Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Date: 04/14-04/15/17   Venue: Benedictine University - Lisle, IL
Men 100m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 3.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Duncan, Jordan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10.68 10
2 2 Ingram, Devin JR-3 Lewis 10.70 8
3 3 Carter, Deion SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 10.71 6
4 4 Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.72 5
5 5 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.73 4
6 6 Hunter, Martin SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 10.74 3
7 10 Berman, Andrew SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 10.82 -
8 12 Jordan, Calvin SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.86 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 2.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Sampson, James JR-3 Valparaiso 10.75 2
2 8 Munar, Jordan SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 10.77 1
3 9 Koss, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 10.82 -
4 13 Muhammad, Jafar SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.88 -
5 14 Lollis, Jeru SR-4 Valparaiso 10.91 -
6 17 Townsend, London SR-4 Carthage 10.94 -
7 18 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.95 -
8 22 Anand, Jatan SR-4 U. of Chicago 11.01 -
9 41 Lee, Montre SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 11.30 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 2.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Troupe, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.82 -
2 16 Jackson, Lexus JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10.93 -
3 20 Guilfoyle, Weston JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 10.97 -
4 21 Onoh, Emmanuel FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 10.98 -
5 23 Garner, Shawntrel JR-3 Carthage 11.02 -
6 24 Osowa, Temisan SR-4 U. of Chicago 11.04 -
7 26 Stugelmeyer, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 11.07 -
8 27 Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.09 -
9 42 Hunt, Jamir FR-1 Carthage 11.30 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 5.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 McFadden, Darryl JR-3 Lewis 10.92 -
2 19 Findlay, Maceo FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10.97 -
3 30 Hassell, Philip JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 11.11 -
4 32 Sutton, Will SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 11.12 -
5 33 Hatlevig, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 11.17 -
6 35 McComb, Grayson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.20 -
7 36 Walker, Johnny SR-4 Aurora 11.21 -
8 48 Farnell, Rahman SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 11.45 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 3.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Kallien, Robert SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 11.09 -
2 29 Onyeaghala, Obinna SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 11.11 -
3 37 Todhunter, Regan SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 11.26 -
4 38 Smith, Marcus JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.27 -
5 39 Davis, Robert FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 11.28 -
6 43 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 11.33 -
7 49 Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.46 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: 3.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Gargano, Chris FR-1 Carthage 11.06 -
2 33 Turkatte, Connor JR-3 U. of Chicago 11.17 -
3 40 Longsworth, Kole FR-1 Harper College 11.29 -
4 46 Fleming, Joseph FR-1 DuPage 11.42 -
5 54 Bisco, Jake FR-1 Carroll 11.54 -
6 56 Smith, Kamren FR-1 Carthage 11.66 -
7 62 Thomas, Demis SR-4 Illinois Tech 11.74 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: 4.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Hayes, Jacques   UNAT-Triton College 11.36 -
2 45 Chao, Jason JR-3 U. of Chicago 11.40 -
3 53 Hoshino, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.52 -
4 55 Wilson-Poston, Chris FR-1 Rockford 11.58 -
5 61 Harris, David JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.71 -
6 63 Henkel, Austin SO-2 Valparaiso 11.77 -
7 67 Grey, Jerome SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.91 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: 6.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 52 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 11.50 -
2 57 Barber, Sean FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 11.69 -
3 59 Neloms, Joshua FR-1 Lakeland 11.70 -
4 64 Tahaney, Jake FR-1 Elmhurst 11.80 -
5 65 Valluri, Saisaketh JR-3 Illinois Tech 11.81 -
6 70 Annala, Jacob SO-2 Elmhurst 12.18 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: 5.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 11.11 -
2 51 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.50 -
3 66 Idimi, Oghenekevwe Michael FR-1 Oakton CC 11.84 -
4 68 Schutt, Justin JR-3 Trinity Christian 12.10 -
5 69 Smith, Tyree SO-2 Beloit 12.14 -
6 71 Opoku, Kwame SO-2 Illinois Tech 12.33 -
Finals: Heat #10
Wind: 5.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Pater, Patrick FR-1 DuPage 11.43 -
2 50 Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 11.47 -
3 58 Welch, Jacobi FR Triton College 11.69 -
4 60 Coble, Gideon FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.71 -
5 72 Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 13.13 -
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 2.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gray, Rhashad SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 21.24 10
2 4 Hunter, Martin SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 21.38 5
3 5 Munar, Jordan SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 21.50 4
4 6 Carter, Deion SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 21.58 3
5 8 Berman, Andrew SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 21.64 1
6 9 Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.65 -
7 11 Troupe, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 21.74 -
8 17 Henderson, Kiandre FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 22.16 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 4.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ingram, Devin JR-3 Lewis 21.25 8
2 3 Koss, Taylor SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 21.30 6
3 7 Stewart, Tavian FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 21.63 2
4 10 Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 21.70 -
5 13 Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 21.79 -
6 14 Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.81 -
7 15 Sampson, James JR-3 Valparaiso 21.82 -
8 19 Cornelius, Kendric SR-4 Carthage 22.33 -
9 23 Lee, Montre SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 22.74 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 4.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Miller, Tyson FR-1 U. of Chicago 21.79 -
2 16 Stugelmeyer, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 21.99 -
3 18 Onoh, Emmanuel FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 22.29 -
4 21 Walker, Johnny SR-4 Aurora 22.50 -
5 24 Cotton, Gabe SR-4 Carthage 22.74 -
6 27 Hassell, Philip JR-3 Robert Morris (Ill.) 22.87 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 3.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 22.75 -
2 26 Lollis, Jeru SR-4 Valparaiso 22.82 -
3 29 Pydych, Sylvester JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 22.99 -
4 33 Goodwin, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 23.11 -
5 34 Longsworth, Kole FR-1 Harper College 23.22 -
6 40 Smith, Kamren FR-1 Carthage 23.38 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: 3.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Gargano, Chris FR-1 Carthage 22.42 -
2 28 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 22.92 -
3 30 Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.05 -
4 32 Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 23.09 -
5 39 Chao, Jason JR-3 U. of Chicago 23.33 -
6 42 Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 23.41 -
7 46 Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 23.51 -
8 52 Ikekhua, Jude FR-1 U. of Chicago 23.57 -
9 72 Geary, Danny FR-1 Harper College 25.51 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: 3.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Vinhal, Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.72 -
2 36 Bloss, Michael SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.28 -
3 38 Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 23.32 -
4 44 Hoshino, Alex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.48 -
5 49 Amstutz, Paul FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.53 -
Finals: Heat #7
Wind: 1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Barber, Sean FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 23.07 -
2 35 Wilson-Poston, Chris FR-1 Rockford 23.27 -
3 37 Nevin, Sean FR-1 Lewis 23.29 -
4 41 Bisco, Jake FR-1 Carroll 23.39 -
