Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Collegiate Invitational Date: 01/19-01/20/18   Venue: Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
Women's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Semifinals: Heat #1|2|3
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Westbrook, Ky JR-3 USC 7.29 -
2 2 Francis, Zaria SO-2 USC 7.34 -
3 3 Todd, Jasmine   Nike/Altis 7.43 -
4 4 Sanders, Keosha SO-2 Barton County CC 7.46 -
5 5 Nelson, Katara   UNAT-New Mexico St. 7.55 -
6 6 Lewis , Ashley SR-4 UCLA 7.61 -
  Terry, Twanisha FR-1 USC DNS -
  Brown, Kristen   Chula Vista Elite DNS -
Semifinals: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Terry, Twanisha FR-1 USC 7.31  
2 3 Francis, Zaria SO-2 USC 7.41  
3 8 Lewis , Ashley SR-4 UCLA 7.61  
4 10 Harvey, Atiya SR-4 San Francisco St. 7.65  
5 11 Edwards, Cecily FR-1 Fresno State 7.66  
6 13 Blackshire, Taylor FR-1 North Texas 7.67  
7 14 WILLIAMS, Bria JR-3 North Texas 7.69  
  SCOTT, Aneesa FR-1 North Texas DNS  
Semifinals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Todd, Jasmine   Nike/Altis 7.49  
2 12 Crawford, Trishawna SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.67  
3 15 Williams, Tope SR-4 Grand Canyon 7.70  
4 16 Kamara, Hafsatu 5 Sierra Leone 7.86  
  Tremble, Lashira SO-2 New Mexico St. DNS  
  Acolatse, Suzie JR-3 UCLA DNS  
  McNeal, Brianna   Unattached DNS  
Semifinals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Westbrook, Ky JR-3 USC 7.32  
2 4 Sanders, Keosha SO-2 Barton County CC 7.45  
3 6 Nelson, Katara   UNAT-New Mexico St. 7.50  
4 7 Brown, Kristen   Chula Vista Elite 7.60  
5 9 Robinson, Courtney SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 7.62  
6 17 Hyde, Shian SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.87  
  Reese, Brittney   NIKE FS  
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Ransom, Breanna FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.97  
2 36 Gustafson, Kendall SR-4 UCLA 7.97  
3 40 Bandayrel, Janelle SR-4 San Francisco St. 8.00  
4 43 Diggs, Johna FR-1 UTEP 8.02  
5 45 Dawson, Naudia FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.04  
6 58 Padilla, Savannah FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 8.37  
7 59 Warner, Destani FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Terry, Twanisha FR-1 USC 7.34  
2 18 Harris-Murillo, Nailah SR-4 Fresno State 7.79  
3 23 Cato, Octavia FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.84  
4 42 Myers, Briana SR-4 Grand Canyon 8.02  
5 63 Smith, Natasha FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.75  
  Perkins, Phalisha JR-3 New Mexico Highlands DNS  
  O'Malley, Katie SO-2 Pepperdine DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Butler, Jelvon SR-4 UCLA 7.77  
2 16 Johnson, Brittney FR-1 Western Texas College 7.77  
3 27 Evans, D'oni JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 7.88  
4 34 Marshall, Debradean SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 7.97  
5 51 Herron, Sarah JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 8.08  
6 54 Tongco, Caila FR-1 Pepperdine 8.20  
7 66 Lindstrom, Paige JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 8.95  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Edwards, Cecily FR-1 Fresno State 7.64  
2 5 SCOTT, Aneesa FR-1 North Texas 7.68  
3 6 Blackshire, Taylor FR-1 North Texas 7.69  
4 25 Darling, Rashan FR-1 Barton County CC 7.86  
5 46 Spears-Rogers, Monnie FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 8.04  
6 49 PICKENS, Kiara FR-1 North Texas 8.06  
  Lewis, Shanice JR-3 Grand Canyon DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Robertson, Jazmine SR-4 Azusa Pacific 7.74  
2 11 Keys, Deja SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.75  
3 22 Roberson, Nijah FR-1 Barton County CC 7.83  
4 26 Ferguson, Andira SO-2 Fresno State 7.87  
5 33 BULLOCK, Valencia FR-1 North Texas 7.96  
6 38 Bowen, Tiana FR-1 Western Texas College 7.98  
  Ragin, Tyler SR-4 UTEP FS  
  Hayward, Taren SO-2 Cal St. Northridge DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Francis, Zaria SO-2 USC 7.44  
2 4 Lewis , Ashley SR-4 UCLA 7.65  
3 8 WILLIAMS, Bria JR-3 North Texas 7.71  
4 13 Giffard, Deborah FR-1 Barton County CC 7.75  
5 48 Cheeks, Brianna JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 8.04  
6 55 Craft, Monica JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 8.23  
7 61 Barilla, Catie JR-3 Pepperdine 8.58  
  Hawkins, Special JR-3 Ottawa University (AZ) DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Scott, Tanisha SR-4 New Mexico St. 7.72  
2 12 Moore, Schuyler JR-3 UCLA 7.75  
3 14 Robertson, Kristal SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 7.76  
4 19 WHITE, Sarah FR-1 North Texas 7.79  
5 20 Hudson, Mariya FR-1 Western Texas College 7.80  
6 37 Straker, Zuri FR-1 Barton County CC 7.98  
7 50 Joseph, Jahairah FR-1 Barton County CC 8.08  
8 62 Harris, Rhea JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 8.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Mosley, Sydney JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 7.78  
2 21 Jackson, Katelyn JR-3 UCLA 7.81  
3 32 Simmons, LaShawnda SR-4 Incarnate Word 7.94  
4 57 Jones, Madeline FR-1 UTEP 8.33  
5 60 Davis, Sheridan FR-1 Pepperdine 8.57  
6 65 Lord, Jenna FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.94  
  Marler, Aasha   Unattached DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Harvey, Atiya SR-4 San Francisco St. 7.70  
2 28 Scott-Goss, Zoe FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7.90  
3 30 Hew, Britney SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.92  
4 44 Cook, Maya FR-1 San Francisco St. 8.02  
5 53 Pickens, Kayla SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 8.17  
6 56 Baker, Makayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.33  
7 64 Washington, Zada FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.84  
  Greer, Kearra FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Carty, Amanda SO-2 Barton County CC 7.86  
2 29 CHOICE, Lyric FR-1 North Texas 7.91  
3 31 Caldwell, Erynn SR-4 New Mexico 7.94  
4 39 Johnson, Brittney JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 7.98  
5 41 Miles, Madison JR-3 Incarnate Word 8.01  
6 47 Epps, Alanna SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 8.04  
7 52 Chenault, Christina JR-3 UCLA 8.14  
  Sandlin, Scottie FR-1 Pepperdine DNS