Boston Holiday Challenge Date: 12-27-17   Venue: Reggie Lewis Track Center, MA
Boys Indoor Pentathlon Varsity
55m H | LJ | SP | HJ |1,000m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Kretas, Jacy SR North Middlesex 3008 -
2 2 Kamara, Masid SR Sharon 2806 -
3 3 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 2726 -
4 4 Frost, Hugo SR Mahar Regional 2673 -
5 5 Peterson, Andrew JR Apponequet 2661 -
6 6 Stessman, Isaiah SO Sharon 2624 -
7 7 Shaw, Ash SR Mahar Regional 2592 -
8 8 Lasky, Martin SR Portsmouth 2586 -
9 9 Hendry, Aaron SR Mahar Regional 2434 -
10 10 Hagen, Alexander JR King Philip 2301 -
11 11 Angelone, Aeden SR King Philip 2286 -
12 12 Lombardo, Chase SO Iona Prep 2254 -
13 13 Vazquez , Justin FR Christ the King 1958 -
14 14 Crea, Damian SO Iona Prep 1796 -
15 15 Berger, Gavin SO Iona Prep 1527 -
16 16 Greer, Robert SR Iona Prep 1016 -
Men's 55m Hurdles

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Kamara, Masid SR Sharon 8.35 760
2 3 Hendry, Aaron SR Mahar Regional 8.80 653
3 5 Lombardo, Chase SO Iona Prep 8.83 646
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 8 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 9.12 581
2 10 Angelone, Aeden SR King Philip 9.16 573
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 9 Peterson, Andrew JR Apponequet 9.15 575
2 11 Vazquez , Justin FR Christ the King 9.48 505
3 14 Berger, Gavin SO Iona Prep 11.13 223
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 6 Lasky, Martin SR Portsmouth 8.88 635
2 7 Frost, Hugo SR Mahar Regional 9.03 601
3 12 Shaw, Ash SR Mahar Regional 9.92 420
4 13 Hagen, Alexander JR King Philip 10.34 345
Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Kretas, Jacy SR North Middlesex 8.70 676
2 4 Stessman, Isaiah SO Sharon 8.83 646
3 15 Crea, Damian SO Iona Prep 11.28 203
4 16 Greer, Robert SR Iona Prep 11.86 134
Men's Long Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Kretas, Jacy SR North Middlesex 5.82m 548
2 2 Lasky, Martin SR Portsmouth 5.76m 535
3 3 Vazquez , Justin FR Christ the King 5.62m 506
4 4 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 5.52m 485
5 4 Peterson, Andrew JR Apponequet 5.52m 485
6 6 Frost, Hugo SR Mahar Regional 5.42m 465
7 7 Angelone, Aeden SR King Philip 5.41m 463
8 8 Kamara, Masid SR Sharon 5.40m 461
9 9 Stessman, Isaiah SO Sharon 5.38m 457
10 10 Berger, Gavin SO Iona Prep 5.26m 433
11 11 Hendry, Aaron SR Mahar Regional 5.24m 429
12 12 Crea, Damian SO Iona Prep 5.16m 413
13 13 Shaw, Ash SR Mahar Regional 5.08m 398
14 14 Hagen, Alexander JR King Philip 4.97m 377
15 15 Lombardo, Chase SO Iona Prep 4.74m 333
16 16 Greer, Robert SR Iona Prep 4.19m 237
Men's Shot Put
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Kretas, Jacy SR North Middlesex 12.07m 611
2 2 Angelone, Aeden SR King Philip 11.68m 587
3 3 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 10.81m 534
4 4 Lasky, Martin SR Portsmouth 10.07m 490
5 5 Frost, Hugo SR Mahar Regional 9.51m 456
6 5 Greer, Robert SR Iona Prep 9.51m 456
7 7 Kamara, Masid SR Sharon 9.43m 451
8 8 Stessman, Isaiah SO Sharon 9.24m 440
9 9 Hagen, Alexander JR King Philip 9.01m 426
10 10 Peterson, Andrew JR Apponequet 8.89m 419
11 11 Shaw, Ash SR Mahar Regional 8.10m 372
12 12 Hendry, Aaron SR Mahar Regional 8.09m 372
13 13 Crea, Damian SO Iona Prep 8.07m 370
14 14 Lombardo, Chase SO Iona Prep 7.88m 359
15 15 Vazquez , Justin FR Christ the King 7.83m 356
16 16 Berger, Gavin SO Iona Prep 6.46m 276
Men's High Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Points
1 1 Shaw, Ash SR Mahar Regional 1.88m 696
2 1 Kamara, Masid SR Sharon 1.88m 696
3 3 Kretas, Jacy SR North Middlesex 1.70m 544
4 4 Lombardo, Chase SO Iona Prep 1.64m 496
5 4 Stessman, Isaiah SO Sharon 1.64m 496
6 4 Lasky, Martin SR Portsmouth 1.64m 496
7 4 Peterson, Andrew JR Apponequet 1.64m 496
8 8 Frost, Hugo SR Mahar Regional 1.58m 449
9 8 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 1.58m 449
10 10 Hendry, Aaron SR Mahar Regional 1.52m 404
11 10 Hagen, Alexander JR King Philip 1.52m 404
12 12 Berger, Gavin SO Iona Prep 1.47m 367
13 12 Crea, Damian SO Iona Prep 1.47m 367
  Vazquez , Justin FR Christ the King NH -
  Greer, Robert SR Iona Prep NH -
  Angelone, Aeden SR King Philip NH -
Men's 1,000m Dash

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Hagen, Alexander JR King Philip 2:51.56 749
2 6 Angelone, Aeden SR King Philip 3:00.10 663
3 8 Vazquez , Justin FR Christ the King 3:07.66 591
4 11 Crea, Damian SO Iona Prep 3:24.69 443
5 14 Lombardo, Chase SO Iona Prep 3:27.50 420
6 15 Berger, Gavin SO Iona Prep 3:55.11 228
7 16 Greer, Robert SR Iona Prep 4:01.81 189
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Shaw, Ash SR Mahar Regional 2:55.83 706
2 3 Frost, Hugo SR Mahar Regional 2:56.22 702
3 4 Peterson, Andrew JR Apponequet 2:57.80 686
4 5 Digman, Adam JR Murdock 2:58.69 677
5 7 Kretas, Jacy SR North Middlesex 3:03.67 629
6 9 Stessman, Isaiah SO Sharon 3:08.34 585
7 10 Hendry, Aaron SR Mahar Regional 3:09.28 576
8 12 Kamara, Masid SR Sharon 3:25.31 438
9 13 Lasky, Martin SR Portsmouth 3:26.30 430