5 47 Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 Rockford 23.51 -
6 50 Kolb, Jimmy SO-2 Elmhurst 23.54 -
7 56 Esper,Jr., Dwayne SO-2 Harper College 23.87 -
8 62 Brown, Lenner FR-1 Triton College 24.09 -
Finals: Heat #8
Wind: 2.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 54 Schaafsma, Max SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.78 -
2 59 Henkel, Austin SO-2 Valparaiso 24.02 -
3 60 Tahaney, Jake FR-1 Elmhurst 24.05 -
4 63 Newton, Randell JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.11 -
Finals: Heat #9
Wind: 3.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Pater, Patrick FR-1 DuPage 23.48 -
2 48 Daggett, Emanuel FR-1 Valparaiso 23.53 -
3 51 Gladney , Sterling SR-4 Lakeland 23.55 -
4 53 Hayes, Jacques   UNAT-Triton College 23.64 -
5 61 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 24.08 -
6 66 Wermuth, Anders-James SO-2 Rockford 24.47 -
Finals: Heat #10
Wind: 4.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 57 Pittman, Deonta JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 24.00 -
2 64 Neloms, Joshua FR-1 Lakeland 24.40 -
3 65 McGraw, Andre FR-1 Harper College 24.43 -
4 67 Idimi, Oghenekevwe Michael FR-1 Oakton CC 24.49 -
5 68 Zhu, Michael SO-2 U. of Chicago 24.65 -
Finals: Heat #11
Wind: 1.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 45 Gillingham, Andrew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 23.50 -
2 70 Smith, Tyree SO-2 Beloit 25.17 -
3 71 Annala, Jacob SO-2 Elmhurst 25.22 -
4 73 Opoku, Kwame SO-2 Illinois Tech 26.06 -
5 74 Wason, Jake   UNAT-Triton College 26.64 -
Finals: Heat #12
Wind: 4.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 55 Welch, Jacobi FR Triton College 23.82 -
2 58 Jobe, Gibril JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.01 -
3 69 Lee, Ezekiel   UNAT-Triton College 25.11 -
4 75 Enkhbayar, Chingis FR-1 Oakton CC 28.48 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 48.98 10
2 2 Sekuloski, Benjamin FR-1 Valparaiso 49.42 8
3 3 Becker, Kyle JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 49.58 6
4 4 Terrini, Adam FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 49.72 5
5 6 Mazanke, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 49.98 3
6 9 Rasmussen, Dane SO-2 Carthage 50.65 -
7 14 Schantek, Michael SO-2 Carthage 51.46 -
8 20 Gray, Adam FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.29 -
9 37 Casteel-Payne, Shemar FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 54.14 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Crepeau, Michael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 49.90 4
2 8 Ervin, Sharod JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 50.64 1
3 10 Grider, Matt JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 51.18 -
4 11 Otterbach, Bryce FR-1 Valparaiso 51.23 -
5 12 Graham, Dante FR-1 Carthage 51.37 -
6 15 Robinson, Jaylen SR-4 Aurora 51.50 -
7 22 Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 52.36 -
8 30 Mogorovic, Lino SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 52.77 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 50.26 2
2 13 Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 51.43 -
3 16 Gillingham, Andrew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 51.63 -
4 17 Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 51.76 -
5 18 Kayle, Quade SO-2 Carthage 52.01 -
6 23 Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 52.41 -
7 25 Carter, Demond FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.54 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Walker, Johnathan JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 52.22 -
2 20 Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 52.29 -
3 26 Nevin, Sean FR-1 Lewis 52.58 -
4 27 Ikekhua, Jude FR-1 U. of Chicago 52.65 -
5 34 Dowell, Bradley SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 53.64 -
6 44 Ellis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 54.91 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Pittman, Deonta JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 52.46 -
2 28 Smith, Robert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 52.70 -
3 31 Triplett, Herb SR-4 Carthage 53.09 -
4 32 Westrich, Jake SO-2 Beloit 53.23 -
5 41 Kebaish, Kareem SR-4 U. of Chicago 54.74 -
6 42 Annen, Nate SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.78 -
7 45 Drinkwater, Lawson FR-1 Judson 54.94 -
8 46 Brown, Lenner FR-1 Triton College 54.97 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Gladney , Sterling SR-4 Lakeland 53.65 -
2 36 Ellefson, Eric FR-1 Harper College 54.07 -
3 38 Bradman, Grant FR-1 Judson 54.26 -
4 39 DeLong, Jeff SO-2 Judson 54.51 -
5 40 Zhu, Michael SO-2 U. of Chicago 54.68 -
6 43 Becker, Jason SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 54.91 -
7 48 Wermuth, Anders-James SO-2 Rockford 55.66 -
8 50 Tiscareno, Erik FR-1 Judson 56.99 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Hall, Evan FR-1 Harper College 55.47 -
2 49 Lee, Ezekiel   UNAT-Triton College 56.16 -
3 53 Beard, Bailey SO-2 Rockford 59.50 -
4 55 Martinez, Alejandro FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:04.24 -
5 56 Enkhbayar, Chingis FR-1 Oakton CC 1:08.53 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Byrd, Shawn SO-2 Lakeland 52.75 -
2 33 Wos, Bobby FR-1 Harper College 53.28 -
3 51 Bracero , Jordan SO-2 Judson 58.59 -
4 52 Allgood, Malachi JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 59.49 -
5 54 Roa, Dante FR-1 Oakton CC 1:02.81 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Haughton, Torrain FR-1 DuPage 1:52.90 10
2 2 Marton, Grant SO-2 Carroll 1:53.10 8
3 3 Partee, John FR-1 Lewis 1:54.40 6
4 4 McCue, Connor FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.80 5
5 5 Hauser, Kyle SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:55.00 4
6 11 Anderson, Michael SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:56.40 -
7 12 Panici, Demetri FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.70 -
8 17 Lima, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.30 -
9 30 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 1:59.70 -
  Gifford, Andrew SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Warren, Josh SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:55.96 2
2 13 Ferguson, Jeremy SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:56.82 -
3 14 Cooley, Jeremiah FR-1 Aurora 1:56.84 -
4 15 Zibricky, Ben JR-3 Valparaiso 1:57.16 -
5 16 Sanchez, Aaron JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.22 -
6 19 Kulling, Kevin SR-4 Carthage 1:57.38 -
7 24 Suda, Chris FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.20 -
8 34 Wantland, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.18 -
9 41 Sanchez, Juan SO-2 Carthage 2:03.22 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Miller, Garrett SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 1:55.57 3
2 9 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:56.21 -
3 10 Chapman, Peyton FR-1 DuPage 1:56.29 -
4 20 Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 1:57.41 -
5 21 Funteas Jr., Jimmy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.75 -
6 23 Previdi, Joe FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:57.96 -
7 25 York, Mike SO-2 Carthage 1:58.24 -
8 36 McQuality, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.35 -
9 40 Collins, Bryan SR-4 Carthage 2:03.22 -
10 45 Sayles, Alex JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:05.10 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Howard, Camren JR-3 Carthage 1:57.32 -
2 22 Sipiorski, Joseph SO-2 Judson 1:57.88 -
3 27 Jaskowiak, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:59.03 -
4 28 Saavedra, Walmer SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 1:59.04 -
5 29 Nosewicz, Aleks FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.61 -
6 31 Mccormick, Ross FR-1 Lewis 1:59.74 -
7 35 Chan, Arthur FR-1 Lewis 2:00.37 -
8 38 Mogorvic, Jakob FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 2:02.56 -
9 54 Chaimberg, Benjamin SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:07.21 -
10 64 Deamantopulos, Mitchael SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 2:09.53 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Arriaga, Jordy SR-4 Judson 1:56.16 1
2 26 Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:58.81 -
3 32 Daghfal, Andrew SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.03 -
4 33 Evans , Ross FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:00.15 -
5 42 Hubbard, Jacob FR-1 Elmhurst 2:03.85 -
6 43 King, Matthew JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:04.02 -
7 50 Bostwick, Blake FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:06.80 -
8 62 Clark, Alex SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:08.36 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Kaht, James JR-3 Lewis 2:02.50 -
2 39 Werkheiser, Joe SO-2 Rockford 2:02.71 -
3 46 Tobias, Abraham   UNAT-Triton College 2:05.18 -
4 48 Rodriguez, Francisco FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:05.39 -
5 49 Pimentel, Hank FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:06.19 -
