DePauw HSR Qualifier I Date: 03-02-18   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Guerendo, Isaac SR Avon 6.91 -
2 2 Carter, Jaban SR Avon 7.10 -
3 3 Smith, Chris JR Avon 7.17 -
4 4 Molton, Kamryn JR Avon 7.23 -
5 5 Evans, Tor'Jon SO Princeton Community 7.24 -
6 6 Findley, Isaac 10 Jeffersonville 7.28 -
7 13 James, Sampson JR Avon 7.51 -
8 14 Evans, Tory FR Princeton Community 7.54 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Spence, Gary JR South Vermillion 7.29 -
2 8 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 7.39 -
3 9 Woerner, Zack SO Zionsville 7.45 -
4 10 Canfield, Carson SR Zionsville 7.46 -
5 11 Foy, Bryce SO Madison Consolidated 7.48 -
6 12 Thurmond, Devin SR Clay City 7.50 -
7 15 Doughty, Peyton SR Newton 7.55 -
8 16 Dunnegan, Connor SR South Vermillion 7.56 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Guerendo, Isaac SR Avon 6.92  
2 19 Harmon, Kyle SO Zionsville 7.70  
3 34 Holt, Avion JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.89  
4 39 Cooley, Darryl   Terre Haute South Vigo 7.93  
5 50 Fleischman, Evan JR Brown County 8.11  
6 54 Baumann, Tyler SO Zionsville 8.22  
7 55 Ponzo, Nick FR Brown County 8.24  
8 64 Whitecotton, Jake FR Southmont 8.50  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Smith, Chris JR Avon 7.22  
2 11 Spence, Gary JR South Vermillion 7.43  
3 13 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 7.52  
4 31 Schultz, Colby 11 Terre Haute South Vigo 7.87  
5 52 Hunter, Treshaun 9 Jeffersonville 8.14  
6 58 Trowbridge, Brady SO Zionsville 8.30  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Canfield, Carson SR Zionsville 7.64  
2 23 Tank, Ryan SO Pike 7.74  
3 37 Shorter, James SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.92  
4 43 Zumbahlen, Kyle SR Newton 7.97  
5 49 Johnson, Bradley JR Cloverdale 8.09  
6 68 Kuzma, Zach SR Brown County 8.64  
7 69 Adams, Andrew   South Knox 8.69  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 James, Sampson JR Avon 7.60  
2 25 Guetig, Theodore SR Cascade 7.77  
3 28 Payne, Ethan FR Monrovia 7.85  
4 37 Jones, Demarge JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.92  
5 43 Holliday, Joseph SO Cascade 7.97  
6 46 Hunckler, Isaak SO South Knox 8.00  
7 62 Skiles , Donnie SR Monrovia 8.44  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Carter, Jaban SR Avon 7.29  
2 15 Doughty, Peyton SR Newton 7.54  
3 31 Dolph, Jordan SR Brown County 7.87  
4 39 Walker, Brandon 11 Jeffersonville 7.93  
5 51 Swain, Jalen FR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.13  
6 57 Prince, Justin FR Thea Bowman Academy 8.27  
7 61 Huddleston, Logan FR Brown County 8.41  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Dunnegan, Connor SR South Vermillion 7.64  
2 28 Causey, Izavier SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.85  
3 36 Iler, Jackson FR Zionsville 7.90  
4 43 Worthman, Zavius SO Pike 7.97  
5 48 Hoyes, Jacob SO Zionsville 8.07  
6 62 Smith, Stephen FR Zionsville 8.44  
7 65 Lange, Mikal   South Knox 8.53  
8 67 Greiner, Takeshi SO Southmont 8.63  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Evans, Tory FR Princeton Community 7.55  
2 17 Salako, Djibrille SO Terre Haute South Vigo 7.63  
3 18 Burks, Antonio SR Southmont 7.66  
4 19 Purkhiser, Wyatt SR Springs Valley 7.70  
5 53 Lee, Lucas FR Corydon Central 8.16  
6 59 Jett, Beckett FR Southmont 8.39  
7 66 Jones, Daimen FR Pike 8.56  
8 73 Sheehan, Trevor FR Zionsville 9.89  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Evans, Tor'Jon SO Princeton Community 7.39  
2 14 Thurmond, Devin SR Clay City 7.53  
3 16 Foy, Bryce SO Madison Consolidated 7.55  
4 22 Spalding, Tyrell 11 Jeffersonville 7.73  
5 42 Zucca, Brant JR South Vermillion 7.95  
6 47 Richardson, Rylan FR Pike 8.01  
7 60 Cope, Lucas SR Southmont 8.40  
8 72 Von Schmittou, Houston FR Corydon Central 8.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Molton, Kamryn JR Avon 7.27  
2 12 Woerner, Zack SO Zionsville 7.44  
3 21 Creech, Aaron FR Cascade 7.72  
4 25 Schaub, Avery SO Indian Creek 7.77  
5 31 Sisson, Peyton SR Indian Creek 7.87  
6 56 Pohl, Jordan 10 Jeffersonville 8.25  
7 74 Hagan, Ethan SO Zionsville 9.98  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Findley, Isaac 10 Jeffersonville 7.38  
2 24 Dyer, Lance SO Linton-Stockton 7.75  
3 27 Miller, Corey JR South Vermillion 7.81  
4 30 Carr, Gabriel FR Pike 7.86  
5 34 Vieck, Robert   South Knox 7.89  
6 39 Stallings, Tawan SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.93  
7 70 Abbott, Brenden SO Zionsville 8.79  
8 71 McCormick, Jimmy FR Brown County 8.81