Western Indiana Classic II Date: 01-27-18   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Adams, Mike JR Ben Davis 7.12 -
2 2 Pantiere, Isiah JR Springs Valley 7.28 -
3 3 Shepard, Benjamin SR American $peed 7.39 -
4 4 Johnson, Nick   Rebel track club 7.42 -
5 5 Wyrick, Jonnathan SO Indiana State Athletic Club 7.50 -
6 6 Benford, Ahmad SO Indiana State Athletic Club 7.51 -
7 7 Smith, Isaac SO Ben Davis 7.52 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Wyrick, Jonnathan SO Indiana State Athletic Club 7.51  
2 10 Doughty, Peyton SR Newton 7.55  
3 12 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 7.59  
4 17 Purkhiser, Wyatt SR Springs Valley 7.75  
5 30 Graf, Elias 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 8.36  
6 32 Colyer, Phoenix FR Indiana State Athletic Club 8.55  
7 33 Newsom, Brady 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 8.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Johnson, Nick   Rebel track club 7.44  
2 11 Staib, Austin SR Evansville Bosse HS 7.58  
3 13 Tuberosa, Trenton FR Indiana State Athletic Club 7.62  
4 15 Salako, Djibrille SO Terre Haute South Vigo 7.65  
5 28 Frey, Luke SO West Vigo 8.16  
6 34 Montgomery, Preston 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 8.68  
7 36 Cotner, Ryan FR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.89  
8 38 Siples, Drew 6 North Clay Middle School 9.82  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Adams, Mike JR Ben Davis 7.13  
2 7 Johnson, Sean SR American $peed 7.42  
3 8 Benford, Ahmad SO Indiana State Athletic Club 7.46  
4 18 Smith, Macalister   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 7.76  
5 19 Johnson, Austin   Rebel track club 7.77  
6 27 Johnson, Bradley JR Cloverdale 8.12  
7 35 Holock, Dylan   Rebel track club 8.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Shepard, Benjamin SR American $peed 7.36  
2 9 Stewart, Garrett SO Unattached 7.47  
3 20 Herrod, Marcellus SO Unattached 7.88  
4 24 Volk, Alex   Rebel track club 8.07  
5 26 Knopp, Jacob JR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.10  
6 37 Crosby, Jordan 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 9.27  
7 42 Graf, Shaw 4 Indiana State Athletic Club 11.96  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Smith, Isaac SO Ben Davis 7.48  
2 14 White, Brandon   Rebel track club 7.63  
3 16 Ball, Elijah SR Ben Davis 7.72  
4 31 Swain, Jalen FR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.38  
5 39 Hensley, Cameron 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 10.03  
6 40 Newsom, Ryan 4 Indiana State Athletic Club 10.73  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Pantiere, Isiah JR Springs Valley 7.35  
2 21 Zeffel, Christian SR South Putnam 7.89  
3 22 Booth, Nick JR Palestine 7.94  
4 23 Bridges, Adam SO Newton 7.97  
5 25 Pantiere, Lajah FR Springs Valley 8.08  
6 29 Fouty, Nate SO Casey-Westfield 8.17  
7 41 Racey, Isaiah 5 Indiana State Athletic Club 11.42