2018 Husky Classic Date: 02/09-02/10/18   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Women 3000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 83 Moreno, Katrina FR-1 Utah 9:59.08 -
2 85 Porcaro, Morgan JR-3 Southern Utah 10:01.94 -
3 86 Zapata, Jennifer SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 10:04.99 -
4 89 Maurmann, Nicole SR-4 Western Oregon 10:06.60 -
5 90 Manley, Claire SO-2 Gonzaga 10:06.64 -
6 91 Dufner, Jen FR-1 North Dakota State 10:06.81 -
7 93 Brown, Josie JR-3 Washington St. 10:07.28 -
8 94 Young, Kayla FR-1 Arizona 10:08.89 -
9 95 Arsiniega, Magali (Allie) SR-4 San Francisco St. 10:09.60 -
10 97 Argyle, Aubrey FR-1 Utah 10:10.61 -
11 98 Pelayo, Pamela SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 10:24.66 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 Ginther, Ally   Unattached 9:38.18 -
2 47 Jacob, Jordan SO-2 Boise State 9:38.35 -
3 48 Coonfield, Morgin FR-1 Nevada 9:38.45 -
4 51 David-Smith, Camila FR-1 Washington 9:40.59 -
5 52 Thompson, Olivia SO-2 Texas 9:40.78 -
6 58 Fruchey, Madison SO-2 Southern Utah 9:43.33 -
7 60 Cavalluzzo , Holly SR-4 Oregon State 9:44.94 -
8 63 Waskom, Hannah FR-1 Washington 9:45.65 -
9 64 Perez, Ashley SO-2 North Dakota State 9:45.79 -
10 67 Ferron, Kayla SR-4 Arizona 9:46.84 -
11 68 Dobry, Marissa FR-1 California 9:48.64 -
12 69 Westerhoff, Maddie SR-4 Washington 9:49.45 -
13 71 Marshall, Kiera FR-1 Washington 9:49.77 -
14 73 Hansel, Chloe SO-2 California 9:50.78 -
15 75 Hildebrandt, Paige SO-2 Grand Canyon 9:52.42 -
16 76 Somers, Taylor FR-1 Oklahoma State 9:54.09 -
17 78 Corpus, Carli SO-2 Eastern Washington 9:54.61 -
18 80 Smith, Abigail FR-1 Tennessee 9:57.56 -
19 99 Williams, Joanna JR-3 Trinity Western 10:27.06 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Gillespie, Carina SR-4 Air Force 9:31.77 -
2 50 Boos, Annie FR-1 California 9:39.15 -
3 53 Cruz, Alex SO-2 Texas 9:40.88 -
4 54 Adams, Lindsey SO-2 Nevada 9:40.98 -
5 56 Gilfillan, Darby SR-4 Colorado St. 9:41.91 -
6 59 Williams, Bella FR-1 Utah 9:43.74 -
7 62 Takeuchi, Brigette FR-1 Oregon State 9:45.33 -
8 65 Pivec, Malia FR-1 Boise State 9:45.88 -
9 70 Lopez, Kyra JR-3 Boise State 9:49.45 -
10 74 Richter, Colette SR-4 Oregon State 9:52.31 -
11 77 Seidel, Isabel JR-3 Northwestern 9:54.40 -
12 81 Dobbs, Hiley FR-1 Nevada 9:57.78 -
13 82 Anderson, Kelby FR-1 North Dakota State 9:58.28 -
14 84 Johnson, Olivia FR-1 Boise State 10:00.36 -
15 88 Pray, Alison FR-1 Southern Utah 10:06.26 -
16 92 Beitia, Alexandra FR-1 Loyola Marymount 10:07.20 -
17 96 Mullins, Erin FR-1 Boise State 10:09.82 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 McNulty, Abbie JR-3 Stanford 9:33.49 -
