Western Indiana Classic III Date: 02-24-18   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 3200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hufnagel, Noah SR Heritage Hills 9:47.11 -
2 2 Novak, Samuel JR Westfield 9:51.71 -
3 3 Parker, Christian   Kentucky Elite 9:55.93 -
4 4 Mitchell, Jonah   Kentucky Elite 9:58.41 -
5 5 Krieg, Jackson JR Princeton Community 10:12.77 -
6 6 Hickner, Travis   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 10:13.90 -
7 7 Watts, Garret   Kentucky Elite 10:14.86 -
8 8 Stamm, Paul 9 Seton Catholic 10:15.60 -
9 9 Bolus, Caleb JR Holy Cross (Louisville) 10:17.16 -
10 10 Maharas, Ethan   NOVA TC 10:18.08 -
11 11 McClure, James SR Westfield 10:23.01 -
12 12 Friedman, Lee SR Princeton Community 10:24.26 -
13 13 Niemeier, Parker JR Greenfield-Central 10:32.00 -
14 14 Barnett, Joe JR Westfield 10:33.33 -
15 15 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 10:35.57 -
16 16 Campbell, Evan   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 10:39.83 -
17 17 Burgar, Owen SR Springs Valley 10:54.90 -
18 19 Pensyl, Nik SO Westfield 11:06.44 -
19 20 Means, Alec 8 Danville IN Distrance Pro 11:07.00 -
20 27 Amdahl , Koty SO Robinson 11:33.26 -
21 36 Oakley, Noah SO Charleston 12:13.16 -
  Ames , Austin JR Charleston DQ -
  McManus, Brad JR Westfield DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Smalley, Josh SO Holy Cross (Louisville) 10:58.39 -
2 21 Donnelly , Reo JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 11:08.79 -
3 22 Hall, Ben FR Atherton 11:12.06 -
4 23 Grounds, James   Unattached 11:17.71 -
5 24 Miles, Huff JR Atherton 11:20.23 -
6 25 Mullenix, Carter FR Northview 11:22.72 -
7 26 O'Conner, Patrick   Terre Haute North TC 11:28.01 -
8 28 Smith, Sam SR Terre Haute South Vigo 11:35.90 -
9 29 Browne, Trey SO Terre Haute South Vigo 11:36.28 -
10 30 Eddy, Gilbert JR Atherton 11:41.52 -
11 31 Lawson, Chris JR Spencer County 11:41.85 -
12 32 Dever, Tom   Unattached 11:44.03 -
13 33 McIntyre, Nathan SO Terre Haute South Vigo 11:46.66 -
14 34 Brittingham, Spencer FR Princeton Community 11:50.63 -
15 35 Glomski, Noah SO Princeton Community 12:02.06 -
16 37 Riddell, Dillon JR Crawford County 12:13.71 -
17 38 Minto, Landon SO Heritage Hills 12:20.73 -
18 39 Koenig, Wyatt FR Heritage Hills 12:27.62 -
19 40 O'Conner, Paul   Terre Haute North TC 12:30.98 -
20 41 Jarboe, Grant SO North Putnam 12:38.63 -
21 42 Graf, Logan 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 12:46.19 -
22 43 Cates, Tyler 2 Indiana State Athletic Club 13:23.90 -
23 44 Colvin, Case 4 Unattached 13:28.30 -
24 45 Cates, Spencer 4 Indiana State Athletic Club 15:07.65 -