6 53 Devant, Christian SO-2 Rockford 2:07.18 -
7 60 Boss, Luke SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:07.93 -
8 61 Zajac, Scott FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:07.96 -
9 65 Brown, Thomas JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:10.30 -
10 73 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:16.18 -
  Drey, Chris FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Lino, Jhoan JR-3 Judson 2:05.27 -
2 51 Tillema, Austin JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:06.90 -
3 52 Van Os, Andrew SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:06.91 -
4 56 Mills, James JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:07.37 -
5 59 Rasmussen, Christian SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:07.91 -
6 63 Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 2:08.60 -
7 67 Banks, Charles SO-2 Valparaiso 2:11.62 -
8 69 Estrada, Christian JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:13.18 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 55 Bluitt, Rakeem FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 2:07.22 -
2 57 Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 2:07.73 -
3 58 Heidinger, Nick FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:07.77 -
4 66 Otte, Kevin JR-3 Elmhurst 2:10.72 -
5 68 Schulberg, Nick JR-3 Elmhurst 2:12.49 -
6 70 Kim, Dan SO-2 Harper College 2:14.28 -
7 71 Chirayath, Ashith SO-2 Oakton CC 2:14.30 -
8 75 DeLuca, Nick SO-2 Elmhurst 2:19.63 -
9 76 Pinnow, Matt SR-4 Valparaiso 2:20.24 -
10 77 Schussler, Thomas SO-2 Valparaiso 2:20.35 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Williams, Scott FR-1 Harper College 2:04.61 -
2 72 Beltran, Jose FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:14.31 -
3 74 Whitten, Joshua SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:18.99 -
4 78 Musiwa, Tafara FR-1 Harper College 2:22.69 -
5 79 Gomez-Soto, Horacio SO-2 Triton College 2:24.70 -
6 80 Villegas, Alex SO-2 Beloit 2:33.92 -
7 81 Robles, Ricardo SR-4 Elmhurst 2:41.79 -
8 82 Enkhbayar, Chingis FR-1 Oakton CC 2:47.72 -
9 83 Enciso, Nico SO-2 Beloit 2:51.15 -
Men 1500m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Zibricky, Ben JR-3 Valparaiso 3:56.86 10
2 2 Howard, Camren JR-3 Carthage 3:57.49 8
3 3 Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:58.04 6
4 4 Mader, Jack JR-3 Valparaiso 3:59.12 5
5 5 Panici, Demetri FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:01.44 4
6 6 Buechner, Chris SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:02.78 3
7 7 Ducharme, Jeremy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:02.86 2
8 8 Brennan, Tom SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:03.35 1
9 9 Rizzo, James SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:03.60 -
10 10 Melia, Owen SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:03.68 -
11 20 Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 4:07.60 -
12 29 Kaht, James JR-3 Lewis 4:12.07 -
13 49 Clark, Alex SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:25.04 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Butler, Jacob SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 4:04.67 -
2 12 Landry, Steven SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:05.35 -
3 13 Licari, Nick FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:05.47 -
4 14 Walters, Dan SR-4 Valparaiso 4:05.77 -
5 15 Kates, Andrew FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:06.21 -
6 16 Malonda, Roger JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:06.25 -
7 17 Kiedrowski, Zach FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:06.55 -
8 18 Diamond, Jack SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:06.87 -
9 23 Morello, Max SR-4 Valparaiso 4:08.43 -
10 24 Irvin, Kyle SR-4 Lewis 4:09.75 -
11 26 Brase, Noah SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:11.25 -
12 27 O'Keefe, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:11.63 -
13 34 Pinkerton, Logan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:15.76 -
14 47 Galvan, Mauricio FR-1 Lewis 4:23.50 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Klobucar, Jack SO-2 Beloit 4:07.51 -
2 21 Fortin, Victor FR-1 Valparaiso 4:08.33 -
3 25 Ziolkowski, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 4:11.14 -
4 28 Velthuizen, Cody SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:11.87 -
5 30 Rivas, Joe SO-2 Elmhurst 4:12.57 -
6 31 Wiggin, Dan JR-3 Elmhurst 4:14.41 -
7 32 Williams, Scott FR-1 Harper College 4:14.72 -
8 35 Tobias, Abraham   UNAT-Triton College 4:16.83 -
9 40 Von Borstel, Michael SR-4 Carthage 4:20.64 -
10 41 Sandberg, Charles FR-1 Beloit 4:20.76 -
11 48 VanOverloop, Brantley FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:24.21 -
12 50 Larkin, Michael FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:26.93 -
13 63 Hubbard, Jacob FR-1 Elmhurst 4:54.32 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Guibord, Andrew SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:18.92 -
2 38 Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 4:19.31 -
3 42 Fletcher, Caleb JR-3 Judson 4:20.97 -
4 44 Heiss, Dietrich JR-3 Judson 4:21.16 -
5 45 VanderPlaats, Kyle SO-2 Trinity Christian 4:22.18 -
6 46 Worley, Daryle SR-4 Judson 4:23.03 -
7 51 Chirayath, Ashith SO-2 Oakton CC 4:28.04 -
8 52 Walhout, Jacob JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:28.59 -
9 53 Vaculik, Noah FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:29.39 -
10 54 Cooper, Christopher FR-1 Lewis 4:36.07 -
11 56 Wolters, Noah SO-2 Trinity Christian 4:42.31 -
12 57 Tomich, Trevor FR-1 Carthage 4:42.47 -
13 58 Noel, Nicholas FR-1 Rockford 4:44.41 -
14 59 Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 4:46.85 -
15 61 Hendrickson, Emmett FR-1 Beloit 4:49.28 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Way, Carl SO-2 Aurora 4:08.33 -
2 33 Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 4:15.10 -
3 36 Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 4:17.95 -
4 39 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:19.39 -
5 43 Wolfram, D.J. SR-4 Aurora 4:20.99 -
6 55 Finley, John SR-4 Rockford 4:38.11 -
7 60 Chaidez, Eric JR-3 Elmhurst 4:47.86 -
8 62 Cate , Drew JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:50.78 -
9 64 Gomez-Soto, Horacio SO-2 Triton College 4:56.00 -
10 65 Munoz, Luis SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:57.96 -
11 66 Hanna, Neil SO-2 Harper College 4:59.10 -
12 67 Schmitt, Eric FR-1 Carthage 5:04.65 -
13 68 Garcia, Sal FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5:05.62 -
14 69 Sieb, Kyle FR-1 Harper College 5:28.45 -
Men 3000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 DeMeulenaere, Riley FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8:45.45 10
2 2 Reed, Xavier JR-3 Lewis 8:48.10 8
3 3 Herrera, Zachary SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:53.05 6
4 4 Marcuccelli, Samuel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:54.09 5
5 5 Waters, Jackson SO-2 Lewis 8:57.56 4
6 6 O'Shea, Joel FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:01.19 3
7 7 O'Meara, Maximilian FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 9:01.88 2
8 8 Wilson, Matt FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:02.51 1
9 9 Hanfling, Eyal SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:02.71 -
10 10 Patejunas, Ralph FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:05.50 -
11 11 Estrada, Brandon FR-1 Aurora 9:09.88 -
12 12 Osmulski, Matt FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:13.17 -
13 13 Peterson, Simon FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:13.60 -
14 15 Rosales, Alejandro JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:20.41 -
15 16 Santana, David JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:22.18 -
16 19 Laskero, Daniel FR-1 Lewis 9:25.40 -
17 21 Schwartz, Zakry FR-1 Carthage 9:27.28 -
18 25 Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 9:31.36 -
19 27 Martinez, Elias FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:33.52 -
20 28 Labatore, Jacob FR-1 Carthage 9:35.12 -
21 30 Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9:36.73 -
22 31 Lancaster, Kirk JR-3 U. of Chicago 9:37.64 -
23 34 Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:38.81 -
24 37 Taves, Matthew JR-3 Aurora 9:40.47 -
25 38 Sandberg, Charles FR-1 Beloit 9:41.18 -
26 39 Crozier, Kevin SR-4 Aurora 9:41.63 -
27 41 Wills, Trevor FR-1 Carthage 9:42.48 -
28 47 Richards, Ansel SO-2 U. of Chicago 9:52.12 -
  Reed, Peyton JR-3 Lewis DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Cooper, Alex SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:17.17 -
2 17 Vargas , Adrian SO-2 Aurora 9:24.23 -
3 18 Jones, Tyler JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:25.27 -
4 20 VanderPlaats, Kyle SO-2 Trinity Christian 9:26.80 -
5 22 Galvan, David FR-1 Aurora 9:27.48 -
6 23 Shroda, Bjorn FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:28.54 -
7 24 Timmons, Jacob JR-3 Lewis 9:29.39 -
8 26 Dignan, Cameron FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:32.82 -
