Bulldog Invite Date: 03-10-18   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 3 Presley, Jordan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 20'  2" 6
2 5 Redman, Theaplus SO Ft. Wayne North Side 19'  5.5" 4
3 9 Larsh, Keagen SO Warsaw Community 19'  5.75" -
4 12 Harris, Jaylen SO Ft. Wayne North Side 17'  4" -
5 15 Chandler, Howard SO New Haven 18'  5.5" -
6 20 Malott, Austin SR North Miami 17'  11.75" -
7 34 Deavers, Jacob JR Blackford 15'  9" -
8 35 Lehman, Trey SO South Adams 15'  5" -
9 36 Wentz, Corbin JR South Adams 14'  5.5" -
10 37 Wentz, Brice SO South Adams 13'  6" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 12 Stanley Jr., Darrien SO Ft. Wayne South Side 17'  4" -
2 14 Pernell, Tristan JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 17'  1.5" -
3 19 Gonzalez, Allen SO Union City 18'  1.75" -
4 21 Heitzel, Xavier FR Woodlan 17'  11" -
5 21 Lazare, Erson JR Homestead 17'  11" -
6 24 Jones, Ty'ren JR Woodlan 17'  8.75" -
7 26 Good, Mason JR Union City 17'  7" -
8 27 Melchi, Braden JR Homestead 17'  1.75" -
9 29 Foster, Corey JR Heritage 16'  11.25" -
10 31 Chaffee, Storm FR Prairie Heights 16'  6" -
11 33 Romine, Brenner JR Blackford 16'  2.25" -
  Leeper, Briley SR Bremen FOUL -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Ellington, Xavier JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 19'  3.25" 3
2 9 Scott, Adrian SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 18'  6.75" -
3 10 Kelly, Gage SO Churubusco 19'  5.5" -
4 13 Kim, Jeremy SR Homestead 18'  10.25" -
5 15 Mintch, Riley SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 16'  10" -
6 16 Yoder, Evan SO Bremen 18'  3.5" -
7 16 Beverly, Drew FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 15'  6.25" -
8 17 Emenhiser, Joey JR Churubusco 18'  2.75" -
9 21 Wade, Alijah JR Warsaw Community 17'  11" -
10 25 Richards, Jon FR Leo 17'  8.5" -
11 30 Blough, Daniel SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 16'  8.5" -
12 31 Hammons, Kain JR Bremen 16'  6" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Swinney, Domonick SR Goshen 19'  11.5" 5
2 6 Durkes, Justin SR Woodlan 19'  8.5" 3
3 7 Tenoah, Ridley   Ft. Wayne Northrop 19'  2" 2
4 8 Becker, Jonny SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 19'  6" 1
5 10 Rucinski, Joe SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 18'  3" -
6 12 Neuhouser, Cordell SO Leo 18'  11.75" -
7 13 Smith, Spencer SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 18'  10.25" -
8 28 Cruz, Caleb JR Columbia City 17'  1" -
Finals: Flight #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Hall, Hannibal SR Heritage 21'  6" 10
2 1 Franklin, Auntral SO Ft. Wayne North Side 21'  2.5" 10
3 2 Ford, Birt JR Ft. Wayne South Side 20'  7.75" 8
4 2 Gardner, James SR New Haven 20'  7.75" 8
5 3 Wyngarden, Dain SR Northridge 19'  11.75" 6
6 4 Chandler, Joey JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 19'  8.25" 5
7 5 Justice, Bryce JR Northridge 19'  10.25" 4
8 7 Judd, Noah SR Columbia City 19'  6.25" 2
9 8 Rivas, Luigi FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 18'  8.25" 1
10 11 Sandford, Daveyon JR Goshen 19'  2" -
11 11 Ventruella, Anthony FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 17'  9.5" -
12 18 Watkins, Christian JR Columbia City 18'  2" -