2018 Great Dane Classic Date: 01-13-18   Venue: Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
Men 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Santana, Alfredo   GSTC New Balance 3:59.07 -
2 2 Marquardt, Charlie   Bryn Mawr Running Co 4:09.45 -
3 3 Busque, John   Unattached 4:12.60 -
4 4 Wills, Colin SO-2 George Washington 4:13.12 -
5 5 Ortiz Rivera, Victor FR-1 Albany 4:13.61 -
6 6 Timmerman, Parker SR-4 Connecticut 4:15.57 -
7 8 Hackett, Everett   Unattached 4:16.51 -
8 10 Van Der Els, Eric SO-2 Connecticut 4:18.56 -
9 11 Correia, Cameron FR-1 American Int'l 4:18.57 -
10 12 Woods, Henry SR-4 Haverford 4:18.90 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Baranoski, Taylor FR-1 UMBC 4:16.14 -
2 9 D'Emic, Kevin   GSTC New Balance 4:16.98 -
3 13 Gill, Timothy   New Balance WMDP 4:20.19 -
4 14 Galligan, Liam SR Unattached 4:21.64 -
5 15 Halpern, Mitch SO-2 Binghamton 4:21.93 -
6 16 Jibb, Jack JR-3 Buffalo 4:23.11 -
7 17 Gallagher, Conor   Rockaway Gliders 4:23.55 -
8 21 Chillo, Paul FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:26.00 -
9 33 Gay, Jonathan SO-2 Albany 4:30.94 -
10 38 Pourshalchi, Scott JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:34.64 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Oh, Ted SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:25.34 -
2 19 Hahn, Collin FR-1 Army West Point 4:25.35 -
3 22 Mazzanti, Luca FR-1 Army West Point 4:26.06 -
4 24 Kane, Peter SO-2 Buffalo 4:27.21 -
5 26 Peters, Kevin JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:27.56 -
6 28 Mercer, Matthew SO-2 Buffalo 4:28.88 -
7 29 Helminski, Christopher 6 HartBeat Track Club 4:29.37 -
8 34 Dooling, Jon SO-2 George Washington 4:32.98 -
9 36 Taylor, Giacomo JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:34.01 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Schramm, Justin FR-1 Buffalo 4:25.41 -
2 23 Bhat, Vipul SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:27.04 -
3 25 Nocco, Nick SR-4 Rowan 4:27.25 -
4 30 Strosko, Michael JR-3 Saint Francis University 4:29.96 -
5 31 Wallace, Humberto FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:30.10 -
6 32 Majenge, James SO-2 Monroe College 4:30.36 -
7 35 Goyden, Matthew FR-1 Binghamton 4:33.68 -
8 37 Fiore, Luciano JR-3 Siena 4:34.41 -
9 39 Zimbalist, Peter FR-1 Binghamton 4:35.70 -
10 43 Condotti, Alex JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:38.97 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Leff, David FR-1 Binghamton 4:28.42 -
2 40 D'Augusta, Crispin SR-4 Rowan 4:36.36 -
3 41 Stoker, Michael FR-1 Siena 4:37.11 -
4 42 Ragone, Charlie SO-2 Albany 4:37.29 -
5 44 Gabig, Ian FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:40.17 -
6 45 McGee, Glenn FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:40.27 -
7 46 Bett, Festus SO-2 Norfolk State 4:44.00 -
8 47 Francobandiero, Jacob FR-1 Rowan 4:46.69 -
9 48 Lee, Dylan FR-1 Nassau CC 4:56.49 -
10 49 Sinert, Jason SO-2 Nassau CC 5:08.41 -
11 50 Tammaro, George FR-1 Rowan 5:16.10 -