Beach Invitational Date: 04/14-04/15/17   Venue: Long Beach State - Long Beach, CA
Women 1500m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Richards, Emily JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:21.19 -
2 2 Konieczek, Alicja SO-2 Western State 4:21.68 -
3 3 Lopez, Sandra   Mx International 4:22.15 -
4 4 Flores, Brenda   CORRE A.C. 4:23.09 -
5 5 Gillespie, Carina JR-3 Air Force 4:23.13 10
6 6 Wooten, Kayla FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:27.11 -
7 7 Keefe, Kaili FR-1 Eastern Washington 4:27.87 8
8 8 Creutz, Amy SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:28.29 -
9 14 Vessa, Giulianna JR-3 Air Force 4:32.14 3
10 38 Valencia, Elena SR CORRE A.C. 4:39.81 -
11 75 Patterson, Gina SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:49.34 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Espinoza, Angelica   CORRE A.C. 4:29.41 -
2 10 Gillick, Tatiana JR-3 Humboldt State 4:29.79 -
3 11 Aponte, Nicole SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:29.90 6
4 12 Rotvold, Annika SO-2 North Dakota State 4:30.24 5
5 13 Huhnerkoch, Kayla SO-2 North Dakota State 4:30.55 4
6 15 Walters, Rachael SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:32.37 -
7 22 Moore, Sara SR-4 Oklahoma City 4:35.99 -
8 27 Bloch, Cassie JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:36.53 -
9 34 Farrough, Amanda SR-4 Lewis 4:38.10 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Daschian, Miranda SO Cuesta 4:33.18 -
2 17 Wright, Allie SO-2 IUPUI 4:33.43 -
3 19 Nishisaka, Kylie SR-4 Cal Poly 4:35.41 1
4 23 Grover, Malena JR-3 Adams State 4:36.15 -
5 28 Bendewald, Rachel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:37.15 -
6 30 Fox, Kate FR-1 U-Mary 4:37.33 -
7 37 Mancia, Glindyll JR-3 Western State 4:38.87 -
8 52 Hull, Hannah SO-2 Cal Poly 4:43.15 -
9 62 Pacheco, Nicolette FR-1 Western State 4:45.04 -
10 70 Hagen, Erin SO-2 Idaho 4:46.75 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Eichkorn, Amber SR-4 South Dakota 4:35.72 -
2 21 Michaelson, Audrey SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:35.86 -
3 24 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 4:36.23 -
4 25 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:36.29 -
5 26 Chapman, Alexia SR-4 Colorado Mesa 4:36.45 -
6 29 Hansen, Camille SR-4 San Francisco St. 4:37.21 -
7 31 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 4:37.72 -
8 33 Stewart, Kianna SO-2 South Dakota 4:37.82 -
9 35 Burnham, Katherine JR-3 Air Force 4:38.31 -
10 40 Hunsaker, Hannah JR-3 Biola 4:40.22 -
11 41 Flores, Cindy JR-3 San Diego St. 4:40.59 -
12 44 Janto, Kayla SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:40.85 -
13 48 Kruger, Haley SR-4 Minnesota State 4:42.49 -
14 53 Murphy, Katelyn FR-1 IUPUI 4:43.17 -
15 56 Heinemann, Haley SR-4 Sacramento St. 4:43.97 -
16 66 Calva, Adriana JR-3 San Francisco St. 4:46.07 -
17 85 Templeton, Aubrey SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:53.22 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Thorn, Christine SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:38.44 -
2 39 Condie, Andrea SO-2 Idaho 4:40.01 -
3 41 Billington, Megan SO-2 South Dakota 4:40.59 -
4 43 Dorris, Haley SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:40.75 -
5 45 Metzger, Stacey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:41.10 -
6 46 Pabla, Harleen JR-3 Stanislaus State 4:41.79 -
7 50 Ricks, Madison JR-3 USC 4:42.89 -
8 58 Hutchison, Maddy JR-3 Western Washington 4:44.12 -
9 61 Gore, Amber SO-2 USC 4:44.85 -
10 65 Richards, Marissa SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:45.84 -
11 73 Arsiniega, Magali (Allie) JR-3 San Francisco St. 4:47.30 -
12 96 Chaires, Stephanie SR-4 Biola 5:01.71 -
13 105 Townsend, Dana SR-4 Simon Fraser 5:24.54 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Huglen, Madeline SO-2 South Dakota 4:34.76 2
2 32 Raudenbush, Halie SR-4 Idaho 4:37.73 -
3 49 Setian, Leana FR Glendale 4:42.56 -
4 51 Martinez, Mariana   CORRE A.C. 4:43.14 -
5 54 Zapata, Jennifer JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:43.33 -
6 55 Stelling, Lillianna SR-4 Western Washington 4:43.46 -
7 59 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:44.44 -
8 60 LeDesma, Catie JR-3 Humboldt State 4:44.74 -
9 63 VELASCO, DANIELA   MEXICO PARA 4:45.45 -
10 69 Mejia, Cynthia FR-1 Stanislaus State 4:46.58 -
11 71 Morales, Clarissa FR-1 Stanislaus State 4:47.13 -
12 87 Kaur, Damanjot   Unattached 4:54.92 -
13 89 Tyler , Kelsey JR-3 IUPUI 4:55.64 -
14 92 Hogman, Shaniah   Caltaf 4:56.57 -
15 94 Mauch, Emily SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 4:58.54 -
16 99 Amaram, Lynette FR-1 UTSA 5:06.68 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Corpus, Carli FR-1 Eastern Washington 4:42.25 -
2 57 Gonzales, Britani SO-2 Houston 4:44.00 -
3 64 Lagarde, Lindsay JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:45.72 -
4 67 Applegarth, Nicky JR-3 Chadron State 4:46.10 -
5 68 Glassbrenner, Ali JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:46.16 -
6 72 Ruiz, Erica JR-3 Metro State 4:47.29 -
7 74 Tripp, Abby SO-2 Lewis 4:49.04 -
8 76 Spinler, Sierra SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:49.38 -
9 77 Linsky, Jordan JR-3 San Francisco St. 4:49.80 -
10 79 Foss, Caitlyn SR-4 Hawaii 4:50.06 -
11 80 Walz, Jenny JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:51.02 -
12 82 Harris, Rebecca FR Cerritos 4:51.47 -
13 83 Stoltz, Shelby SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:52.04 -
14 86 Riberio, Chelsea SO-2 Simon Fraser 4:53.44 -
15 90 Grimes, Kailie FR-1 UC Riverside 4:55.92 -
16 91 Maurer, Lauren SO-2 USC 4:56.50 -
17 102 Nunez, Danielle SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:19.11 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 78 Leon, Neylene JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:49.99 -
2 81 Wetzstein, Erin JR-3 South Dakota 4:51.40 -
3 84 Baron, Alex FR-1 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:52.50 -
4 88 Aurich, Morgan FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:54.96 -
5 93 Doherty, Kathryn SO-2 Biola 4:57.69 -
6 95 Armstrong, Emma SO-2 Sacramento St. 4:58.68 -
7 97 Bernal, Stephanie FR-1 Stanislaus State 5:05.52 -
8 98 RODRIGUEZ S, MONICA OLIVIA   MEXICO PARA 5:05.53 -
9 100 Casazza, Gio FR-1 Hawaii 5:11.57 -
10 101 Apelryd, Johanna SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:16.43 -
11 103 Chagolla, Clarissa FR-1 UC Riverside 5:20.72 -
12 104 McDonald, Piper FR-1 Hawaii 5:22.38 -
13 106 Muniz Ponce, Norma JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 5:29.88 -