IPFW Open Track Meet #2 Date: 01-27-18   Venue: IPFW-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 71 Lehmkuhle, Zxavier FR Ft. Wayne North Side 5:52.76 -
2 72 Witmer, Mark   Unattached 5:54.52 -
3 75 Carr, Chris SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:09.68 -
4 76 Flores, Fernando   Indiana BLAST 6:22.00 -
5 77 Murphy, Frank   FWSW 6:32.51 -
6 78 Bieberich, Noah   Indiana BLAST 6:35.64 -
7 79 Schmitt, Dominik FR West Unity Hilltop 6:43.37 -
8 80 Blair, Ashton   Unattached 6:45.66 -
9 81 DuVall, Payton   Team Bird 6:50.24 -
10 82 McPherson, Robert   Unattached 7:06.82 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 60 Mills, Nicholas SO Unattached 5:31.98 -
2 61 Taylor, Brett   Redins Track Club 5:35.80 -
3 64 Haver, Arman SR Hicksville 5:42.70 -
4 65 Baltazard, Klyve   Team Bird 5:44.18 -
5 66 Stroik, Pietro   Titan Athletics Club 5:46.41 -
6 67 Capdevielle, Ben   Titan Athletics Club 5:47.57 -
7 68 Valencia, Chris   Team Bird 5:48.95 -
8 69 Elkin, Nathanael SO Unattached 5:49.71 -
9 70 Costa, Andrew   Team Bird 5:49.95 -
10 73 Gerber, Christian   Eagles 5:59.82 -
11 74 Heffelfinger, Colton SO Hornet Track Club 6:03.61 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 39 Knepper, Seth   BTC 5:08.25 -
2 45 Cholger, Joseph   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:11.71 -
3 46 Klosterman, Jacob SO Celina 5:11.80 -
4 47 Miller, Connor FR Unattached 5:13.73 -
5 48 Zehr, Kevin   Indiana BLAST 5:14.38 -
6 49 Begly, Lucas   LTC 5:14.84 -
7 50 Callahan, Caleb SO Wabash 5:17.16 -
8 51 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SO Ft. Wayne North Side 5:17.48 -
9 55 Haimes, Kaleb   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:26.00 -
10 56 Spuller, Johnathon   Redins Track Club 5:26.57 -
11 58 McCarthy, Jason SO Unattached 5:29.72 -
12 62 Seiler, Zack   BTC 5:38.21 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Saleh, Husam   Team Bird 4:57.63 -
2 24 Eagleson, Kent   LTC 4:58.72 -
3 27 Williamson , Lance SR Northern Indiana Field Runners 5:02.01 -
4 29 wiseman, atticus FR Unattached 5:02.38 -
5 30 Mills, Nathan SO Unattached 5:04.61 -
6 31 Chandler, Joe SO Culver Academies 5:05.08 -
7 32 Whiteside, Elliott   BDP 5:05.32 -
8 33 Margaritidis, Dimitri   Eagles 5:06.02 -
9 37 Korte, Grant JR Angola Hornets 5:07.62 -
10 38 Lawrence, Bradley   Eagles 5:07.92 -
11 40 Lemmon, Jonah   Team Bird 5:08.92 -
12 41 Garlinger, Jordan   Northern Indiana Field Runners 5:09.12 -
13 42 Hines, Curtis   UNAT-Huntington North 5:10.29 -
14 43 Derose, Tim   Future Stars 5:10.89 -
15 44 Hiatt, Tyler   Nevah Wen Track Club 5:11.26 -
16 52 Slater, Julian   Redins Track Club 5:21.00 -
17 54 Bostic, Emerson FR Westfield 5:23.41 -
18 57 Findley, Stuart   Redins Track Club 5:28.52 -
19 59 Koehl, Thomas JR Unattached 5:29.80 -
20 63 Raines, Chris JR Saints Track Club 5:40.36 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Pursch, Shane SR Culver Academies 4:34.39 -
2 11 McArdle, Donny FR The Spartan Project 4:45.14 -
3 13 Walda, Evan   Indiana BLAST 4:48.28 -
4 15 Huntley, Jon SR Westfield 4:51.83 -
5 16 Reed, Zack FR Wabash 4:52.95 -
6 17 Smith, Tyler FR Westfield 4:53.19 -
7 18 Brand, Nick   Saints Track Club 4:53.56 -
8 19 Crum, Thomas SR Saints Track Club 4:54.99 -
9 21 Winebrenner, Ian SR Redins Track Club 4:55.31 -
10 22 Adams, Clayton   BTC 4:56.62 -
11 25 Agnew, Tyson   Redins Track Club 4:59.75 -
12 26 Bentz, Luke   Indiana BLAST 5:00.32 -
13 28 Jennings, Bryce SR Redins Track Club 5:02.25 -
14 34 Young, Nolan SR Unattached 5:06.36 -
15 35 Johnson , Zachary JR The Spartan Project 5:06.37 -
16 36 Neff, Jarred SO The Spartan Project 5:06.95 -
17 53 Trahin, Alex JR Bishop Dwenger 5:22.37 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gibson, Reece   Indiana BLAST 4:30.47 -
2 2 Goetz, Connor SR Unattached 4:31.13 -
3 3 Stoltzfus, Richmond SR Unattached 4:33.26 -
4 4 Spahr, Brock JR Men In Black 4:33.37 -
5 5 Thompson, Draven JR Charger Track Club 4:33.99 -
6 7 Ruppert, Matthew   Indiana BLAST 4:35.34 -
7 8 Guerra, Lucas FR Unattached 4:40.16 -
8 9 Hendryx, Aaron SR Men In Black 4:40.70 -
9 10 Novak, Samuel JR Westfield 4:42.09 -
10 12 Kropf, Drake   Indiana BLAST 4:47.23 -
11 14 Myers, Andrew JR Unattached 4:50.96 -
12 20 Bird, Sam   Team Bird 4:55.12 -