IPFW Open Track Meet #1 Date: 01-13-18   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 50 Zehr, Kevin   Indiana BLAST 5:26.04 -
2 51 Cholger, Joseph   Unattached 5:26.93 -
3 55 Mills, Nicholas SO Unattached 5:44.45 -
4 62 Richhart, Simon   Indiana BLAST 5:59.72 -
5 65 Traxler, Evan SO Pioneer North Central 6:11.38 -
6 66 Lehmkuhle, Zxavier FR Ft. Wayne North Side 6:11.94 -
7 67 Flores, Fernando   Indiana BLAST 6:13.39 -
8 68 Armogum, Jordan 8 Unattached 6:13.68 -
9 70 Murphy, Frank   FWSW 6:35.06 -
10 72 Blinn, Logan   Redins Track Club 6:54.25 -
11 73 Thompson, Avery   Little Locos Track 7:16.50 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Commeville, Jack SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:10.41 -
2 41 Mills, Nathan SO Unattached 5:16.34 -
3 43 Sakos, Blake JR Pioneer North Central 5:18.50 -
4 47 Callahan, Caleb SO Wabash 5:21.48 -
5 48 Lemmon, Jonah   Team Bird 5:22.18 -
6 49 Jansen, Jack JR Unattached 5:24.48 -
7 54 Simpson, Patrick JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:38.11 -
8 57 Taylor, Brett   Redins Track Club 5:47.55 -
9 58 Nicholson, Caleb   Team Bird 5:55.30 -
10 59 Valencia, Chris   Team Bird 5:57.04 -
11 60 Witmer, Mark   Unattached 5:58.31 -
12 63 Hunter, Tyler FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:04.06 -
13 69 Judge, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:22.23 -
14 71 Bieberich, Noah   Indiana BLAST 6:46.04 -
15 74 Tin, Tony JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7:41.64 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Wright, Jackson SR MIB 5:02.52 -
2 28 Johantgen, Skyler SR Pioneer North Central 5:05.14 -
3 31 McPherson, Robert JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:06.95 -
4 32 Lohman, Robert 8 Unattached 5:06.98 -
5 39 Grunden, Coby   Nevah Wen Track Club 5:15.68 -
6 40 Hines, Curtis   UNAT-Huntington North 5:15.85 -
7 42 Miller, Connor FR Unattached 5:18.49 -
8 44 Rink, Evan FR Westfield 5:18.72 -
9 45 Schemel, Ryan FR Westfield 5:19.92 -
10 46 Barnett, Josh 8 Westfield 5:20.38 -
11 53 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SO Ft. Wayne North Side 5:33.53 -
12 56 Ferreri, Owen 6 Westfield 5:47.35 -
13 64 Besinger, Evan 8 Westfield 6:11.10 -
  Williams, Kaiman JR Ft. Wayne North Side DQ -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 McArdle, Donny FR The Spartan Project 4:45.53 -
2 8 Anderson, Andrew   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:50.45 -
3 12 Prater, Koby JR Wabash 4:51.65 -
4 14 Jennings, Bryce SR Redins Track Club 4:52.22 -
5 18 Liepe, Austin SO Unattached 4:54.58 -
6 27 Dennis, Cody   Unattached 5:05.03 -
7 30 Saleh, Husam   Team Bird 5:05.88 -
8 35 McManus, Brad JR Westfield 5:08.57 -
9 36 Connor, Kai 8 Westfield 5:09.16 -
10 37 Woehler, Max SO Westfield 5:09.45 -
11 52 Price, Seth 7 Unattached 5:31.81 -
12 61 Mroch, Jackson SO Westfield 5:58.95 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Kropf, Drake   Indiana BLAST 4:49.14 -
2 9 Amburgy, Justin JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:50.50 -
3 10 Huntley, Jon SR Westfield 4:50.86 -
4 15 Freeman, Zach SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:53.29 -
5 16 Saldana, Luis   Nevah Wen Track Club 4:54.27 -
6 17 Barnett, Joe JR Westfield 4:54.29 -
7 19 Mears, Jacob SR Westfield 4:56.16 -
8 20 McClure, Johnny SO Westfield 4:57.96 -
9 22 Whicker , Wilson SO Unattached 4:59.15 -
10 23 Mendoza, Jaime   Redins Track Club 5:01.05 -
11 25 Hickner, Travis   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 5:02.61 -
12 29 Dea, Corey SR Kokomo 5:05.44 -
13 33 Kishpaugh, Borru SO Unattached 5:07.03 -
14 34 Conley, Thomas SO Unattached 5:08.43 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gibson, Reece   Indiana BLAST 4:36.34 -
2 2 Hipkiss, Blake JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 4:38.32 -
3 3 Novak, Samuel JR Westfield 4:41.76 -
4 4 Davenport, Austen   Unattached 4:42.82 -
5 6 Douthit, Noah JR Westfield 4:48.80 -
6 11 Walda, Evan   Indiana BLAST 4:51.31 -
7 13 McClure, James SR Westfield 4:52.01 -
8 21 Kishpaugh, Negesse JR Unattached 4:59.06 -
9 26 Whicker, JJ   Indiana BLAST 5:04.57 -