New Haven Invite Date: 03-03-18   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Yoder, Bronson JR NorthWood 7.40 -
2 31 Canellas, Tomas SR Westview 7.73 -
3 51 Weston, Brayden SO Elkhart Memorial 8.06 -
4 57 Miller, Jeremy SO Westview 8.33 -
5 60 Donis, Jason SO New Haven 8.64 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Felger, Dylan SR Norwell 7.45 -
2 22 Peals, Curtis JR Elkhart Memorial 7.47 -
3 26 Bowling, Isaac FR Norwell 7.66 -
4 39 Green, Kyler SR Adams Central 7.83 -
5 41 Lancaster, Tanner FR New Haven 7.86 -
6 47 Harris, Jaylen SO Ft. Wayne North Side 8.00 -
7 55 Hostetler, Dominc FR Westview 8.23 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Miller, Landon SO DeKalb 7.82 -
2 45 Byerly, Leon JR New Haven 7.97 -
3 49 Hassan, Mohamed SR Ft. Wayne North Side 8.00 -
4 52 Martinez, Jovan SO Norwell 8.08 -
5 53 Holloway, Gunner SO Tippecanoe Valley 8.11 -
6 56 Price, Corey FR DeKalb 8.24 -
7 58 Niaves, Tomas FR Wheeler 8.35 -
8 59 Young, Shawn SR Huntington North 8.35 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Carter, Devon SR Leo 7.69 -
2 29 Wagner, Nick SR Manchester 7.70 -
3 38 Hartzog, Jack SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.82 -
4 40 Richards, Jon FR Leo 7.83 -
5 42 Bussard, Jonah SO Huntington North 7.87 -
6 43 Clark, Trey SO Manchester 7.89 -
7 44 Friedel, Aiden SR DeKalb 7.90 -
8 46 Hall, Jacob SR Huntington North 7.97 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Baker, Myheir SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.41 -
2 30 Myers, Jeff SR Central Noble 7.71 -
3 32 Braun, Paul JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.75 -
4 34 Humphrey, Greg JR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.77 -
5 35 Metz, Mike SR Bellmont 7.81 -
6 36 Howe, Harrison SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.81 -
7 47 DeRolf , Jordan SO Wheeler 8.00 -
8 50 Armour, Tabron JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.06 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Wood, Zach JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.39 -
2 16 Phillips, Jayce SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.43 -
3 17 Davis, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.44 -
4 18 Maxwell, Elijah JR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.45 -
5 21 Cowen, Damarius FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.47 -
6 24 Ventruella, Anthony FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.53 -
7 25 Jackson, Logan SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.58 -
8 33 Gonzales, Marcos SR Bellmont 7.76 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Adams, Aarik JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.20 4
2 7 Bonner, Trenton SR Leo 7.24 2
3 9 Pratcher, Terrell SR NorthWood 7.27 -
4 11 Brewer, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.34 -
5 15 Haupert, Michael SR Ft. Wayne Snider 7.42 -
6 20 Chandler, Joey JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.46 -
7 23 Jacobs, Jesse JR Central Noble 7.52 -
8 28 Meyer, Jordan JR Bellmont 7.69 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Becker, Justin SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 6.95 10
2 2 Presley, Jordan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.14 8
3 3 Brock, Jarod JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.15 6
4 4 Shank, Cam SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.20 5
5 6 Yoder, Brayton SR NorthWood 7.23 3
6 8 Fletcher, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.26 1
7 10 Vaughn, Shaton SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.30 -
8 54 Humes, Jon JR Tippecanoe Valley 8.20 -