Air Force Invitational Date: 01/26-01/27/18   Venue: Air Force-Cadet Field House - Colorado Springs, CO
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Semifinals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dodson, Jeremy SR Unattached 6.69 -
2 2 Echols, Antoine   Finish1st 6.82 -
3 3 Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 Nebraska 6.89 10
4 4 Gilbert, Elijah SR-4 Western State 6.91 8
5 5 Anderson, Robbie SR-4 Air Force 6.92 6
6 6 Harris, Kent SO-2 Long Beach St. 6.93 5
  Skrine, Jaysean SR-4 Colorado DNS -
  Maas, Jon FR-1 Colorado DNS -
Semifinals: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Echols, Antoine   Finish1st 6.86  
2 5 Gilbert, Elijah SR-4 Western State 6.98  
3 8 Harris, Kent SO-2 Long Beach St. 7.01  
4 9 Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 7.03  
5 10 Holmes, Trent SR-4 Air Force 7.03  
6 12 Sanusi, Ayo SR-4 Colorado St. 7.07  
7 14 Gerstle-Goodman, Kyree JR-3 Western State 7.15  
8 15 Jarecki, Mark SR-4 Nebraska 7.18  
Semifinals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dodson, Jeremy SR Unattached 6.78  
2 3 Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 Nebraska 6.92  
3 4 Anderson, Robbie SR-4 Air Force 6.96  
4 6 Maas, Jon FR-1 Colorado 6.98  
5 7 Skrine, Jaysean SR-4 Colorado 6.99  
6 11 Sutton, E'Lias FR-1 Colorado St. 7.04  
7 13 Adams, Raleigh JR-3 Long Beach St. 7.08  
  Mitchell, Mike SO-2 Nebraska DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Anderson, Robbie SR-4 Air Force 6.86  
2 5 Mitchell, Mike SO-2 Nebraska 6.87  
3 18 Billing, Alexander JR-3 Colorado 7.13  
4 19 Sayles, Ronald JR-3 Colorado St. 7.15  
5 23 Sexton, Bailey JR-3 Northern Colorado 7.28  
6 24 Lee, Michael JR-3 Western State 7.30  
  Brown, Elijah JR-3 Adams State DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Gilbert, Elijah SR-4 Western State 6.85  
2 7 Holmes, Trent SR-4 Air Force 6.97  
3 10 Jarecki, Mark SR-4 Nebraska 6.99  
4 17 Graves, Demetrius JR-3 Northern Colorado 7.11  
5 19 Dulaney, Julian JR-3 Colorado St. 7.15  
6 22 Domier, Will SO-2 Colorado St. 7.19  
7 26 Aiu, Quade   USAFA Prep School 7.46  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Echols, Antoine   Finish1st 6.83  
2 6 Harris, Kent SO-2 Long Beach St. 6.95  
3 8 Maas, Jon FR-1 Colorado 6.98  
4 11 Sanusi, Ayo SR-4 Colorado St. 7.00  
5 14 Hericks, Mason SO-2 Nebraska 7.06  
6 15 Gerstle-Goodman, Kyree JR-3 Western State 7.08  
7 27 Berson, Tyler SR-4 Air Force 7.47  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dodson, Jeremy SR Unattached 6.76  
2 8 Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 Nebraska 6.98  
3 12 Sutton, E'Lias FR-1 Colorado St. 7.02  
4 13 Adams, Raleigh JR-3 Long Beach St. 7.04  
5 16 Skrine, Jaysean SR-4 Colorado 7.10  
6 21 Minisini, Angelo FR-1 Western State 7.17  
7 25 Batista, Keith JR-3 Air Force 7.33