight, Austin JR Montpelier 8.83 -
6 28 Vankham, Alex SO Montpelier 8.95 -
7 29 Friend, Brennen 6 Little Locos Track 9.23 -
8 31 Fackler, Eli 6 Little Locos Track 9.94 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Smith, Kamron   Little Locos Track 9.71 -
2 32 Camper, James 6 Little Locos Track 10.03 -
3 33 Rummel, Nathan 6 Little Locos Track 10.47 -
4 34 Taylor, Cedric 6 Little Locos Track 12.08 -
5 35 Vonalt, Braden   Little Locos Track 12.89 -
  Meyer, Jordan   Northern Indiana Field Runners DNS -
  Stanley Jr., Darrien SO Ft. Wayne South Side DNS -