9 29 Minda, Zac FR-1 Carthage 9:36.67 -
10 32 Vines, Jonathan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:37.77 -
11 33 Santillo, Anthony SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:38.20 -
12 35 Blaszak, Scott JR-3 Elmhurst 9:39.10 -
13 36 Dickerson, Brady FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:39.19 -
14 40 Larkin, Jimmy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:42.22 -
15 42 Mariotti, Jackson SO-2 U. of Chicago 9:43.44 -
16 43 Santillo, Chris SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:46.82 -
17 44 O'Connell, William SR-4 Elmhurst 9:48.25 -
18 45 Evans, Matthew FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:49.98 -
19 46 Wiese, Jacob JR-3 Judson 9:50.55 -
20 48 Edwards, Thomas FR-1 Carthage 9:53.13 -
21 49 Smith, Mitchell FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:57.19 -
22 50 Parochetti, Joseph SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:01.86 -
23 51 Baier, Kevin SO-2 Carroll 10:02.69 -
24 52 Hernandez, Hugo JR-3 Aurora 10:05.54 -
25 53 Noel, Nicholas FR-1 Rockford 10:15.23 -
26 54 Mallary, Matthew JR-3 Judson 10:17.02 -
27 55 Schmillen, Levi SO-2 Lewis 10:19.12 -
28 56 Miranda, Fernando SO-2 Aurora 10:21.75 -
29 57 Partida , Anthony SO-2 Aurora 10:21.88 -
30 58 Nelson, Charlie SR-4 Carthage 10:28.34 -
31 59 Lehman, Aaron JR-3 Aurora 10:31.87 -
32 60 Garcia, Sal FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:37.78 -
33 61 Loeber, Adam SO-2 Carroll 10:44.74 -
34 62 Roewer, Kyle JR-3 Rockford 10:54.39 -
35 63 Turner, Chris FR-1 Aurora 11:23.74 -
36 64 Chavez, Felipe FR-1 Aurora 11:30.39 -
Men 5000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Garcia, Alejandro SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 14:52.67 10
2 2 Bruno, Alexander SO-2 Valparaiso 15:02.10 8
3 3 Lindelsee, Eric SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 15:08.29 6
4 4 Ahmed, Suneed SO-2 Carthage 15:18.09 5
5 5 Bailon, Argeni JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:20.91 4
6 6 Sismelich, Steven JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:21.52 3
7 7 Martinez, Marco FR-1 DuPage 15:49.06 2
8 8 Engberg, Logan SO-2 Carthage 15:51.34 1
9 9 Spykstra, Seth JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:01.35 -
10 10 Diamond, James SR-4 Carthage 16:02.87 -
11 11 Noble, Sydney SO-2 Valparaiso 16:04.57 -
12 12 White, Paul SR-4 Carthage 16:04.84 -
13 13 Dammeier, Cole SO-2 Illinois Tech 16:07.56 -
14 15 Rector, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16:12.99 -
15 16 Douglas, Robert Alan FR-1 Harper College 16:24.64 -
16 19 Grimes, Tyler SO-2 Valparaiso 16:38.43 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Swiech, Joseph FR-1 Harper College 16:10.67 -
2 17 Traeder, Brady FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 16:27.50 -
3 18 Robertson, Leland SO-2 Valparaiso 16:28.50 -
4 20 Lule, Manuel JR-3 Lewis 16:46.03 -
5 21 Mohammed, Nebil SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 16:49.49 -
6 22 Perez, Vincente FR-1 Harper College 16:50.66 -
7 23 Judge, John SO-2 U. of Chicago 17:03.00 -
8 24 Sisson, Noah FR-1 Beloit 17:12.81 -
9 25 Rowe, Donald JR-3 Carthage 17:32.39 -
10 26 Aguilera, Antonio FR-1 Elmhurst 17:47.57 -
11 27 Avalos, Anthony FR-1 Elmhurst 18:03.66 -
Men 10000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jodat, Jacob SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 32:49.17 10
2 2 Stern, Jonathan JR Lake Forest 32:49.28 8
3 3 Fitzsimmons, Keegan SR-4 Trinity Christian 33:21.42 6
4 4 Arkes, Dan SO-2 Beloit 33:29.23 5
5 5 Villanueva, Jorge   Lake Forest 33:45.16 4
6 6 Castaneda, Juan SO-2 Elmhurst 34:32.51 3
7 7 Sanchez, Manny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 35:31.41 2
8 8 Lloyd, Forrest JR-3 Beloit 35:36.74 1
9 9 Finley, John SR-4 Rockford 36:42.35 -
10 10 Fromm, Ryan SR-4 Aurora 37:13.41 -
11 11 Jestus, Jimmy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 37:40.91 -
12 12 Guerrero, Tony JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 37:42.05 -
  Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora DNF -
  Gilbert, Mitch SR UNAT-Aurora DNF -
Men 110m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: 3.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 14.27 10
2 2 Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.64 8
3 3 Markiewicz, Maciej JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15.00 6
4 5 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.10 4
5 6 Todhunter, Regan SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 15.18 3
6 7 Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.19 2
7 9 Hilton, Kyle SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15.29 -
8 10 Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15.32 -
9 11 McMurtry, Bryce FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 15.35 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 1.9
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Gutierrez, Jose SO-2 Beloit 15.07 5
2 8 LeFevre, Patrick JR-3 U. of Chicago 15.25 1
3 12 Ackerman, Will JR-3 U. of Chicago 15.45 -
4 13 Coleman, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 15.58 -
5 14 Miller, Matthew FR-1 Beloit 15.75 -
6 15 Vinhal, Ryan JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 15.93 -
7 16 Stuttle, Nick FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 16.26 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Zeller, James FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 16.31 -
2 18 Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.31 -
3 19 Coenen, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 16.54 -
4 20 Holley, Quinten SO-2 Valparaiso 16.77 -
5 21 Smith, Robert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.29 -
6 23 Margason, Andy FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.49 -
7 25 Rosado, Matthew SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 17.65 -
8 26 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.68 -
9 28 Christiansen, Justin SR-4 Rockford 19.67 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 2.5
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Bingham, Courtney SO-2 Beloit 17.38 -
2 24 Riley, Jack FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17.50 -
3 27 Alvarez, Gustavo FR-1 Triton College 18.14 -
4 29 Dorsen, Nick JR-3 Carthage 20.36 -
5 30 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 20.44 -
6 31 Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 20.90 -
7 32 Simpson, Ben FR-1 Judson 21.20 -
8 33 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 22.62 -
Men 400m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Piron, Peyton SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 53.21 10
2 2 Gutierrez, Jose SO-2 Beloit 53.80 8
3 3 Markiewicz, Maciej JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 54.22 6
4 4 Wamuo, Obi JR-3 U. of Chicago 54.85 5
5 5 Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 55.04 4
6 7 Fix, Matthew SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 56.12 2
7 11 Bertram, Sam SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 58.04 -
8 12 Hilton, Kyle SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 58.25 -
9 18 Paintsil, Elliott FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:00.56 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 55.85 3
2 8 Hoffert, Logan SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 57.51 1
3 13 Zeller, James FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 59.34 -
4 19 Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:00.71 -
5 24 Diehl, Markus SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:01.73 -
6 28 Goodwin, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 1:04.36 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Bandemer, Sam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 57.70 -
2 10 Miller, Matthew FR-1 Beloit 57.70 -
3 14 Brosman, Nick FR-1 Aurora 59.38 -
4 15 Pinnow, Mark SR-4 Valparaiso 59.66 -
5 20 Rosado, Matthew SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:01.11 -
6 21 Margason, Andy FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:01.20 -
7 22 Reed, Christopher JR-3 Lewis 1:01.37 -
8 23 Liang, Jack SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:01.65 -
9 25 Peneycad, Matt JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:02.03 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Ergas, Khadeil FR-1 Aurora 59.82 -
2 17 Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 59.99 -
3 26 Heintzleman, Chaz JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:02.94 -
4 27 Nicholas, Terrance SR-4 Aurora 1:04.26 -
5 29 DiPietro, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 1:04.47 -
6 30 Hayes, Dannie FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:05.87 -
7 31 Ahmeti, Lavdrim FR-1 Harper College 1:09.38 -
8 32 St. Michel, Sheldon SO-2 Aurora 1:14.44 -
9 33 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 1:14.65 -
Men 3000m Steeplechase

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Horbinski, Trey JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:40.93 10
2 2 Quinonez, Bryan SO-2 Lewis 9:44.56 8
