Western Indiana Classic II Date: 01-27-18   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hipkiss, Blake JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:33.70 -
2 2 Bogard, Negus SO Palestine 4:37.36 -
3 3 Kishpaugh, Negesse JR Unattached 4:37.76 -
4 4 Freeman, Zach SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:42.50 -
5 5 Oladapo, Kehinde   UNBROKEN RACING TEAM USATF,XC 4:45.72 -
6 6 Maharas, Ethan   NOVA TC 4:45.84 -
7 7 Stage, Sam JR Gucci Gang 4:48.27 -
8 8 Commeville, Jack SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:48.95 -
9 9 Underwood, Benjamin SR Gucci Gang 4:53.22 -
10 10 Kishpaugh, Borru SO Unattached 4:53.44 -
11 11 Gadberry, Ian 9 Unattached 4:53.87 -
12 12 Rumley, Austin JR South Putnam 4:54.75 -
13 13 Light, Cael FR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:59.47 -
14 18 More, Nathan JR Palestine 5:07.62 -
  Salmon, Ian FR Unattached DNF -
  Curtis, Justin JR Springs Valley DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 5:02.55 -
2 15 Gibson, Chandler   Rebel track club 5:02.73 -
3 16 Turner, Mason   West Vigo 5:04.85 -
4 17 Rostam, Darian   NOVA TC 5:06.82 -
5 19 Shinneman, Luke   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:09.28 -
6 20 Way, Jordan FR Indiana State Athletic Club 5:12.49 -
7 21 Knight, Andrew   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:19.31 -
8 22 Bennett, Stuart 8 North Clay Middle School 5:26.36 -
9 23 Cole, Alex   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:30.03 -
10 24 Conway, Will 6 Unattached 5:30.91 -
11 28 Webb, Josiah FR Indiana State Athletic Club 5:43.09 -
12 29 Stone, Clayton FR Clay City 5:43.24 -
13 30 Vieceli, Anthony   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:47.98 -
14 32 Akers, Griffin 8 Unattached 5:56.06 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Gieger, Seth SO Cloverdale 5:42.23 -
2 26 Knerr, Braeden FR Northview 5:42.44 -
3 27 Graf, Logan 8 Indiana State Athletic Club 5:42.67 -
4 31 Thiel, Tucker SO Northview 5:48.77 -
5 33 Wihebrink, Cameron FR Unattached 5:57.43 -
6 34 Slater, Hank 8 North Clay Middle School 5:58.10 -
7 35 Miller, Aiden 3 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:15.12 -
8 36 Marit, Levy 6 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:16.36 -
9 37 Waltrip, Daniel 7 Indiana State Athletic Club 6:27.90 -
10 38 Heiliger, Wesley 7 North Clay Middle School 6:39.35 -
11 39 Miller, Owen 1 Indiana State Athletic Club 7:33.21 -