Western Indiana Classic I Date: 01-20-18   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Roach, Ethan SR West Vigo 6.54 -
2 2 Carter, Jaban   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.66 -
3 3 Hardin, James   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 6.73 -
4 4 Pantiere, Isiah JR Springs Valley 6.75 -
5 5 Bullock, Sammy   NOVA TC 6.80 -
6 6 Smith, Chris 12 Indiana Storm Track Club 6.84 -
7 7 Molton, Kamryn   NOVA TC 6.84 -
8 8 Monghan, Isaiah SR Cin. Taft 6.90 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Bullock, Sammy   NOVA TC 6.81  
2 10 Wright, Milton JR Christian Academy-Louisville 6.88  
3 18 Boehm, Cooper SO Westfield 7.00  
4 26 Purkhiser, Wyatt SR Springs Valley 7.14  
5 53 Walker, Dalan   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.01  
6 60 Brower , Dalton SO Unattached 9.42  
7 61 Newsom, Ryan   Indiana State Athletic Club 10.02  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Hardin, James   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 6.81  
2 19 Richardson, Darquan SR New Albany Track Club 7.04  
3 41 Hiatt, Ryan SR Edgewood 7.40  
4 56 Cotner, Ryan FR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.23  
5 63 Miller, Owen   Indiana State Athletic Club 10.96  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Benford, Ahmad   Indiana State Athletic Club 6.95  
2 19 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 7.04  
3 36 Herrod, Marcellus SO Unattached 7.29  
4 48 Flora, Cole SR Unattached 7.59  
5 59 Siples, Drew 6 North Clay Middle School 8.94  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Roach, Ethan SR West Vigo 6.56  
2 19 Thurmond, Devin SR Clay City 7.04  
3 22 White, Brandon   Rebel track club 7.06  
4 34 Scally, Dylon   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.25  
5 38 Pantiere, Lajah FR Springs Valley 7.30  
6 57 Shelton, Grant   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.24  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Duffy, Donnovan   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.93  
2 23 Wyrick, Jonnathan   Indiana State Athletic Club 7.11  
3 30 Roberts, Zach JR Zionsville 7.19  
4 36 Booth, Nick JR Palestine 7.29  
5 44 Knopp, Jacob JR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.49  
6 46 Roach, Eli 7 West Vigo 7.54  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Molton, Kamryn   NOVA TC 6.78  
2 7 Smith, Chris 12 Indiana Storm Track Club 6.84  
3 13 Hamilton, Zach JR Unattached 6.94  
4 30 Cunningham, Genesis   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.19  
5 54 Montgomery, Preston   Indiana State Athletic Club 8.02  
6 58 Thome, Landon   Indiana State Athletic Club 8.45  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Gladden, Andrew   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.13  
2 27 Tuberosa, Trenton FR Indiana State Athletic Club 7.16  
3 28 Canfield, Connor SO Zionsville 7.18  
4 33 Lux, Joseph   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.20  
5 50 Graf, Elias   Indiana State Athletic Club 7.88  
6 52 Swain, Jalen FR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.91  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Blades, Georden   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.87  
2 16 Williams, Evan SR New Albany Track Club 6.98  
3 30 Gadau, Garon SR Springs Valley 7.19  
4 40 Hull, Tyler   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.34  
5 45 Duffy, Desmond   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.51  
6 51 Roseberry, Seth   Rebel track club 7.89  
7 62 Graf, Shaw   Indiana State Athletic Club 10.70  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Carter, Jaban   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.67  
2 8 Monghan, Isaiah SR Cin. Taft 6.85  
3 11 Johnson, Nick   Rebel track club 6.92  
4 14 Salako, Djibrille SO Terre Haute South Vigo 6.95  
5 23 Canfield, Carson SR Zionsville 7.11  
6 38 Duncan, Trenton SR Newton 7.30  
7 42 Bridges, Adam SO Newton 7.44  
8 46 Eniitan, Amos 10 Indiana Storm Track Club 7.54  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Pantiere, Isiah JR Springs Valley 6.76  
2 16 Woerner, Zack SO Zionsville 6.98  
3 28 Smith, Macalister   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 7.18  
4 35 Landours, Jacob   NOVA TC 7.28  
5 43 Ford, Jarrett   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.47  
6 49 Courtney, Hunter FR Springs Valley 7.82  
7 55 Newsom, Brady   Indiana State Athletic Club 8.10