3 3 Trujillo, Miles SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:48.86 6
4 4 Massot, Seth FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9:54.10 5
5 5 Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:54.82 4
6 6 Okinaka, Corey SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:57.04 3
7 7 King, Matthew JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 9:57.23 2
8 8 Mccormick, Ross FR-1 Lewis 10:02.53 1
9 9 Fish, David JR-3 Carthage 10:08.74 -
10 13 Andersen, Luke JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:20.16 -
11 15 Zange, Tim SO-2 Valparaiso 10:25.68 -
12 16 Chan, Alfred SO-2 Lewis 10:28.74 -
13 19 Urzua, Fabiel SR-4 Lewis 10:47.43 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Heidinger, Nick FR-1 Trinity Christian 10:12.65 -
2 11 Horbinski, Tripp JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:18.35 -
3 12 Hall, Chase JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 10:18.68 -
4 14 Irvine, Ian FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:23.29 -
5 17 Collins, Michael FR-1 Valparaiso 10:29.64 -
6 18 Johnson, Soren SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:31.87 -
7 20 Schoenbach, Gabe FR-1 U. of Chicago 10:56.20 -
8 21 Gray, Matt JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:06.95 -
9 22 Michener, William SO-2 Valparaiso 11:12.33 -
10 23 Gray, Brandon SO-2 Carthage 11:24.05 -
11 24 Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 11:32.10 -
12 25 Dammeier, Cole SO-2 Illinois Tech 11:37.61 -
13 26 Gewarges, Isaac SR-4 Illinois Tech 12:23.49 -
  Timmons, Andrew JR-3 Lewis DNF -
Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 ,   Aurora 43.15 2
2 8 ,   U. of Chicago 43.25 1
3 9 ,   Wheaton (Ill.) 43.31 -
4 11 ,   Aurora 43.60 -
5 12 ,   Harper College 43.83 -
6 13 ,   Beloit 44.34 -
7 14 ,   Carthage 44.61 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Wis.-Parkside 41.18 10
2 2 ,   Illinois-Chicago 41.21 8
3 3 ,   Benedictine (Ill.) 41.33 6
4 4 ,   St. Francis (Ill.) 41.69 5
5 5 ,   Carthage 41.78 4
6 6 ,   Valparaiso 42.15 3
7 10 ,   Concordia Univ. Chicago 43.34 -
  ,   North Central (Ill.) DNF -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 ,   St. Francis (Ill.) 44.91 -
2 16 ,   Elmhurst 45.91 -
3 17 ,   Beloit 46.52 -
4 18 ,   Judson 46.75 -
Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Wheaton (Ill.) 1:30.93 10
2 2 ,   Triton College 1:32.82 8
3 3 ,   Aurora 1:32.82 6
4 4 ,   Lakeland 1:35.22 5
5 5 ,   Trinity Christian 1:35.72 4
6 6 ,   Judson 1:36.78 3
  ,   Benedictine (Ill.) DQ -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 ,   Calumet-St. Joseph 3:31.74 -
2 16 ,   Triton College 3:36.50 -
3 18 ,   Harper College 3:38.35 -
4 19 ,   Elmhurst 3:47.70 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 ,   Benedictine (Ill.) 3:25.43 -
2 10 ,   Valparaiso 3:25.68 -
3 14 ,   Trinity Christian 3:32.86 -
4 17 ,   Concordia Univ. Chicago 3:37.25 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 ,   U. of Chicago 3:23.66 4
2 7 ,   Wheaton (Ill.) 3:24.39 2
3 11 ,   Carthage 3:25.86 -
4 12 ,   Concordia Univ. Chicago 3:25.99 -
5 15 ,   North Central (Ill.) 3:35.06 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   North Central (Ill.) 3:15.50 10
2 2 ,   Carthage 3:18.23 8
3 3 ,   Wheaton (Ill.) 3:20.66 6
4 4 ,   St. Francis (Ill.) 3:21.28 5
5 6 ,   Illinois-Chicago 3:23.94 3
6 8 ,   Wis.-Parkside 3:25.11 1
Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   St. Francis (Ill.) 7:41.36 10
2 2 ,   Wheaton (Ill.) 7:50.22 8
3 3 ,   St. Francis (Ill.) 7:57.33 6
4 4 ,   Carthage 7:57.98 5
5 5 ,   Aurora 7:59.08 4
6 6 ,   Judson 8:02.81 3
7 7 ,   Wheaton (Ill.) 8:12.90 2
8 8 ,   Trinity Christian 8:21.63 1
9 9 ,   North Central (Ill.) 8:23.62 -
Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   St. Francis (Ill.) 3:40.19 10
2 2 ,   Calumet-St. Joseph 3:42.63 8
3 3 ,   Lakeland 3:42.75 6
4 4 ,   Benedictine (Ill.) 3:44.17 5
5 5 ,   Judson 3:54.92 4
Men's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Rockford 10:59.64 10
2 2 ,   Judson 11:09.65 8
3 3 ,   North Central (Ill.) 11:10.20 6
4 4 ,   Harper College 11:12.19 5
5 5 ,   Trinity Christian 11:32.80 4
6 6 ,   Lake Forest 11:33.28 3
7 7 ,   Benedictine (Ill.) 11:48.09 2
Men High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10
1 Hanson, Jason FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 2.07m 10 PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 Lembke, David FR-1 Carroll 2.07m 8 PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Gray, Rhashad SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2.00m 6 PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX    
4 Poklop, Adam JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2.00m 5 PPP PPP PPP O O XO   XXX  
5 Irwin, Brady FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 1.95m 4 PPP PPP O O O XXX      
6 Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 1.95m 3 PPP PPP O O XO XXX      
7 Gray, Collin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.95m 2 PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX      
8 Butovskiy, Alex SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 1.95m 1 PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX      
9 Beniaris, Dino FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1.90m - PPP PPP O O XXX        
9 Olesen, Kyle SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1.90m - PPP O O O XXX        
9 Boyd, Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.90m - PPP PPP XXP O XXX        
9 Ruffin, Brandon SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1.90m - PPP O O O XXX        
13 Banks, Demetrius JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 1.90m - O O O XXO XXX        
13 Mathew, Stephen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m - O O O XXO XXX        
15 Pham, Tri FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 1.90m - PPP O XO XXO XXX        
16 Stewart, Austen SR-4 Aurora 1.85m - PPP PPP O XXX          
16 Welch, Jacobi FR Triton College 1.85m - O O O XXX          
18 Coenen, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 1.85m - O XXO O XXX          
19 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.85m - PPP PPP XO            
20 Christiansen, Justin SR-4 Rockford 1.85m - O XO XO XXX          
21 Heagy, Johnathon JR-3 Valparaiso 1.85m - PPP O XXO XXX          
22 Haag, Austin SO-2 Carthage 1.85m - PPP XO XXO XXX          
23 LeBlanc, Michael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1.80m - PPP O XXX            
24 Sands, Dainan SO-2 Lewis 1.80m - PPP XO   XXX          
25 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1.80m - O XXO XXX            
26 Galloway , Stephen SR-4 Judson 1.80m - XO XXO XXX            
  Scott, Darriick SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph NH - XXX                
  Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) NH - XXX                
  Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) NH -     XXX            
  Brown, Larnell FR-1 Illinois-Chicago NH -     XXX            
  Rintelman, Brian JR-3 Carthage NH - XXX                
  Cernek, Gavin FR-1 North Central (Ill.) NH - XXX                
Men Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10
14 Alvarez, Gustavo FR-1 Triton College 4.25m - PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX          
14 Hayden, Marcus FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 4.25m - PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX          
17 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 4.10m - PPP O O XO O XXX            
19 Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 4.10m - PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX            
21 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.10m - O XXO XXO XO XXO XXX            
22 Wos, Bobby FR-1 Harper College 3.95m - O PPP XXO O XXX              
23 Becerra, Leonard SO-2 Aurora 3.80m - PPP O O XXX                
24 McDermott, Joseph JR-3 Lewis 3.65m - O O XXX                  
24 Kendall, Luke SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 3.65m - PPP O XXX                  
26 Bradley, Peter FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 3.65m - O XO XXX                  
27 Derache, Brendan FR-1 Aurora 3.50m - XO XXX                    
  Ellefson, Eric FR-1 Harper College NH -   XXX XXX                  
  Kim, Dan SO-2 Harper College NH - XXX                      
  Bradman, Grant FR-1 Judson NH - XXX                      
  Baker, Kyle SO-2 Valparaiso NH -           XXX            
  Inouye, Jensen JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago NH - XXX                      
1 Winder, Luke JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5.20m 10       PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP
2 Kuipers, Dylan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5.00m 8       PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
3 Brown, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 4.70m 6       PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX    
4 LaHaye, Spencer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4.70m 5       PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX    