2 35 Nelson, Alicia   Boulder Track Club 9:34.02 -
3 36 Zenkeviciute, Gintare SR-4 Oklahoma State 9:34.39 -
4 38 Howley, Julia SR-4 Simon Fraser 9:34.78 -
5 41 Guidry, Abby SO-2 Texas 9:34.98 -
6 42 Nichwitz, Rachel SO-2 Arkansas 9:35.24 -
7 44 Meyers, Sydney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 9:37.65 -
8 49 Potasinski, Tasia   Unattached 9:38.97 -
9 55 Collins, Destiny SO-2 Texas 9:41.03 -
10 57 Zerrenner, Addi SR-4 Arizona 9:42.92 -
11 61 DeBalsi, Hannah FR-1 Stanford 9:45.03 -
12 66 Fetherstonhaugh, Grace   Royal City Track & Field 9:46.47 -
13 72 Martens, Mirelle SR-4 Trinity Western 9:50.10 -
14 79 Nickerson, Angie JR-3 Southern Utah 9:55.46 -
15 87 Swanson, Karlie FR-1 Boise State 10:05.61 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Bird, Lizzie   Unattached 9:16.35 -
2 19 Jones, Melissa JR University of Calgary 9:17.27 -
3 23 Lee, Kirsten   Thunderbirds 9:21.26 -
4 24 Weber, Emily   Just Athletics Track Club 9:21.93 -
5 25 Konieczek, Alicja SR-4 Western State 9:22.52 -
6 26 Granados, Ayla   Strava TC 9:23.05 -
7 27 Meyer, Lea FR-1 San Francisco 9:25.00 -
8 28 Konieczek, Aneta FR-1 Western State 9:27.78 -
9 29 Tank, Poppy SO-2 Utah 9:29.75 -
10 30 Austin, Caroline SO Seattle Running Club 9:30.09 -
11 31 Stressling, Eileen JR-3 Azusa Pacific 9:31.36 -
12 33 Bortfeld, Devon SR-4 Washington St. 9:32.26 -
13 39 Linn, Sophie SR-4 Michigan 9:34.81 -
14 40 Hamlin, Emily JR-3 Washington 9:34.96 -
15 43 Pendergast, Judy SO-2 Oregon 9:36.36 -
16 45 Hukka, Minttu JR-3 Boise State 9:37.89 -
  Thurman, Jenna SR-4 Adams State DNF -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Kurgat, Ednah JR-3 New Mexico 8:57.47 -
2 2 Hull, Jessica JR-3 Oregon 8:58.50 -
3 3 Burdon, Lilli JR-3 Oregon 8:59.18 -
4 4 Fraser, Vanessa SR-4 Stanford 8:59.23 -
5 5 Ostrander, Allie SO-2 Boise State 8:59.98 -
6 6 Sereno, Gina SR-4 Michigan 9:01.62 -
7 7 Aragon, Christina FR-1 Stanford 9:01.86 -
8 8 Hiltz, Nikki SR-4 Arkansas 9:04.64 -
9 9 O'Keeffe, Fiona FR-1 Stanford 9:05.22 -
10 10 Bogdanova, Alsu SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:05.81 -
11 11 Cranny, Elise SR-4 Stanford 9:06.24 -
12 12 Kelati, Weini FR-1 New Mexico 9:08.38 -
13 13 Teschuk, Erin   ASICS/Furman Elite 9:09.40 -
14 14 Digby, Erica   Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:10.90 -
15 15 Bouchard, Marie SR-4 San Francisco 9:10.95 -
16 16 Nadel, Samantha   Unattached 9:13.78 -
17 18 Knights, Bethan SR-4 California 9:17.26 -
18 20 Werner, Taylor SO-2 Arkansas 9:18.54 -
19 21 Green, Claire SR-4 Arizona 9:19.56 -
20 22 Clark, Devin SO-2 Arkansas 9:20.65 -
21 37 Fuller, Alexis JR-3 Boise State 9:34.65 -
  Prouse, Charlotte SO-2 New Mexico DNF -
  Gehrich, Amanda SO-2 Oregon DNF -