IPFW Open Track Meet #1 Date: 01-13-18   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 34 Lehmkuhle, Jaxzen SO Ft. Wayne North Side 2:31.33 -
2 36 Williams, Kaiman JR Ft. Wayne North Side 2:37.77 -
3 37 Zeissig, Dwayne JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:38.01 -
4 42 Lehmkuhle, Zxavier FR Ft. Wayne North Side 2:45.04 -
5 45 Richhart, Simon   Indiana BLAST 2:47.61 -
6 48 Flores, Fernando   Indiana BLAST 2:56.48 -
7 50 Thompson, Avery   Little Locos Track 3:33.14 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Allen, John SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 2:34.46 -
2 44 Govan, Maurice JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 2:46.62 -
3 46 Hunter, Tyler FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 2:48.80 -
4 47 Traxler, Evan SO Pioneer North Central 2:54.11 -
5 49 Tin, Tony JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 3:28.64 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Lemmon, Jonah   Team Bird 2:20.37 -
2 22 Corbin, Ethan   Redins Track Club 2:20.86 -
3 26 Herrera, Fernando SR Unattached 2:23.45 -
4 27 Maynard, Cody SR Redins Track Club 2:23.68 -
5 31 Simpson, Patrick JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:25.75 -
6 32 Lohman, Robert 8 Unattached 2:26.21 -
7 38 Elliot, Ronald SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 2:38.22 -
8 39 Mills, Nicholas SO Unattached 2:38.93 -
9 40 Valencia, Chris   Team Bird 2:39.23 -
10 41 Judge, Chase SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 2:40.79 -
11 43 Nicholson, Caleb   Team Bird 2:45.24 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Reed, Zack FR Wabash 2:10.57 -
2 11 Santos, Kevin SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 2:12.08 -
3 13 Ratliff, Peyton   Future Stars 2:12.67 -
4 15 Milledge, Kobe   Redins Track Club 2:14.15 -
5 19 Bentz, Luke   Indiana BLAST 2:17.89 -
6 24 Wehrle, Josh JR Pioneer North Central 2:21.36 -
7 25 Belcher, Isaiah   Nevah Wen Track Club 2:21.73 -
8 28 Zehr, Kevin   Indiana BLAST 2:23.82 -
9 29 Mills, Nathan SO Unattached 2:24.52 -
10 30 Price, Seth 7 Unattached 2:24.56 -
11 33 Bishop, Alex JR Huntington North 2:26.67 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Anderson, Andrew   Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:09.36 -
2 7 Hipkiss, Blake JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:10.54 -
3 9 Schmucker, Logan   Redins Track Club 2:10.73 -
4 10 Hein, Daniel   Indiana BLAST 2:11.24 -
5 12 Freeman, Zach SR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:12.66 -
6 16 Derose, Tim   Future Stars 2:14.38 -
7 18 Amburgy, Justin JR Potter's Bridge Athletic Club 2:16.98 -
8 21 Dea, Corey SR Kokomo 2:20.60 -
9 23 Harris, Ben FR Westfield 2:21.33 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Griner, Luke JR Unattached 1:59.33 -
2 2 Flores, Alejandro   Indiana BLAST 1:59.49 -
3 3 Brokaw, Jack   Team Bird 2:00.57 -
4 4 Garrett, Tyler SR Unattached 2:03.24 -
5 5 Hamlin, Jesse SR Redins Track Club 2:03.82 -
6 14 Miller, Charlie SR Westfield 2:13.08 -
7 17 Kishpaugh, Negesse JR Unattached 2:16.83 -