5 Webb, Izaiah FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4.55m 4       PPP PPP O O O XXX      
6 Raehsler, Kasey FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.55m 3       PPP O XXO XO O XXX      
7 Becker , Daniel SO-2 Judson 4.55m 2       PPP PPP O O XO XXX      
8 Davis, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 4.40m 0.5       PPP O O O XXX        
8 Klimek, Pawel FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4.40m 0.5       PPP PPP O O XXX        
10 Castro, Richie JR-3 Lewis 4.40m -       PPP PPP PPP XO XXX        
11 Arenas, Cesar FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4.25m -       PPP PPP O XXX          
12 Suhrbur, Will SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4.25m -       PPP XXO XO XXX          
12 Hallberg, Davis JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 4.25m -       XXO O XO XXX          
16 Marton, Sean JR-3 Carroll 4.25m -       XXO O XXO XXX          
18 Wood, Casey SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4.10m -       PPP XO XXX            
20 Krueger, Brad JR-3 Carthage 4.10m -       XO XXO XXX            
  Herbert, Eric SR-4 Lewis NH -         XXX              
  Wesolek, Nate SO-2 DuPage NH -               XXX        
Men Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
37 Onano, Ronny FR-1 Carthage 6.10m - 6.10m 5.83m 6.09m    
46 Suhrbur, Will SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.74m - 5.74m FOUL FOUL    
51 Bolton, Chaka FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5.54m - 5.54m FOUL FOUL    
52 Kitchen, Michael FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.52m - 5.52m FOUL FOUL    
54 Fasnacht, Cole FR-1 Illinois Tech 5.40m - FOUL 5.40m FOUL    
55 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 4.76m - FOUL FOUL 4.76m    
23 Hickey, Conner SO-2 Valparaiso 6.40m - 6.40m 6.20m FOUL    
26 Valluri, Saisaketh JR-3 Illinois Tech 6.37m - 6.37m FOUL 6.27m    
31 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 6.27m - 6.09m 6.27m FOUL    
35 Yu, Eric FR-1 U. of Chicago 6.14m - 6.00m 6.14m FOUL    
36 McCullough, Collin SO-2 Valparaiso 6.11m - 6.11m FOUL FOUL    
38 Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 6.07m - 6.07m FOUL FOUL    
39 Wilson-Poston, Chris FR-1 Rockford 6.06m - 6.06m FOUL FOUL    
44 Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 5.82m - 5.82m FOUL FOUL    
45 Banks, Demetrius JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 5.80m - 5.80m FOUL FOUL    
50 Smith, Robert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.58m - 5.58m FOUL FOUL    
53 Randa, Kody SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.49m - FOUL 5.49m FOUL    
  Rosquist, Arthell SO-2 Rockford FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Stallworth, Aaron FR-1 Aurora FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
16 Davis, Robert FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 6.57m - 6.46m 6.57m 6.50m    
18 Tolentino, Ray SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6.54m - 6.25m 6.47m 6.54m    
22 Gieson, Jonathan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6.43m - 6.30m 6.24m 6.43m    
25 Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 6.39m - FOUL FOUL 6.39m    
27 Lyle, Garret FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6.32m - 6.27m 6.32m FOUL    
29 Hanson, Jason FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.31m - 6.31m FOUL 6.12m    
32 McQuaid, Wesley JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6.26m - FOUL 6.26m FOUL    
34 Farnell, Rahman SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6.16m - 5.75m 6.16m 6.11m    
43 Jones, Mike SO-2 Carthage 5.92m - 5.92m FOUL FOUL    
47 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.71m - FOUL FOUL 5.71m    
48 Grey, Jerome SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.70m - 5.70m FOUL FOUL    
49 Fritz, Noah FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.65m - 5.65m FOUL FOUL    
6 Barnes, Nick SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6.75m 3 FOUL 6.63m 6.75m 6.32m 6.51m 6.20m
7 Hietpas, Scott SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.75m 2 FOUL 6.57m 6.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Reed, Jake SO-2 Lewis 6.71m - 6.71m FOUL 6.41m 6.69m 6.45m FOUL
11 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.63m - 6.48m 6.63m FOUL    
12 Tolentino, Justin SO-2 Harper College 6.63m - 6.02m 6.63m FOUL    
14 Riley, Malik SO-2 Valparaiso 6.59m - FOUL 6.50m 6.59m    
19 Hall, Montell JR-3 Valparaiso 6.49m - FOUL FOUL 6.49m    
20 Carson, Malik SO-2 Lewis 6.43m - 6.43m FOUL 6.43m    
24 McMurtry, Bryce FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.40m - 5.44m 6.40m FOUL    
28 Stuttle, Nick FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6.31m - 6.31m 6.31m FOUL    
30 Ackerman, Will JR-3 U. of Chicago 6.31m - 5.22m FOUL 6.31m    
33 Clark Jr., Aaron SO-2 Valparaiso 6.20m - FOUL FOUL 6.20m    
40 Santos, Christian FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6.05m - 6.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL    
42 Hinspeter, Dan SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 6.01m - FOUL FOUL 6.01m    
1 Stewart, Tavian FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.21m 10 7.19m 6.86m 7.09m 7.15m 7.21m FOUL
2 Wollenweber, Shaun JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 7.04m 8 6.80m 7.04m 6.99m 6.77m 6.59m FOUL
3 Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.96m 6 6.74m FOUL 6.87m 6.56m 6.96m 6.78m
4 Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 6.88m 5 6.87m 6.88m FOUL 6.57m FOUL FOUL
5 Brown, Keyshawn SO-2 Harper College 6.77m 4 6.67m 6.77m FOUL 5.12m FOUL FOUL
8 McFadden, Darryl JR-3 Lewis 6.72m 1 6.54m FOUL 6.72m 6.67m FOUL FOUL
10 Wells, Juwuan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.70m - 6.55m 6.40m 6.70m  
13 May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.61m - 5.64m 6.61m FOUL    
15 Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.57m - 6.52m 6.51m 6.57m    
17 Carter, Deion SR-4 Robert Morris (Ill.) 6.56m - FOUL FOUL 6.56m    
21 Pydych, Sylvester JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 6.43m - 6.43m 6.25m 6.34m    
41 John, Mervyn JR-3 Lewis 6.03m - 6.03m FOUL FOUL    
Men Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
15 Reed, Christopher JR-3 Lewis 12.58m - 12.21m 11.81m 12.58m    
17 Bolton, Chaka FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 12.40m - FOUL 11.50m 12.40m    
18 McCullough, Collin SO-2 Valparaiso 12.34m - 11.77m 12.00m 12.34m    
19 Buechner, Max SO-2 Carroll 12.25m - 12.25m FOUL 12.24m    
22 Valluri, Saisaketh JR-3 Illinois Tech 12.00m - FOUL FOUL 12.00m    
23 Kitchen, Michael FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.91m - 11.89m 11.91m 11.78m    
24 Hall, Evan FR-1 Harper College 11.45m - FOUL FOUL 11.45m    
25 Grey, Jerome SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.10m - 11.10m FOUL FOUL    
9 Reed, Jake SO-2 Lewis 13.22m - FOUL 13.06m 13.22m    
10 Yu, Eric FR-1 U. of Chicago 13.17m - 12.62m 13.17m 12.48m    
11 Bailey, Alex SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 13.06m - 12.94m 13.02m 13.06m    
14 Tolentino, Justin SO-2 Harper College 12.66m - 12.66m 11.43m FOUL    
16 Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 12.41m - FOUL FOUL 12.41m    
20 Khan, Hyyaan FR-1 Harper College 12.20m - 12.20m FOUL FOUL    
21 Patel, Dev SO-2 U. of Chicago 12.12m - 11.81m 12.07m 12.12m  
  Carson, Malik SO-2 Lewis FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
1 Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.31m 10 FOUL 14.40m 12.83m 15.31m FOUL FOUL
2 Wollenweber, Shaun JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 15.14m 8 15.14m 14.58m 14.71m 14.77m 15.07m FOUL
3 Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.60m 6 14.60m 14.05m 13.77m PASS PASS PASS
4 Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.19m 5 14.13m FOUL 14.19m FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Wells, Juwuan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.00m 4 14.00m 13.85m 13.82m FOUL FOUL 13.78m
6 Webb, Izaiah FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 13.84m 3 13.31m 13.40m 13.84m PASS PASS PASS
7 Cadet, Christo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 13.78m 2 13.35m 13.78m 12.83m PASS PASS PASS
8 Jones, Joshua SO-2 DuPage 13.65m 1 13.44m 13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Hall, Montell JR-3 Valparaiso 12.97m - 12.97m FOUL FOUL    
13 Ricks, Nicholas FR-1 Valparaiso 12.74m - FOUL 12.74m FOUL    
Men Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
35 Kimbrough, Henry UNAT-Triton College 10.26m - 10.26m FOUL FOUL    
36 White, Anthony FR-1 Aurora 10.23m - 10.23m FOUL FOUL    
37 Dorsen, Nick JR-3 Carthage 10.03m - 10.03m FOUL FOUL    
39 Chertow, Elazar JR-3 U. of Chicago 9.91m - FOUL FOUL 9.91m    
40 Rettig, Tony SO-2 Elmhurst 9.86m - FOUL FOUL 9.86m    
42 Smith, Robert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.64m - 9.64m FOUL FOUL    
