Western Indiana Classic III Date: 02-24-18   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Morita-Mulaney, Micah SR Unattached 4:44.09 -
2 3 Commeville, Jack SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:44.98 -
3 4 Salmon, Ian FR Unattached 4:45.02 -
4 5 Gadberry, Ian   Terre Haute North TC 4:45.66 -
5 6 Huntley, Jon SR Westfield 4:46.34 -
6 7 Kinnaman, Conner SO Greenfield-Central 4:47.16 -
7 8 McClure, Johnny SO Westfield 4:49.79 -
8 9 Bogdajewicz, Robby SO Westfield 4:49.86 -
9 12 Sims, Will   NOVA TC 4:51.35 -
10 13 teklezghi, simon JR Unattached 4:51.85 -
11 14 Light, Cael FR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:52.81 -
12 15 Hamersly, Nick SO Unattached 4:53.55 -
13 17 Friedman, Lee SR Princeton Community 4:54.14 -
14 20 GAINES, THOMAS   Pioneers - Born To Run 4:58.43 -
15 22 Fry, Calvin SR Clay City 4:58.79 -
16 24 Molina, Edwin   NOVA TC 4:59.15 -
17 26 Chapman, Thomas FR Northview 4:59.45 -
18 28 Bogan, Scout   NOVA TC 4:59.54 -
19 31 Wethington, Hunter SO Spencer County 5:00.16 -
20 35 Phillips, Corey JR Westfield 5:02.83 -
21 45 Niemerg, Lance SR Charleston 5:10.85 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Watts, Garret   Kentucky Elite 4:44.91 -
2 10 Yandl, Eric   Unattached 4:50.03 -
3 11 Smith, Tyler FR Westfield 4:50.06 -
4 16 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 4:53.96 -
5 18 Valdez, Julio SO Unattached 4:56.04 -
6 19 Turner, Mason   Terre Haute North TC 4:56.41 -
7 21 Strong, Lincoln FR Westfield 4:58.70 -
8 23 Garcia, Jesus FR Zionsville 4:58.91 -
9 25 Hueit, Kaden SO Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:59.16 -
10 27 James, Kendrick SO Male 4:59.53 -
11 29 Bonnell, Wyatt JR Robinson 4:59.56 -
12 30 Means, Alec 8 Danville IN Distrance Pro 4:59.97 -
13 33 Kolb, Will SO Male 5:01.19 -
14 34 Schemel, Ryan FR Westfield 5:01.75 -
15 36 Ballard, Devin SO Unattached 5:04.25 -
16 38 Adams, Anthony   Terre Haute North TC 5:04.70 -
17 39 Harris, Ben FR Westfield 5:04.99 -
18 40 UPTON, TYLER   Pioneers - Born To Run 5:08.13 -
19 41 LANCASTER, ALEX   Pioneers - Born To Run 5:08.32 -
20 42 Rubino, Ben   Zionsville 5:08.70 -
21 43 Rostam, Darian   NOVA TC 5:09.46 -
22 46 Stillwell, Dylan FR Marshall 5:11.33 -
23 48 Ray, Jalen SO Unattached 5:12.25 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Chandler, Cooper FR Male 5:04.51 -
2 47 Wey, Jordan   Terre Haute North TC 5:11.83 -
3 50 Hildenbrand, Trent SO Male 5:15.12 -
4 51 Gilstrap, Camryn JR Male 5:15.52 -
5 52 Wright, Maverick SO Robinson 5:17.50 -
6 54 Peterson, Daniel FR Male 5:19.61 -
7 55 Barnett, Josh FR Westfield 5:19.77 -
8 56 Richardson, Thomas JR Southmont 5:21.13 -
9 57 Moore, Jacob FR Princeton Community 5:21.73 -
10 58 Woodard, Jack 8 Westfield 5:22.39 -
11 59 Bennett, Stuart 8 North Clay Middle School 5:23.31 -
12 60 Bales, Wyatt   Terre Haute North TC 5:24.31 -
13 63 Hickner, Jack   Noblesville 5:27.12 -
14 64 Hensler, Alaric FR Male 5:29.02 -
15 65 Runholt, Michael   Rebel track club 5:29.91 -
16 66 Tragesser, Trayton JR Robinson 5:31.82 -
17 67 Busse, Billy 9 Zionsville 5:33.41 -
18 69 Selm, Travis SR Franklin County 5:37.45 -
19 70 Buttolph, Zach SO Robinson 5:37.66 -
20 76 Graf, Logan 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 5:42.74 -
21 78 Ellis, Dylan   Unattached 5:43.87 -
22 87 Thiel, Tucker SO Northview 5:59.87 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 68 Polheber, Jon FR Westfield 5:33.96 -
2 71 Washington, Lucas SO Heritage Hills 5:38.36 -
3 73 Thompson, Vincent FR Male 5:41.11 -
4 74 Besinger, Evan 8 Westfield 5:42.22 -
5 75 Marsh, Michael SR Male 5:42.36 -
6 77 Gipson, Nolan FR Male 5:43.50 -
7 79 Young, Seth SO Greenfield-Central 5:44.24 -
8 81 Dugger, Caleb   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:47.39 -
9 82 Sotelo, Daniel FR Male 5:49.19 -
10 83 Slater, Hank 8 North Clay Middle School 5:49.55 -
11 84 Kelly, Liam FR Westfield 5:52.15 -
12 89 Waltrip, Daniel 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:00.82 -
13 90 Marit, Levy 6 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:14.25 -
14 91 Miller, Aiden 3 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:16.61 -
15 92 Adams, Eli 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:20.36 -
16 93 Pinegar, Will 11 Zionsville 6:22.11 -
17 94 Clark, Taurin 2 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:30.70 -
18 95 Woolsey, Noah SR Male 6:33.77 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Scott, Jarrett   West Vigo 5:00.79 -
2 44 Hall, Ben FR Atherton 5:10.33 -
3 49 Miles, Huff JR Atherton 5:14.74 -
4 53 Eddy, Gilbert JR Atherton 5:18.67 -
5 61 Shillings, Xander 8 North Clay Middle School 5:24.75 -
6 62 Adams, Steven SO Holy Cross (Louisville) 5:26.22 -
7 72 Patrick, Logan FR Atherton 5:39.65 -
8 80 Kisner , Dalton JR North Putnam 5:44.87 -
9 85 Jarboe, Grant SO North Putnam 5:57.87 -
10 86 Bonebrake, Adam SO North Putnam 5:58.49 -
11 88 Ian, Ford JR Atherton 6:00.25 -
12 96 Heiliger, Wesley   North Clay Middle School 6:43.43 -
13 97 Cates, Spencer 4 Indiana State Athletic Club 7:17.10 -
14 98 Miller, Owen 1 Indiana State Athletic Club 7:51.62 -