43 Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 9.63m - 9.63m FOUL FOUL    
44 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 9.53m - 9.53m FOUL FOUL    
45 Sobolewski, Daniel FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.27m - FOUL 9.27m FOUL    
46 Strawbridge, Michael SO-2 Beloit 9.12m - 9.12m FOUL FOUL    
47 Evitts, Alex SO-2 Rockford 8.85m - FOUL FOUL 8.85m    
48 Hickey, Conner SO-2 Valparaiso 8.71m - FOUL 8.71m FOUL    
  Ramirez, Rhys FR-1 U. of Chicago FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SO-2 Rockford FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
25 Thompson, Tucker FR-1 Carthage 11.93m - 11.93m FOUL 11.77m    
28 Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 11.47m - 10.90m 11.01m 11.47m    
29 Szyszka, Ken JR-3 Carroll 11.35m - 11.35m FOUL FOUL    
30 Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 11.17m - 11.11m 11.17m FOUL    
31 Davies, Ian FR-1 Carroll 11.17m - 11.17m FOUL FOUL    
32 Krueger, Brad JR-3 Carthage 11.15m - 10.75m 11.15m 11.14m    
33 Harris, David JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 11.01m - FOUL 10.36m 11.01m    
38 Ritter, Tex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 10.00m - 10.00m FOUL FOUL    
41 Frump, Noah FR-1 Valparaiso 9.85m - 9.85m FOUL FOUL    
  Martin, Benjamin SO-2 U. of Chicago ND - ND ND ND    
  Mora, Ricardo FR-1 Elmhurst FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Lopez, Jason FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
13 Kanan, Laith JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 13.47m - 12.41m FOUL 13.47m    
14 Michaels, David JR-3 Elmhurst 13.41m - 13.41m 13.08m 12.72m    
15 Hays, Caleb FR-1 Carthage 13.31m - 12.92m 13.31m FOUL    
16 Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.24m - FOUL 11.78m 13.24m    
17 Tegtmeier, Nick FR-1 DuPage 13.18m - 12.19m 13.18m FOUL    
18 Rasawehr, Jake SO-2 Valparaiso 13.02m - 13.02m 12.15m 12.47m    
20 Strain, Ronnie FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 12.51m - 12.51m 11.19m 12.38m    
21 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 12.46m - FOUL FOUL 12.46m    
22 Perkins, Ian FR-1 Elmhurst 12.19m - 12.19m 11.47m 12.15m    
23 Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.03m - 12.03m 11.76m FOUL    
24 Latta, Drake FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 12.00m - 12.00m FOUL 11.71m    
26 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.62m - FOUL 10.62m 11.62m    
27 Manikham, Andrew SO-2 Carroll 11.54m - FOUL 11.54m 11.45m    
34 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 10.91m - 10.91m PASS PASS    
1 Andrew, Peter SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 16.62m 10 16.62m 15.92m 16.18m 15.91m FOUL 16.30m
2 Njegovan, Ryan JR-3 Aurora 16.25m 8 FOUL 15.63m 15.51m FOUL 16.25m 16.19m
3 Maneval, Andrew SR-4 U. of Chicago 15.56m 6 15.00m FOUL 14.24m FOUL 14.04m 15.56m
4 Mitchell, Kyle SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15.50m 5 FOUL 14.75m 15.50m 15.29m 15.14m 15.09m
5 Menard, Jacob JR-3 Carthage 14.69m 4 14.48m 14.44m 14.45m 13.64m 14.69m 14.56m
6 Bauers, Ryan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.54m 3 14.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.24m
7 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.42m 2 14.42m 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Taccola, Luke JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 14.21m 1 FOUL 13.79m 14.17m FOUL 14.21m 13.35m
9 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.11m - 13.77m 14.11m 13.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Saporiti, Christian JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 13.90m - FOUL 13.90m FOUL    
11 Matsche, Marcus SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.84m - 13.84m FOUL 13.51m    
12 Guzek, Andrew JR-3 Valparaiso 13.55m - 13.12m 13.36m 13.55m    
19 Scott, Alex FR-1 U. of Chicago 13.00m - FOUL FOUL 13.00m    
  Manning, Jamar SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
Men Discus Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
9 Lundquist, Caleb JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 44.14m - 44.14m 41.62m 42.86m 43.12m 43.88m FOUL
45 Kimbrough, Henry UNAT-Triton College 29.69m - 29.69m FOUL FOUL    
46 Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 29.35m - 29.35m FOUL FOUL    
47 Alvarez, Gustavo FR-1 Triton College 29.34m - FOUL 29.34m FOUL    
48 Strawbridge, Michael SO-2 Beloit 28.86m - 28.86m FOUL FOUL    
49 Crepeau, Michael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 28.10m - FOUL FOUL 28.10m    
50 Simpson, Ben FR-1 Judson 27.92m - FOUL FOUL 27.92m    
51 Wason, Jake UNAT-Triton College 26.61m - FOUL FOUL 26.61m    
52 Simm, Raza FR-1 Oakton CC 20.45m - 20.45m FOUL FOUL    
24 Mora, Ricardo FR-1 Elmhurst 38.15m - 36.38m 35.82m 38.15m    
30 Ciesla, Andy FR-1 Elmhurst 35.42m - FOUL 30.54m 35.42m    
35 Foreman, David JR-3 Illinois Tech 35.04m - 35.04m FOUL FOUL    
38 Lopez, Jason FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 32.80m - FOUL 32.80m FOUL    
39 Harris, David JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 32.30m - FOUL 32.30m FOUL    
40 Ramirez, Rhys FR-1 U. of Chicago 32.19m - FOUL 32.19m FOUL    
41 DeKryger, Sam JR-3 Trinity Christian 31.96m - 31.96m FOUL FOUL    
42 Frump, Noah FR-1 Valparaiso 31.84m - FOUL 31.84m FOUL    
43 Chertow, Elazar JR-3 U. of Chicago 30.99m - 30.99m FOUL FOUL    
  Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
19 Allen, Andrew SO-2 Judson 39.70m - 39.70m FOUL FOUL    
26 Tegtmeier, Nick FR-1 DuPage 36.50m - FOUL 36.50m FOUL    
29 Revai, Dakotah JR-3 Beloit 35.53m - 35.53m FOUL FOUL    
31 Hurlburt, Jacob SR-4 Carthage 35.25m - 35.09m FOUL 35.25m    
32 Taccola, Luke JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 35.21m - FOUL 35.21m FOUL
33 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 35.19m - FOUL 32.46m 35.19m    
34 Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 35.18m - 35.18m FOUL FOUL    
36 Michaels, David JR-3 Elmhurst 33.91m - 33.91m FOUL FOUL    
37 Thompson, Tucker FR-1 Carthage 33.73m - 37.73m FOUL FOUL    
44 Smith, Robert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 30.38m - FOUL 30.38m FOUL    
  Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
4 Bauers, Ryan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 46.45m 5 46.45m 44.47m 44.38m FOUL 40.07m 41.35m
10 Cooney, Kevin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 43.99m - 40.46m 4.93m 43.99m    
11 Menard, Jacob JR-3 Carthage 43.87m - 43.87m FOUL 40.58m    
15 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 40.72m - FOUL 35.84m 40.72m    
16 Strain, Ronnie FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 40.37m - FOUL FOUL 40.37m    
17 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 40.08m - 36.76m 40.08m FOUL    
20 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 39.62m - FOUL FOUL 39.62m    
21 Szyszka, Ken JR-3 Carroll 38.86m - 37.20m 36.80m 38.86m    
22 Hays, Caleb FR-1 Carthage 38.33m - 37.35m FOUL 38.33m    
23 Ritter, Tex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 38.32m - 37.99m 38.32m 37.20m    
25 Kanan, Laith JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 37.95m - 37.95m FOUL FOUL    
27 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 36.47m - FOUL FOUL 36.47m    
28 Boyko, Jacob FR-1 Elmhurst 35.56m - FOUL FOUL 35.56m    
1 Njegovan, Ryan JR-3 Aurora 55.96m 10 54.62m 54.94m FOUL 54.03m 55.96m 52.87m
2 Nunez, Favio SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 47.30m 8 47.30m 42.84m 42.17m 42.76m 43.44m 42.55m
3 Andrew, Peter SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 46.61m 6 46.00m 45.28m 45.64m 44.93m 45.92m 46.61m
5 Matsche, Marcus SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 45.95m 4 42.59m FOUL 44.35m 44.66m 45.95m FOUL
6 Rasawehr, Jake SO-2 Valparaiso 45.61m 3 45.61m 44.18m 41.73m 42.70m 43.98m 43.57m
7 Hubona, Stephen JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 45.34m 2 FOUL 45.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Maneval, Andrew SR-4 U. of Chicago 44.90m 1 42.86m 44.90m 41.71m FOUL 38.63m FOUL
12 Guzek, Andrew JR-3 Valparaiso 43.49m - 43.49m FOUL 37.19m    
13 Manning, Jamar SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 42.49m - 36.17m 42.49m 41.52m    
14 Mitchell, Kyle SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 41.87m - FOUL 41.87m 40.04m    
18 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 39.96m - 39.41m 38.96m 39.96m    
  Scott, Alex FR-1 U. of Chicago FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
Men Hammer Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
34 Mora, Ricardo FR-1 Elmhurst 34.11m - FOUL 34.11m FOUL    
41 Latta, Drake FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 31.24m - 31.24m FOUL FOUL    
42 Sobolewski, Daniel FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 30.80m - FOUL 30.80m FOUL    
43 Tegtmeier, Nick FR-1 DuPage 30.79m - 30.79m FOUL FOUL    
44 Ciesla, Andy FR-1 Elmhurst 29.82m - FOUL 29.82m FOUL    
45 Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SO-2 Rockford 29.15m - FOUL 29.15m FOUL    
46 Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 28.22m - 28.22m FOUL FOUL    
47 Boss, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 27.09m - 27.09m FOUL FOUL    
48 Evitts, Alex SO-2 Rockford 24.17m - 24.17m FOUL FOUL    
49 Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 20.16m - FOUL 20.16m FOUL    
  Mechkelwung, Moses SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Perkins, Ian FR-1 Elmhurst FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Kimbrough, Henry UNAT-Triton College FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
20 Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 40.40m - FOUL 40.40m 39.30m    
25 Matsche, Marcus SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 39.31m - FOUL FOUL 39.31m    
26 Allen, Andrew SO-2 Judson 38.43m - 38.43m FOUL 36.41m    
28 Hays, Caleb FR-1 Carthage 36.50m - 35.39m FOUL 36.50m    
31 Davies, Ian FR-1 Carroll 35.97m - 35.97m FOUL FOUL    
32 Ritter, Tex SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 35.86m - 35.86m FOUL FOUL    
35 Diaz, Myles SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 34.09m - 34.09m FOUL FOUL    
36 Strain, Ronnie FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 33.97m - FOUL 33.97m FOUL    
37 Lewis, Ed JR-3 Aurora 33.66m - 33.66m FOUL FOUL    
38 Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 33.39m - FOUL 33.39m FOUL    
39 Talbot, Drew SR-4 Judson 32.47m - 32.47m FOUL FOUL    
40 Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora 31.45m - FOUL FOUL 31.45m    
  Lopez, Jason FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
5 Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 49.25m 4 49.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.74m FOUL
10 Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 45.79m - 42.85m 45.79m FOUL    
11 Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 45.78m - 44.66m 45.78m 45.40m    
16 Andrew, Peter SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 43.58m - 41.44m 43.58m 41.37m    
17 Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 41.39m - 39.75m FOUL 41.39m    
18 Revai, Dakotah JR-3 Beloit 40.91m - 40.50m 40.12m 40.91m    
19 Scott, Alex FR-1 U. of Chicago 40.66m - 39.02m 40.66m FOUL    
21 Thompson, Tucker FR-1 Carthage 40.35m - FOUL 40.35m FOUL    
22 Taccola, Luke JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 40.19m - FOUL 40.19m FOUL    
23 Frump, Noah FR-1 Valparaiso 39.75m - 38.23m 38.98m 39.75m    
24 Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 39.37m - 39.37m FOUL FOUL    
27 Rasawehr, Jake SO-2 Valparaiso 36.65m - 36.65m FOUL FOUL    
29 Olenjniczak, Vince SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 36.50m - 36.50m FOUL FOUL    
30 Ramirez, Rhys FR-1 U. of Chicago 36.25m - 36.20m 36.25m FOUL    
33 Schlott, Anthony SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 35.16m - 35.16m FOUL FOUL    
  Manikham, Andrew SO-2 Carroll FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
1 Pichen, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 57.90m 10 53.03m FOUL 54.27m 54.09m 53.48m 57.90m
2 Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.89m 8 52.59m 53.41m 53.89m 50.54m FOUL FOUL
3 Welsh, Ian SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 51.18m 6 FOUL 49.89m FOUL 51.18m FOUL 49.19m
4 Kanan, Laith JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 50.75m 5 48.29m FOUL FOUL 50.75m 49.29m FOUL
6 Menard, Jacob JR-3 Carthage 49.09m 3 46.47m 47.70m 48.92m 47.72m 49.09m 47.91m
7 Manning, Jamar SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 48.87m 2 FOUL 46.50m 46.30m FOUL 48.87m FOUL
8 Cooney, Kevin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 48.62m 1 44.59m 48.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Maneval, Andrew SR-4 U. of Chicago 47.02m - 46.34m 47.02m 46.42m 46.81m FOUL FOUL
12 Hurlburt, Jacob SR-4 Carthage 45.72m - 43.31m 43.96m 45.72m    
13 Szyszka, Ken JR-3 Carroll 45.12m - 41.39m 45.12m FOUL    
14 Bauers, Ryan SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 44.75m - 44.75m FOUL 44.42m    
15 Mitchell, Kyle SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 44.37m - FOUL 44.37m 0.43m 0.33m  
  Saporiti, Christian JR-3 Illinois-Chicago FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
Men Javelin Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
10 Manikham, Andrew SO-2 Carroll 46.82m - FOUL FOUL 46.82m    
21 Alvarez, Gustavo FR-1 Triton College 40.59m - 40.59m 37.82m 36.60m    
30 Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 38.06m - 36.95m FOUL 38.06m    
35 Pagan, Michael SO-2 Aurora 35.30m - 31.16m FOUL 35.30m    
39 Strain, Ronnie FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 34.08m - 34.08m FOUL FOUL    
45 Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 30.16m - FOUL 30.16m FOUL    
46 DeKryger, Sam JR-3 Trinity Christian 29.75m - 29.75m FOUL FOUL    
47 Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 29.18m - 29.18m FOUL FOUL    
49 Inouye, Jensen JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 28.22m - FOUL FOUL 28.22m    
51 Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 27.30m - FOUL 27.30m FOUL    
52 Allgood, Malachi JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 20.95m - FOUL 20.95m FOUL    
53 Wason, Jake UNAT-Triton College 17.30m - FOUL FOUL 17.30m    
  Harris, David JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Arenas, Cesar FR-1 Illinois-Chicago FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
25 Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 38.60m - FOUL 37.41m 38.60m    
27 Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 38.29m - 32.15m 38.29m FOUL    
28 Boss, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 38.19m - 38.19m FOUL 37.15m    
32 Kimbrough, Henry UNAT-Triton College 36.22m - FOUL FOUL 36.22m    
34 Diaz, Myles SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 35.35m - 35.18m FOUL 35.35m    
37 Bertram, Sam SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 35.11m - 35.11m FOUL FOUL    
38 Bandemer, Sam SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 35.02m - 35.02m FOUL FOUL    
40 Simpson, Ben FR-1 Judson 33.90m - FOUL 33.90m FOUL    
41 Foreman, David JR-3 Illinois Tech 33.24m - 33.24m FOUL FOUL    
42 Strawbridge, Michael SO-2 Beloit 33.17m - FOUL 33.17m FOUL    
43 Dorsen, Nick JR-3 Carthage 31.40m - 31.40m FOUL FOUL    
44 DeLong, Jeff SO-2 Judson 31.00m - FOUL 31.00m FOUL    
48 Hashimi, Maxwell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 28.80m - FOUL FOUL 28.80m    
50 Boyko, Jacob FR-1 Elmhurst 28.10m - FOUL 28.10m FOUL    
  Dominski, Brandon SO-2 Elmhurst FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
  Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SO-2 Rockford FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
7 Sanders , Johnny FR-1 Judson 48.36m 2 42.12m FOUL 48.36m FOUL 46.04m FOUL
12 Robley, Jim SO-2 Elmhurst 45.96m - 44.31m 42.85m 45.96m    
18 Nagelkirk, Jason SR-4 Trinity Christian 41.24m - FOUL 36.00m 41.24m    
20 Bracero , Jordan SO-2 Judson 40.75m - 34.62m 40.75m 39.23m    
22 Taylor, Zach SO-2 Elmhurst 40.48m - FOUL 40.48m FOUL    
23 Behymer, Cameron SO-2 Valparaiso 39.25m - 37.18m 39.25m FOUL    
26 Talbot, Drew SR-4 Judson 38.43m - 36.91m 36.41m 38.43m    
29 Zeller, James FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 38.18m - 34.56m 37.53m 38.18m    
31 Rosado, Matthew SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 37.76m - FOUL 37.76m FOUL    
33 Smith, Robert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 36.08m - 35.94m FOUL 36.08m    
36 Fitch, Sam SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 35.29m - FOUL 35.29m FOUL    
  Becerra, Leonard SO-2 Aurora FOUL - FOUL FOUL FOUL    
1 Lundquist, Caleb JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 53.88m 10 51.86m 49.98m 50.68m 47.24m 51.57m 53.88m
2 Conrad, Noah SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 53.13m 8 53.13m 49.03m 49.44m 50.10m 49.08m 48.99m
3 McKissick, Andrew SR-4 Valparaiso 52.51m 6 45.94m 46.65m 52.51m 51.07m FOUL FOUL
4 Ackerman, Will JR-3 U. of Chicago 50.61m 5 45.29m 47.32m 43.18m 47.63m 48.23m 50.61m
5 Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 49.60m 4 49.60m FOUL 45.77m FOUL FOUL 48.96m
6 Coenen, Trevor FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 48.85m 3 48.85m 39.30m 43.81m 46.43m FOUL 42.44m
8 Crepeau, Michael JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 48.21m 1 48.21m 42.13m 45.53m 44.75m FOUL 47.49m
9 Krueger, Brad JR-3 Carthage 47.40m - 47.40m 46.49m 43.82m 46.02m 45.18m 42.29m
11 Gary, Joey SR-4 U. of Chicago 46.34m - 46.34m 43.23m FOUL    
13 Wos, Bobby FR-1 Harper College 45.83m - FOUL 44.18m 45.83m    
14 Bublitz, Cristen JR-3 U. of Chicago 45.58m - 44.18m 44.86m 45.58m    
15 Revai, Dakotah JR-3 Beloit 45.48m - 45.48m 41.69m FOUL    
16 Nagel, Keith SO-2 Valparaiso 44.13m - 44.13m FOUL FOUL    
17 Twohill, Brett SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 42.89m - 40.83m 42.89m 41.92m    
19 Callahan, Patrick JR-3 U. of Chicago 40.78m - 39.69m 40.78m FOUL    
24 Rhodes, Peter SO-2 Valparaiso 39.01m - 39.01m 38.96m FOUL